2023 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 14.10. - 15.10.2023


Heat Results

 
1. Distance 
DIVISION 13  HEATS  170 m
RACE: 14    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 183.  YU Max USA-PSSP USA 26.473
2 (1) 229.  GLEICHER Johanna USA-GSSC USA 31.917
3 (2) 224.  MCCLOUD FINN USA-PSC USA 36.144
RACE: 15    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 66.  HUANG Cynthia CAN-MRSSC CAN 24.280
2 (3) 116.  MONTES Frida USA-PSSP USA 27.962
3 (2) 27.  CERRONE Magdalena USA-BSC USA 28.293
4 (4) 232.  WANG Ethan CAN-NMSSC CAN 34.646
 
DIVISION 13  FINAL  170 m
RACE: 49    HEAT: 1    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 232.  WANG Ethan CAN-NMSSC CAN 29.241
2 (1) 224.  MCCLOUD FINN USA-PSC USA 36.806
RACE: 50    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 66.  HUANG Cynthia CAN-MRSSC CAN 23.917
2 (2) 183.  YU Max USA-PSSP USA 24.238
3 (3) 116.  MONTES Frida USA-PSSP USA 27.421
4 (5) 27.  CERRONE Magdalena USA-BSC USA 28.976
5 (4) 229.  GLEICHER Johanna USA-GSSC USA 31.373
 
2. Distance 
DIVISION 13  HEATS  255 m
RACE: 84    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 66.  HUANG Cynthia CAN-MRSSC CAN 35.396
2 (3) 229.  GLEICHER Johanna USA-GSSC USA 46.025
3 (2) 27.  CERRONE Magdalena USA-BSC USA 46.317
RACE: 85    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 183.  YU Max USA-PSSP USA 36.434
2 (3) 232.  WANG Ethan CAN-NMSSC CAN 41.012
3 (4) 224.  MCCLOUD FINN USA-PSC USA 55.793
4 (2) 116.  MONTES Frida USA-PSSP USA 59.078
 
DIVISION 13  FINAL  255 m
RACE: 119    HEAT: 1    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 116.  MONTES Frida USA-PSSP USA 40.569
2 (1) 224.  MCCLOUD FINN USA-PSC USA 54.460
RACE: 120    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 66.  HUANG Cynthia CAN-MRSSC CAN 34.783
2 (2) 183.  YU Max USA-PSSP USA 35.282
3 (3) 232.  WANG Ethan CAN-NMSSC CAN 40.249
4 (5) 27.  CERRONE Magdalena USA-BSC USA 42.369
5 (4) 229.  GLEICHER Johanna USA-GSSC USA 45.745
 
3. Distance 
DIVISION 13  HEATS  85 m
RACE: 169    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 66.  HUANG Cynthia CAN-MRSSC CAN 13.176
2 (2) 116.  MONTES Frida USA-PSSP USA 14.535
3 (3) 232.  WANG Ethan CAN-NMSSC CAN 14.909
RACE: 170    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 183.  YU Max USA-PSSP USA 13.367
2 (2) 27.  CERRONE Magdalena USA-BSC USA 15.410
3 (3) 229.  GLEICHER Johanna USA-GSSC USA 17.127
4 (4) 224.  MCCLOUD FINN USA-PSC USA 19.965
 
DIVISION 13  FINAL  85 m
RACE: 205    HEAT: 1    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 229.  GLEICHER Johanna USA-GSSC USA 17.658
2 (2) 224.  MCCLOUD FINN USA-PSC USA 18.957
RACE: 206    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 66.  HUANG Cynthia CAN-MRSSC CAN 13.201
2 (2) 183.  YU Max USA-PSSP USA 13.619
3 (3) 116.  MONTES Frida USA-PSSP USA 14.754
4 (4) 27.  CERRONE Magdalena USA-BSC USA 15.739
5 (5) 232.  WANG Ethan CAN-NMSSC CAN 20.658
 
4. Distance 
DIVISION 13  SUPER FINAL  500 m
RACE: 228    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 183.  YU Max USA-PSSP USA 1:03.616  
2 (1) 66.  HUANG Cynthia CAN-MRSSC CAN 1:06.382  
3 (3) 116.  MONTES Frida USA-PSSP USA 1:13.347  
4 (5) 232.  WANG Ethan CAN-NMSSC CAN 1:15.888  
5 (4) 27.  CERRONE Magdalena USA-BSC USA 1:17.639  
6 (6) 229.  GLEICHER Johanna USA-GSSC USA 1:19.185  
7 (7) 224.  MCCLOUD FINN USA-PSC USA 1:22.665  



2023 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 14.10. - 15.10.2023


Overall Classification


DIVISION 13
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 66.  HUANG Cynthia CAN-MRSSC CAN 1. 1. 1. 2. 38500 5
2. 183.  YU Max USA-PSSP USA 2. 2. 2. 1. 35500 7
3. 116.  MONTES Frida USA-PSSP USA 3. 6. 3. 3. 26112 15
4. 27.  CERRONE Magdalena USA-BSC USA 4. 4. 4. 5. 23643 17
5. 232.  WANG Ethan CAN-NMSSC CAN 6. 3. 5. 4. 23023 18
6. 229.  GLEICHER Johanna USA-GSSC USA 5. 5. 6. 6. 19314 22
7. 224.  MCCLOUD FINN USA-PSC USA 7. 7. 7. 7. 15084 28

 


Splitted Overall Classification


WOMEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 66.  HUANG Cynthia CAN-MRSSC CAN 1. 1. 1. 2. 38500 5
2. (3.) 116.  MONTES Frida USA-PSSP USA 3. 6. 3. 3. 26112 15
3. (4.) 27.  CERRONE Magdalena USA-BSC USA 4. 4. 4. 5. 23643 17
4. (6.) 229.  GLEICHER Johanna USA-GSSC USA 5. 5. 6. 6. 19314 22

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (2.) 183.  YU Max USA-PSSP USA 2. 2. 2. 1. 35500 7
2. (5.) 232.  WANG Ethan CAN-NMSSC CAN 6. 3. 5. 4. 23023 18
3. (7.) 224.  MCCLOUD FINN USA-PSC USA 7. 7. 7. 7. 15084 28