2023 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 14.10. - 15.10.2023


Heat Results

 
1. Distance 
DIVISION 1  HEATS  777 m
RACE: 4    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 108.  LIU Aidan USA-PNIC USA 1:13.221  
2 (5) 46.  DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan USA-PNIC USA 1:13.563  
3 (4) 121.  OUCHIKH Samir USA-PTSC USA 1:14.375  
4 (2) 42.  CHIEN Ian USA-PNIC USA 1:14.591  
5 (1) 149.  SOWA Frederick USA-BSS USA 1:24.298  
RACE: 5    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (5) 155.  SULLIVAN Benjamin USA-PTSC USA 1:12.200  
2 (4) 97.  LIAO Brandon USA-PNIC USA 1:12.620  
3 (1) 174.  WU Lucas USA-PTSC USA 1:13.398  
4 (3) 221.  PALADINO Anthony USA-CGS USA 1:14.505  
5 (2) 61.  HASSELBACK Gabriel USA-BSC USA 1:16.996  
RACE: 6    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 240.  JONES Wesley USA-PNIC USA 1:11.762  
2 (3) 49.  DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo USA-NBSSC USA 1:12.741  
3 (5) 166.  WANG William USA-PNIC USA 1:13.747  
4 (1) 102.  LIPPA Sean USA-BSC USA 1:14.276  
5 (2) 53.  ENDO Andrew USA-PSSP USA 1:40.314  
 
DIVISION 1  FINAL  777 m
RACE: 39    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 42.  CHIEN Ian USA-PNIC USA 1:16.595  
2 (3) 61.  HASSELBACK Gabriel USA-BSC USA 1:18.251  
3 (4) 149.  SOWA Frederick USA-BSS USA 1:19.711  
4 (1) 221.  PALADINO Anthony USA-CGS USA 1:35.301  
- (5) 53.  ENDO Andrew USA-PSSP USA - penalty
RACE: 40    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 174.  WU Lucas USA-PTSC USA 1:13.368  
2 (1) 46.  DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan USA-PNIC USA 1:13.656  
3 (5) 102.  LIPPA Sean USA-BSC USA 1:19.710  
- (3) 166.  WANG William USA-PNIC USA - penalty
- (4) 121.  OUCHIKH Samir USA-PTSC USA - penalty
RACE: 41    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 108.  LIU Aidan USA-PNIC USA 1:10.093  
2 (2) 155.  SULLIVAN Benjamin USA-PTSC USA 1:10.392  
3 (4) 97.  LIAO Brandon USA-PNIC USA 1:10.715  
4 (1) 240.  JONES Wesley USA-PNIC USA 1:10.980  
5 (5) 49.  DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo USA-NBSSC USA 1:11.218  
 
2. Distance 
DIVISION 1  HEATS  1000 m
RACE: 74    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 108.  LIU Aidan USA-PNIC USA 1:31.183  
2 (3) 46.  DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan USA-PNIC USA 1:31.427  
3 (4) 61.  HASSELBACK Gabriel USA-BSC USA 1:41.243  
4 (5) 149.  SOWA Frederick USA-BSS USA 1:41.903  
5 (2) 174.  WU Lucas USA-PTSC USA NO TIME finished
RACE: 75    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 155.  SULLIVAN Benjamin USA-PTSC USA 1:31.144  
2 (2) 49.  DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo USA-NBSSC USA 1:31.486  
3 (4) 42.  CHIEN Ian USA-PNIC USA 1:33.476  
4 (5) 221.  PALADINO Anthony USA-CGS USA 1:34.013  
5 (3) 102.  LIPPA Sean USA-BSC USA 2:17.700  
RACE: 76    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 240.  JONES Wesley USA-PNIC USA 1:31.574  
2 (1) 97.  LIAO Brandon USA-PNIC USA 1:31.790  
3 (3) 166.  WANG William USA-PNIC USA 1:33.802  
4 (4) 121.  OUCHIKH Samir USA-PTSC USA 1:34.038  
5 (5) 53.  ENDO Andrew USA-PSSP USA 1:36.094  
 
DIVISION 1  FINAL  1000 m
RACE: 109    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (5) 174.  WU Lucas USA-PTSC USA 1:48.337  
2 (2) 149.  SOWA Frederick USA-BSS USA 1:49.077  
3 (4) 102.  LIPPA Sean USA-BSC USA 1:54.798  
- (3) 53.  ENDO Andrew USA-PSSP USA - no finish
- (1) 121.  OUCHIKH Samir USA-PTSC USA - penalty
RACE: 110    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 97.  LIAO Brandon USA-PNIC USA 1:36.128  
2 (3) 166.  WANG William USA-PNIC USA 1:36.859  
3 (2) 42.  CHIEN Ian USA-PNIC USA 1:37.229  
4 (5) 221.  PALADINO Anthony USA-CGS USA 1:37.483  
5 (4) 61.  HASSELBACK Gabriel USA-BSC USA 1:40.280  
RACE: 111    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 108.  LIU Aidan USA-PNIC USA 1:32.971  
2 (1) 155.  SULLIVAN Benjamin USA-PTSC USA 1:33.222  
3 (3) 240.  JONES Wesley USA-PNIC USA 1:33.531  
4 (4) 46.  DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan USA-PNIC USA 1:33.805  
5 (5) 49.  DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo USA-NBSSC USA 1:35.743  
 
