2023 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 14.10. - 15.10.2023


Heat Results

 
1. Distance 
DIVISION 7  HEATS  777 m
RACE: 32    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 146.  SHELTON-WHITE Christian USA-UCBSSC USA 1:32.245  
2 (5) 96.  LI Amber USA-PSSP USA 1:32.625  
3 (4) 169.  WATTS Jabari USA-UCBSSC USA 1:37.641  
4 (1) 206.  SCHADICK LOGAN USA-CHS USA 1:49.333  
5 (2) 207.  SRINIVASULA Priyanka USA-EPSSC USA 1:56.273  
RACE: 33    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 133.  RELES Ewan CAN-NSSC CAN 1:31.079  
2 (2) 173.  WOCHTL Gabriel USA-EPSSC USA 1:32.467  
3 (5) 95.  LI Aaron USA-PSSP USA 1:32.752  
4 (4) 162.  TYLWALK Adrian USA-EPSSC USA 1:39.701  
5 (1) 8.  ANDREWS Raymond CAN-MSSC CAN 1:42.244  
RACE: 34    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 187.  ZHANG Evan USA-PTSC USA 1:29.741  
2 (3) 23.  BROUGHTON  Alivia USA-PSSP USA 1:32.456  
3 (2) 36.  CHEN Daniel USA-PNIC USA 1:35.440  
4 (5) 94.  LI Lari USA-PSSP USA 1:39.873  
5 (1) 123.  PETTITT Phillip USA-LWSSC USA 1:43.135  
 
DIVISION 7  FINAL  777 m
RACE: 67    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 8.  ANDREWS Raymond CAN-MSSC CAN 1:33.076  
2 (5) 207.  SRINIVASULA Priyanka USA-EPSSC USA 1:35.218  
3 (1) 94.  LI Lari USA-PSSP USA 1:36.384  
4 (2) 206.  SCHADICK LOGAN USA-CHS USA 1:41.847  
5 (4) 123.  PETTITT Phillip USA-LWSSC USA 1:42.076  
RACE: 68    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 96.  LI Amber USA-PSSP USA 1:29.918  
2 (2) 95.  LI Aaron USA-PSSP USA 1:31.574  
3 (3) 36.  CHEN Daniel USA-PNIC USA 1:32.029  
4 (4) 169.  WATTS Jabari USA-UCBSSC USA 1:34.410  
5 (5) 162.  TYLWALK Adrian USA-EPSSC USA 1:56.089  
RACE: 69    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 187.  ZHANG Evan USA-PTSC USA 1:27.323  
2 (2) 133.  RELES Ewan CAN-NSSC CAN 1:30.829  
3 (5) 173.  WOCHTL Gabriel USA-EPSSC USA 1:31.212  
4 (3) 146.  SHELTON-WHITE Christian USA-UCBSSC USA 1:31.561  
5 (4) 23.  BROUGHTON  Alivia USA-PSSP USA 1:53.719  
 
2. Distance 
DIVISION 7  HEATS  333 m
RACE: 102    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 187.  ZHANG Evan USA-PTSC USA 37.217
2 (2) 96.  LI Amber USA-PSSP USA 38.750
3 (3) 95.  LI Aaron USA-PSSP USA 39.074
4 (4) 207.  SRINIVASULA Priyanka USA-EPSSC USA 39.506
5 (5) 94.  LI Lari USA-PSSP USA 40.295
RACE: 103    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 23.  BROUGHTON  Alivia USA-PSSP USA 38.270
2 (1) 133.  RELES Ewan CAN-NSSC CAN 38.874
3 (3) 36.  CHEN Daniel USA-PNIC USA 40.417
4 (4) 8.  ANDREWS Raymond CAN-MSSC CAN 41.634
5 (5) 206.  SCHADICK LOGAN USA-CHS USA 51.535
RACE: 104    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 169.  WATTS Jabari USA-UCBSSC USA 38.458
2 (2) 146.  SHELTON-WHITE Christian USA-UCBSSC USA 38.785
3 (1) 173.  WOCHTL Gabriel USA-EPSSC USA 39.287
4 (5) 123.  PETTITT Phillip USA-LWSSC USA 43.069
5 (4) 162.  TYLWALK Adrian USA-EPSSC USA 43.405
 
