2023 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 14.10. - 15.10.2023


Heat Results

 
1. Distance 
DIVISION 10  HEATS  333 m
RACE: 22    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 154.  SULLIVAN Veronica USA-PTSC USA 36.633
2 (2) 231.  CHO Elliana USA-PTSC USA 37.154
3 (3) 100.  LIN Lindsay USA-GSSC USA 37.579
4 (5) 92.  LI Marcus USA-PTSC USA 38.578
5 (4) 124.  PLATE-TONG Hendrik USA-GSSC USA 59.256
RACE: 23    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 168.  WANG Bryan USA-PTSC USA 36.146
2 (4) 148.  SMITH Landon USA-UCBSSC USA 38.867
3 (5) 67.  HUANG Hannah USA-PTSC USA 39.141
4 (3) 64.  HONG Darian USA-BSS USA 39.468
5 (1) 52.  ENDO Anna USA-PSSP USA 54.263
RACE: 24    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 230.  LIM Jaehyun USA-PTSC USA 36.554
2 (3) 228.  LI Lucas USA-GSSC USA 36.853
3 (4) 233.  QU Harvey USA-GSSC USA 38.039
4 (1) 222.  WU Emma USA-PSSP USA 39.725
- (5) 186.  ZHANG Aiden 2014 USA-PTSC USA - no finish
 
DIVISION 10  FINAL  333 m
RACE: 57    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (5) 186.  ZHANG Aiden 2014 USA-PTSC USA 36.744
2 (3) 52.  ENDO Anna USA-PSSP USA 37.626
3 (2) 222.  WU Emma USA-PSSP USA 38.300
4 (1) 64.  HONG Darian USA-BSS USA 39.507
5 (4) 124.  PLATE-TONG Hendrik USA-GSSC USA 49.397
RACE: 58    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 100.  LIN Lindsay USA-GSSC USA 36.888
2 (3) 233.  QU Harvey USA-GSSC USA 37.357
3 (5) 92.  LI Marcus USA-PTSC USA 37.677
4 (1) 148.  SMITH Landon USA-UCBSSC USA 39.657
5 (4) 67.  HUANG Hannah USA-PTSC USA 54.168
RACE: 59    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 168.  WANG Bryan USA-PTSC USA 35.263
2 (2) 230.  LIM Jaehyun USA-PTSC USA 35.498
3 (3) 154.  SULLIVAN Veronica USA-PTSC USA 35.785
4 (4) 228.  LI Lucas USA-GSSC USA 36.114
5 (5) 231.  CHO Elliana USA-PTSC USA 47.861
 
2. Distance 
DIVISION 10  HEATS  222 m
RACE: 92    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 168.  WANG Bryan USA-PTSC USA 24.300
2 (2) 100.  LIN Lindsay USA-GSSC USA 25.458
3 (3) 233.  QU Harvey USA-GSSC USA 25.565
4 (4) 52.  ENDO Anna USA-PSSP USA 25.751
5 (5) 222.  WU Emma USA-PSSP USA 26.063
RACE: 93    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 230.  LIM Jaehyun USA-PTSC USA 25.093
2 (4) 186.  ZHANG Aiden 2014 USA-PTSC USA 25.386
3 (2) 231.  CHO Elliana USA-PTSC USA 25.689
4 (3) 92.  LI Marcus USA-PTSC USA 26.379
5 (5) 64.  HONG Darian USA-BSS USA 26.894
RACE: 94    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 228.  LI Lucas USA-GSSC USA 25.063
2 (1) 154.  SULLIVAN Veronica USA-PTSC USA 25.388
3 (3) 148.  SMITH Landon USA-UCBSSC USA 26.656
4 (4) 67.  HUANG Hannah USA-PTSC USA 26.910
5 (5) 124.  PLATE-TONG Hendrik USA-GSSC USA 27.248
 