3. Distance 
DIVISION 1  HEATS  500 m
RACE: 145    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 108.  LIU Aidan USA-PNIC USA 44.970
2 (2) 46.  DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan USA-PNIC USA 45.572
3 (3) 166.  WANG William USA-PNIC USA 45.820
4 (4) 221.  PALADINO Anthony USA-CGS USA 46.542
5 (5) 121.  OUCHIKH Samir USA-PTSC USA 47.432
RACE: 146    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 155.  SULLIVAN Benjamin USA-PTSC USA 44.219
2 (2) 49.  DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo USA-NBSSC USA 44.765
3 (3) 174.  WU Lucas USA-PTSC USA 45.891
4 (4) 61.  HASSELBACK Gabriel USA-BSC USA 47.531
5 (5) 149.  SOWA Frederick USA-BSS USA 48.954
RACE: 147    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 97.  LIAO Brandon USA-PNIC USA 44.675
2 (1) 240.  JONES Wesley USA-PNIC USA 44.966
3 (4) 102.  LIPPA Sean USA-BSC USA 45.869
4 (3) 42.  CHIEN Ian USA-PNIC USA 46.091
- (5) 53.  ENDO Andrew USA-PSSP USA - no start
 
DIVISION 1  FINAL  500 m
RACE: 180    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 121.  OUCHIKH Samir USA-PTSC USA 46.259
2 (1) 221.  PALADINO Anthony USA-CGS USA 46.592
3 (2) 61.  HASSELBACK Gabriel USA-BSC USA 48.118
4 (4) 149.  SOWA Frederick USA-BSS USA 48.403
RACE: 181    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 166.  WANG William USA-PNIC USA 45.094
2 (1) 46.  DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan USA-PNIC USA 45.836
3 (5) 42.  CHIEN Ian USA-PNIC USA 46.087
4 (3) 102.  LIPPA Sean USA-BSC USA 46.612
- (4) 174.  WU Lucas USA-PTSC USA - penalty
RACE: 182    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 155.  SULLIVAN Benjamin USA-PTSC USA 44.888
2 (4) 49.  DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo USA-NBSSC USA 45.520
3 (3) 108.  LIU Aidan USA-PNIC USA 46.187
4 (5) 240.  JONES Wesley USA-PNIC USA NO TIME finished
- (2) 97.  LIAO Brandon USA-PNIC USA - penalty
 
4. Distance 
DIVISION 1  SUPER FINAL  1500 m
RACE: 215    HEAT: 1    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 121.  OUCHIKH Samir USA-PTSC USA 2:29.675  
2 (1) 42.  CHIEN Ian USA-PNIC USA 2:31.257  
3 (4) 221.  PALADINO Anthony USA-CGS USA 2:32.520  
4 (2) 102.  LIPPA Sean USA-BSC USA 2:35.516  
5 (6) 149.  SOWA Frederick USA-BSS USA 2:35.840  
6 (5) 61.  HASSELBACK Gabriel USA-BSC USA 2:38.775  
RACE: 216    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 108.  LIU Aidan USA-PNIC USA 2:35.521  
2 (2) 155.  SULLIVAN Benjamin USA-PTSC USA 2:35.783  
3 (3) 240.  JONES Wesley USA-PNIC USA 2:36.044  
4 (5) 97.  LIAO Brandon USA-PNIC USA 2:36.454  
5 (4) 49.  DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo USA-NBSSC USA 2:36.939  
6 (7) 166.  WANG William USA-PNIC USA 2:43.730  
7 (6) 46.  DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan USA-PNIC USA 3:17.300  
- (8) 174.  WU Lucas USA-PTSC USA - no finish



2023 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 14.10. - 15.10.2023


Overall Classification


DIVISION 1
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 108.  LIU Aidan USA-PNIC USA 1. 1. 3. 1. 37225 6
2. 155.  SULLIVAN Benjamin USA-PTSC USA 2. 2. 1. 2. 35500 7
3. 240.  JONES Wesley USA-PNIC USA 4. 3. 4. 3. 26732 14
4. 49.  DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo USA-NBSSC USA 5. 5. 2. 5. 24160 17
5. 97.  LIAO Brandon USA-PNIC USA 3. 6. 5. 4. 23023 18
6. 46.  DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan USA-PNIC USA 7. 4. 7. 7. 17414 25
7. 166.  WANG William USA-PNIC USA 9. 7. 6. 6. 15370 28
8. 174.  WU Lucas USA-PTSC USA 6. 11. 10. 8. 11928 35
9. 42.  CHIEN Ian USA-PNIC USA 11. 8. 8. 10. 10697 37
10. 102.  LIPPA Sean USA-BSC USA 8. 13. 9. 12. 9026 42
11. 121.  OUCHIKH Samir USA-PTSC USA 9. 15. 11. 9. 8447 44
12. 221.  PALADINO Anthony USA-CGS USA 14. 9. 12. 11. 7576 46
13. 61.  HASSELBACK Gabriel USA-BSC USA 12. 10. 13. 14. 6620 49
14. 149.  SOWA Frederick USA-BSS USA 13. 12. 14. 13. 5726 52
15. 53.  ENDO Andrew USA-PSSP USA 15. 14. 15. 15. 2237 59