DIVISION 7  FINAL  333 m
RACE: 138    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 187.  ZHANG Evan USA-PTSC USA 37.100
2 (3) 169.  WATTS Jabari USA-UCBSSC USA 37.946
3 (4) 96.  LI Amber USA-PSSP USA 38.210
4 (2) 23.  BROUGHTON  Alivia USA-PSSP USA 56.106
- (5) 146.  SHELTON-WHITE Christian USA-UCBSSC USA - penalty
RACE: 139    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 133.  RELES Ewan CAN-NSSC CAN 38.263
2 (2) 95.  LI Aaron USA-PSSP USA 38.710
3 (4) 36.  CHEN Daniel USA-PNIC USA 39.226
4 (5) 207.  SRINIVASULA Priyanka USA-EPSSC USA 39.463
5 (3) 173.  WOCHTL Gabriel USA-EPSSC USA 39.865
RACE: 140    HEAT: 3    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 8.  ANDREWS Raymond CAN-MSSC CAN 38.493
2 (3) 94.  LI Lari USA-PSSP USA 40.696
3 (2) 123.  PETTITT Phillip USA-LWSSC USA 42.952
4 (4) 162.  TYLWALK Adrian USA-EPSSC USA 43.171
5 (5) 206.  SCHADICK LOGAN USA-CHS USA 56.978
 
3. Distance 
DIVISION 7  HEATS  500 m
RACE: 159    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 187.  ZHANG Evan USA-PTSC USA 56.057
2 (2) 169.  WATTS Jabari USA-UCBSSC USA 57.644
3 (3) 173.  WOCHTL Gabriel USA-EPSSC USA 57.917
4 (5) 94.  LI Lari USA-PSSP USA 58.610
5 (4) 162.  TYLWALK Adrian USA-EPSSC USA 1:02.106  
RACE: 160    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 133.  RELES Ewan CAN-NSSC CAN 57.006
2 (3) 95.  LI Aaron USA-PSSP USA 58.938
3 (4) 8.  ANDREWS Raymond CAN-MSSC CAN 59.128
4 (5) 123.  PETTITT Phillip USA-LWSSC USA 1:04.228  
5 (2) 23.  BROUGHTON  Alivia USA-PSSP USA 1:36.537  
RACE: 161    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 146.  SHELTON-WHITE Christian USA-UCBSSC USA 57.705
2 (4) 207.  SRINIVASULA Priyanka USA-EPSSC USA 57.993
3 (5) 206.  SCHADICK LOGAN USA-CHS USA 1:05.856  
4 (3) 36.  CHEN Daniel USA-PNIC USA 1:09.112   advanced->to A
- (1) 96.  LI Amber USA-PSSP USA - penalty
 
DIVISION 7  FINAL  500 m
RACE: 195    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 23.  BROUGHTON  Alivia USA-PSSP USA 57.240
2 (1) 94.  LI Lari USA-PSSP USA 59.162
3 (5) 96.  LI Amber USA-PSSP USA 59.467
4 (3) 162.  TYLWALK Adrian USA-EPSSC USA 1:02.507  
5 (2) 123.  PETTITT Phillip USA-LWSSC USA 1:03.445  
RACE: 196    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 95.  LI Aaron USA-PSSP USA 58.390
2 (1) 207.  SRINIVASULA Priyanka USA-EPSSC USA 58.643
3 (3) 173.  WOCHTL Gabriel USA-EPSSC USA 58.849
4 (4) 8.  ANDREWS Raymond CAN-MSSC CAN 59.049
5 (5) 206.  SCHADICK LOGAN USA-CHS USA 1:14.952  
RACE: 197    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 133.  RELES Ewan CAN-NSSC CAN 57.367
2 (4) 169.  WATTS Jabari USA-UCBSSC USA 57.781
3 (3) 146.  SHELTON-WHITE Christian USA-UCBSSC USA 58.021
4 (5) 36.  CHEN Daniel USA-PNIC USA 1:00.054  
5 (1) 187.  ZHANG Evan USA-PTSC USA 1:01.625  
 