DIVISION 10  FINAL  222 m
RACE: 127    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 230.  LIM Jaehyun USA-PTSC USA 24.930
2 (2) 228.  LI Lucas USA-GSSC USA 25.174
3 (5) 154.  SULLIVAN Veronica USA-PTSC USA 25.376
4 (4) 186.  ZHANG Aiden 2014 USA-PTSC USA 26.534
5 (1) 168.  WANG Bryan USA-PTSC USA 33.835
RACE: 128    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 100.  LIN Lindsay USA-GSSC USA 25.492
2 (2) 233.  QU Harvey USA-GSSC USA 25.785
3 (3) 231.  CHO Elliana USA-PTSC USA 26.080
4 (5) 52.  ENDO Anna USA-PSSP USA 26.684
5 (4) 148.  SMITH Landon USA-UCBSSC USA 27.367
RACE: 129    HEAT: 3    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 222.  WU Emma USA-PSSP USA 26.151
2 (5) 124.  PLATE-TONG Hendrik USA-GSSC USA 26.421
3 (2) 67.  HUANG Hannah USA-PTSC USA 26.709
4 (4) 64.  HONG Darian USA-BSS USA 27.246
5 (1) 92.  LI Marcus USA-PTSC USA 31.159
 
3. Distance 
DIVISION 10  HEATS  500 m
RACE: 152    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 230.  LIM Jaehyun USA-PTSC USA 54.668
2 (2) 231.  CHO Elliana USA-PTSC USA 54.943
3 (3) 186.  ZHANG Aiden 2014 USA-PTSC USA 55.208
4 (4) 67.  HUANG Hannah USA-PTSC USA 55.478
5 (5) 222.  WU Emma USA-PSSP USA 58.070
RACE: 153    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 168.  WANG Bryan USA-PTSC USA 53.719
2 (2) 100.  LIN Lindsay USA-GSSC USA 55.616
3 (3) 233.  QU Harvey USA-GSSC USA 55.908
4 (4) 92.  LI Marcus USA-PTSC USA 56.336
5 (5) 124.  PLATE-TONG Hendrik USA-GSSC USA 57.522
RACE: 154    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 154.  SULLIVAN Veronica USA-PTSC USA 53.290
2 (1) 228.  LI Lucas USA-GSSC USA 53.806
3 (4) 52.  ENDO Anna USA-PSSP USA 57.082
4 (3) 148.  SMITH Landon USA-UCBSSC USA 58.323
5 (5) 64.  HONG Darian USA-BSS USA 58.633
 
DIVISION 10  FINAL  500 m
RACE: 187    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 92.  LI Marcus USA-PTSC USA 55.941
2 (3) 124.  PLATE-TONG Hendrik USA-GSSC USA 56.519
3 (4) 222.  WU Emma USA-PSSP USA 57.016
4 (5) 64.  HONG Darian USA-BSS USA 1:01.621  
- (2) 148.  SMITH Landon USA-UCBSSC USA - no finish
RACE: 188    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 186.  ZHANG Aiden 2014 USA-PTSC USA 54.286
2 (1) 100.  LIN Lindsay USA-GSSC USA 54.860
3 (3) 233.  QU Harvey USA-GSSC USA 55.380
4 (5) 67.  HUANG Hannah USA-PTSC USA 55.781
5 (4) 52.  ENDO Anna USA-PSSP USA 1:34.490  
RACE: 189    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 230.  LIM Jaehyun USA-PTSC USA 54.105
2 (4) 228.  LI Lucas USA-GSSC USA 54.428
3 (2) 168.  WANG Bryan USA-PTSC USA 54.780
4 (1) 154.  SULLIVAN Veronica USA-PTSC USA 55.103
5 (5) 231.  CHO Elliana USA-PTSC USA 55.441
 
