2023 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 14.10. - 15.10.2023


Heat Results

 
1. Distance 
DIVISION 5  HEATS  333 m
RACE: 25    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 82.  KRISHNA MILI USA-BSC USA 44.642
2 (3) 54.  GARNIER Gabrielle USA-EPSSC USA 45.548
3 (1) 145.  SCOTT PETER USA-BSC USA 49.112 advanced->to A
4 (4) 89.  LEE SAMUEL USA-PTSC USA 53.008
RACE: 26    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 110.  LORENZ Avery USA-UCBSSC USA 39.323
2 (1) 56.  GROVER Kelly USA-PSSP USA 39.550
3 (4) 25.  BUSHAREB Amaliia CAN CAN 43.981
4 (2) 172.  WOBESER Benjamin USA-EPSSC USA 51.340
 
DIVISION 5  FINAL  333 m
RACE: 60    HEAT: 1    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 25.  BUSHAREB Amaliia CAN CAN 42.412
2 (2) 172.  WOBESER Benjamin USA-EPSSC USA 50.817
- (3) 89.  LEE SAMUEL USA-PTSC USA - no finish
RACE: 61    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 110.  LORENZ Avery USA-UCBSSC USA 39.470
2 (3) 56.  GROVER Kelly USA-PSSP USA 39.737
3 (2) 82.  KRISHNA MILI USA-BSC USA 41.427
4 (5) 145.  SCOTT PETER USA-BSC USA 45.036
5 (4) 54.  GARNIER Gabrielle USA-EPSSC USA 46.808
 
2. Distance 
DIVISION 5  HEATS  222 m
RACE: 95    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 110.  LORENZ Avery USA-UCBSSC USA 28.107
2 (2) 145.  SCOTT PETER USA-BSC USA 29.035
3 (4) 89.  LEE SAMUEL USA-PTSC USA 29.443
4 (3) 54.  GARNIER Gabrielle USA-EPSSC USA 33.519
RACE: 96    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 82.  KRISHNA MILI USA-BSC USA 28.649
2 (3) 25.  BUSHAREB Amaliia CAN CAN 30.136
3 (4) 172.  WOBESER Benjamin USA-EPSSC USA 36.062
4 (1) 56.  GROVER Kelly USA-PSSP USA 36.275
 
DIVISION 5  FINAL  222 m
RACE: 130    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 110.  LORENZ Avery USA-UCBSSC USA 27.908
2 (2) 82.  KRISHNA MILI USA-BSC USA 28.896
3 (3) 145.  SCOTT PETER USA-BSC USA 29.238
4 (5) 89.  LEE SAMUEL USA-PTSC USA 29.578
5 (4) 25.  BUSHAREB Amaliia CAN CAN 30.152
RACE: 131    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 56.  GROVER Kelly USA-PSSP USA 27.282
2 (2) 54.  GARNIER Gabrielle USA-EPSSC USA 31.977
3 (1) 172.  WOBESER Benjamin USA-EPSSC USA 34.479
 
3. Distance 
DIVISION 5  HEATS  500 m
RACE: 162    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 56.  GROVER Kelly USA-PSSP USA 58.945
2 (1) 110.  LORENZ Avery USA-UCBSSC USA 1:01.484  
3 (3) 25.  BUSHAREB Amaliia CAN CAN 1:04.543  
4 (4) 172.  WOBESER Benjamin USA-EPSSC USA 1:15.471  
RACE: 163    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 82.  KRISHNA MILI USA-BSC USA 1:03.717  
2 (2) 145.  SCOTT PETER USA-BSC USA 1:04.459  
3 (4) 89.  LEE SAMUEL USA-PTSC USA 1:04.709  
4 (3) 54.  GARNIER Gabrielle USA-EPSSC USA 1:08.536  
 
DIVISION 5  FINAL  500 m
RACE: 198    HEAT: 1    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 89.  LEE SAMUEL USA-PTSC USA 1:04.390  
2 (2) 54.  GARNIER Gabrielle USA-EPSSC USA 1:09.921  
3 (3) 172.  WOBESER Benjamin USA-EPSSC USA 1:16.048  
RACE: 199    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 110.  LORENZ Avery USA-UCBSSC USA 1:00.702  
2 (4) 145.  SCOTT PETER USA-BSC USA 1:05.068  
3 (5) 25.  BUSHAREB Amaliia CAN CAN 1:05.516  
4 (2) 82.  KRISHNA MILI USA-BSC USA 1:10.692  
5 (1) 56.  GROVER Kelly USA-PSSP USA 1:12.644  
 
4. Distance 
DIVISION 5  SUPER FINAL  777 m
RACE: 234    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 56.  GROVER Kelly USA-PSSP USA 1:34.416  
2 (2) 82.  KRISHNA MILI USA-BSC USA 1:38.306  
3 (1) 110.  LORENZ Avery USA-UCBSSC USA 1:38.679  
4 (3) 145.  SCOTT PETER USA-BSC USA 1:39.005  
5 (6) 89.  LEE SAMUEL USA-PTSC USA 1:40.659  
6 (5) 25.  BUSHAREB Amaliia CAN CAN 1:43.047  
7 (8) 172.  WOBESER Benjamin USA-EPSSC USA 2:05.617  
8 (7) 54.  GARNIER Gabrielle USA-EPSSC USA 2:07.945  



2023 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 14.10. - 15.10.2023


Overall Classification


DIVISION 5
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 110.  LORENZ Avery USA-UCBSSC USA 1. 1. 1. 3. 37225 6
2. 82.  KRISHNA MILI USA-BSC USA 3. 2. 4. 2. 30366 11
3. 56.  GROVER Kelly USA-PSSP USA 2. 6. 5. 1. 28157 14
4. 145.  SCOTT PETER USA-BSC USA 4. 3. 2. 4. 28007 13
5. 25.  BUSHAREB Amaliia CAN CAN 6. 5. 3. 6. 20653 20
6. 89.  LEE SAMUEL USA-PTSC USA 8. 4. 6. 5. 18523 23
7. 54.  GARNIER Gabrielle USA-EPSSC USA 5. 7. 7. 8. 15968 27
8. 172.  WOBESER Benjamin USA-EPSSC USA 7. 8. 8. 7. 13389 30

 


Splitted Overall Classification


WOMEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (2.) 82.  KRISHNA MILI USA-BSC USA 3. 2. 4. 2. 30366 11
2. (3.) 56.  GROVER Kelly USA-PSSP USA 2. 6. 5. 1. 28157 14
3. (5.) 25.  BUSHAREB Amaliia CAN CAN 6. 5. 3. 6. 20653 20
4. (7.) 54.  GARNIER Gabrielle USA-EPSSC USA 5. 7. 7. 8. 15968 27

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 110.  LORENZ Avery USA-UCBSSC USA 1. 1. 1. 3. 37225 6
2. (4.) 145.  SCOTT PETER USA-BSC USA 4. 3. 2. 4. 28007 13
3. (6.) 89.  LEE SAMUEL USA-PTSC USA 8. 4. 6. 5. 18523 23
4. (8.) 172.  WOBESER Benjamin USA-EPSSC USA 7. 8. 8. 7. 13389 30