4. Distance 
DIVISION 7  SUPER FINAL  1000 m
RACE: 235    HEAT: 1    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 8.  ANDREWS Raymond CAN-MSSC CAN 1:47.912  
2 (1) 95.  LI Aaron USA-PSSP USA 1:58.386  
3 (2) 207.  SRINIVASULA Priyanka USA-EPSSC USA 1:59.069  
4 (6) 206.  SCHADICK LOGAN USA-CHS USA 2:06.160  
5 (4) 94.  LI Lari USA-PSSP USA 2:06.410  
6 (5) 162.  TYLWALK Adrian USA-EPSSC USA 2:07.730  
7 (7) 123.  PETTITT Phillip USA-LWSSC USA 2:09.380  
RACE: 236    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 187.  ZHANG Evan USA-PTSC USA 1:54.450  
2 (2) 133.  RELES Ewan CAN-NSSC CAN 1:54.700  
3 (6) 96.  LI Amber USA-PSSP USA 1:59.740  
4 (4) 146.  SHELTON-WHITE Christian USA-UCBSSC USA 2:00.100  
5 (7) 173.  WOCHTL Gabriel USA-EPSSC USA 2:00.380  
6 (8) 36.  CHEN Daniel USA-PNIC USA 2:00.600  
7 (3) 169.  WATTS Jabari USA-UCBSSC USA 2:02.670  
8 (5) 23.  BROUGHTON  Alivia USA-PSSP USA 2:20.490  



2023 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 14.10. - 15.10.2023


Overall Classification


DIVISION 7
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 187.  ZHANG Evan USA-PTSC USA 1. 1. 5. 1. 35220 8
2. 133.  RELES Ewan CAN-NSSC CAN 2. 6. 1. 2. 31437 11
3. 146.  SHELTON-WHITE Christian USA-UCBSSC USA 4. 5. 3. 4. 24727 16
4. 169.  WATTS Jabari USA-UCBSSC USA 9. 2. 2. 7. 23496 20
5. 96.  LI Amber USA-PSSP USA 6. 3. 13. 3. 20309 25
6. 173.  WOCHTL Gabriel USA-EPSSC USA 3. 10. 8. 5. 17967 26
7. 36.  CHEN Daniel USA-PNIC USA 8. 8. 4. 6. 16990 26
8. 23.  BROUGHTON  Alivia USA-PSSP USA 5. 4. 11. 8. 16536 28
9. 95.  LI Aaron USA-PSSP USA 7. 7. 6. 10. 14295 30
10. 207.  SRINIVASULA Priyanka USA-EPSSC USA 12. 9. 7. 11. 10138 39
11. 8.  ANDREWS Raymond CAN-MSSC CAN 11. 11. 9. 9. 9388 40
12. 206.  SCHADICK LOGAN USA-CHS USA 14. 15. 10. 12. 6226 51
13. 94.  LI Lari USA-PSSP USA 13. 12. 12. 13. 6190 50
14. 162.  TYLWALK Adrian USA-EPSSC USA 10. 14. 14. 14. 5943 52
15. 123.  PETTITT Phillip USA-LWSSC USA 15. 13. 15. 15. 4506 58

 


Splitted Overall Classification


WOMEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (5.) 96.  LI Amber USA-PSSP USA 6. 3. 13. 3. 20309 25
2. (8.) 23.  BROUGHTON  Alivia USA-PSSP USA 5. 4. 11. 8. 16536 28
3. (10.) 207.  SRINIVASULA Priyanka USA-EPSSC USA 12. 9. 7. 11. 10138 39
4. (13.) 94.  LI Lari USA-PSSP USA 13. 12. 12. 13. 6190 50

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 187.  ZHANG Evan USA-PTSC USA 1. 1. 5. 1. 35220 8
2. (2.) 133.  RELES Ewan CAN-NSSC CAN 2. 6. 1. 2. 31437 11
3. (3.) 146.  SHELTON-WHITE Christian USA-UCBSSC USA 4. 5. 3. 4. 24727 16
4. (4.) 169.  WATTS Jabari USA-UCBSSC USA 9. 2. 2. 7. 23496 20
5. (6.) 173.  WOCHTL Gabriel USA-EPSSC USA 3. 10. 8. 5. 17967 26
6. (7.) 36.  CHEN Daniel USA-PNIC USA 8. 8. 4. 6. 16990 26
7. (9.) 95.  LI Aaron USA-PSSP USA 7. 7. 6. 10. 14295 30
8. (11.) 8.  ANDREWS Raymond CAN-MSSC CAN 11. 11. 9. 9. 9388 40
9. (12.) 206.  SCHADICK LOGAN USA-CHS USA 14. 15. 10. 12. 6226 51
10. (14.) 162.  TYLWALK Adrian USA-EPSSC USA 10. 14. 14. 14. 5943 52
11. (15.) 123.  PETTITT Phillip USA-LWSSC USA 15. 13. 15. 15. 4506 58