4. Distance 
DIVISION 10  SUPER FINAL  777 m
RACE: 232    HEAT: 1    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 92.  LI Marcus USA-PTSC USA 1:28.139  
2 (2) 67.  HUANG Hannah USA-PTSC USA 1:28.395  
3 (5) 222.  WU Emma USA-PSSP USA 1:28.607  
4 (6) 124.  PLATE-TONG Hendrik USA-GSSC USA 1:28.918  
5 (1) 52.  ENDO Anna USA-PSSP USA 1:29.210  
6 (7) 64.  HONG Darian USA-BSS USA 1:35.403  
7 (4) 148.  SMITH Landon USA-UCBSSC USA 1:48.426  
RACE: 233    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 228.  LI Lucas USA-GSSC USA 1:26.417  
2 (4) 154.  SULLIVAN Veronica USA-PTSC USA 1:26.757  
3 (3) 168.  WANG Bryan USA-PTSC USA 1:26.997  
4 (7) 186.  ZHANG Aiden 2014 USA-PTSC USA 1:27.341  
5 (5) 231.  CHO Elliana USA-PTSC USA 1:27.920  
6 (6) 100.  LIN Lindsay USA-GSSC USA 1:29.329  
7 (8) 233.  QU Harvey USA-GSSC USA 1:30.550  
8 (1) 230.  LIM Jaehyun USA-PTSC USA 1:44.548  



2023 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 14.10. - 15.10.2023


Overall Classification


DIVISION 10
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 228.  LI Lucas USA-GSSC USA 4. 2. 2. 1. 33141 9
2. 230.  LIM Jaehyun USA-PTSC USA 2. 1. 1. 8. 31706 12
3. 168.  WANG Bryan USA-PTSC USA 1. 5. 3. 3. 29670 12
4. 154.  SULLIVAN Veronica USA-PTSC USA 3. 3. 4. 2. 29091 12
5. 231.  CHO Elliana USA-PTSC USA 5. 8. 5. 5. 18866 23
6. 186.  ZHANG Aiden 2014 USA-PTSC USA 11. 4. 6. 4. 18688 25
7. 100.  LIN Lindsay USA-GSSC USA 6. 6. 7. 6. 17082 25
8. 233.  QU Harvey USA-GSSC USA 7. 7. 8. 7. 14519 29
9. 92.  LI Marcus USA-PTSC USA 8. 15. 11. 9. 8928 43
10. 67.  HUANG Hannah USA-PTSC USA 10. 13. 9. 10. 8779 42
11. 52.  ENDO Anna USA-PSSP USA 12. 9. 10. 13. 8136 44
12. 148.  SMITH Landon USA-UCBSSC USA 9. 10. 15. 15. 7097 49
13. 222.  WU Emma USA-PSSP USA 13. 11. 13. 11. 6782 48
14. 124.  PLATE-TONG Hendrik USA-GSSC USA 15. 12. 12. 12. 6047 51
15. 64.  HONG Darian USA-BSS USA 14. 14. 14. 14. 4836 56

 


Splitted Overall Classification


WOMEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (4.) 154.  SULLIVAN Veronica USA-PTSC USA 3. 3. 4. 2. 29091 12
2. (5.) 231.  CHO Elliana USA-PTSC USA 5. 8. 5. 5. 18866 23
3. (7.) 100.  LIN Lindsay USA-GSSC USA 6. 6. 7. 6. 17082 25
4. (10.) 67.  HUANG Hannah USA-PTSC USA 10. 13. 9. 10. 8779 42
5. (11.) 52.  ENDO Anna USA-PSSP USA 12. 9. 10. 13. 8136 44
6. (13.) 222.  WU Emma USA-PSSP USA 13. 11. 13. 11. 6782 48

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 228.  LI Lucas USA-GSSC USA 4. 2. 2. 1. 33141 9
2. (2.) 230.  LIM Jaehyun USA-PTSC USA 2. 1. 1. 8. 31706 12
3. (3.) 168.  WANG Bryan USA-PTSC USA 1. 5. 3. 3. 29670 12
4. (6.) 186.  ZHANG Aiden 2014 USA-PTSC USA 11. 4. 6. 4. 18688 25
5. (8.) 233.  QU Harvey USA-GSSC USA 7. 7. 8. 7. 14519 29
6. (9.) 92.  LI Marcus USA-PTSC USA 8. 15. 11. 9. 8928 43
7. (12.) 148.  SMITH Landon USA-UCBSSC USA 9. 10. 15. 15. 7097 49
8. (14.) 124.  PLATE-TONG Hendrik USA-GSSC USA 15. 12. 12. 12. 6047 51
9. (15.) 64.  HONG Darian USA-BSS USA 14. 14. 14. 14. 4836 56