2023 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 14.10. - 15.10.2023


Heat Results

 
1. Distance 
DIVISION 9  HEATS  777 m
RACE: 35    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 210.  HOLTZHAUSER Andrew USA-LWSSC USA 1:41.902  
2 (2) 4.  ALEXANDER Laura USA-PTSC USA 1:42.292  
3 (1) 5.  ALSDORF Olivia USA-ASSC USA 1:45.908  
4 (4) 58.  HALLADAY Johnny USA-LWSSC USA 1:53.120  
5 (5) 15.  BEDNAR Martin USA-BSS USA 2:05.444  
 
DIVISION 9  FINAL  777 m
RACE: 70    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 210.  HOLTZHAUSER Andrew USA-LWSSC USA 1:40.332  
2 (2) 4.  ALEXANDER Laura USA-PTSC USA 1:40.947  
3 (3) 5.  ALSDORF Olivia USA-ASSC USA 1:43.461  
4 (4) 58.  HALLADAY Johnny USA-LWSSC USA 1:50.970  
5 (5) 15.  BEDNAR Martin USA-BSS USA 2:01.948  
 
2. Distance 
DIVISION 9  HEATS  333 m
RACE: 105    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 210.  HOLTZHAUSER Andrew USA-LWSSC USA 42.601
2 (2) 4.  ALEXANDER Laura USA-PTSC USA 43.208
3 (3) 5.  ALSDORF Olivia USA-ASSC USA 43.903
4 (4) 58.  HALLADAY Johnny USA-LWSSC USA 48.008
5 (5) 15.  BEDNAR Martin USA-BSS USA 53.963
 
DIVISION 9  FINAL  333 m
RACE: 141    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 5.  ALSDORF Olivia USA-ASSC USA 42.680
2 (1) 210.  HOLTZHAUSER Andrew USA-LWSSC USA 43.142
3 (2) 4.  ALEXANDER Laura USA-PTSC USA 43.469
4 (4) 58.  HALLADAY Johnny USA-LWSSC USA 49.245
5 (5) 15.  BEDNAR Martin USA-BSS USA 53.405
 
3. Distance 
DIVISION 9  HEATS  500 m
RACE: 164    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 210.  HOLTZHAUSER Andrew USA-LWSSC USA 1:02.342  
2 (2) 5.  ALSDORF Olivia USA-ASSC USA 1:03.925  
3 (3) 4.  ALEXANDER Laura USA-PTSC USA 1:04.192  
4 (4) 58.  HALLADAY Johnny USA-LWSSC USA 1:12.428  
5 (5) 15.  BEDNAR Martin USA-BSS USA 1:20.888  
 
DIVISION 9  FINAL  500 m
RACE: 200    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 210.  HOLTZHAUSER Andrew USA-LWSSC USA 1:02.496  
2 (3) 4.  ALEXANDER Laura USA-PTSC USA 1:02.869  
3 (4) 58.  HALLADAY Johnny USA-LWSSC USA 1:13.090  
4 (5) 15.  BEDNAR Martin USA-BSS USA 1:21.279  
5 (2) 5.  ALSDORF Olivia USA-ASSC USA 1:21.582  
 
4. Distance 
DIVISION 9  SUPER FINAL  1000 m
RACE: 237    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 4.  ALEXANDER Laura USA-PTSC USA 2:11.000  
2 (3) 5.  ALSDORF Olivia USA-ASSC USA 2:12.351  
3 (4) 58.  HALLADAY Johnny USA-LWSSC USA 2:29.473  
4 (5) 15.  BEDNAR Martin USA-BSS USA 2:41.023  
- (1) 210.  HOLTZHAUSER Andrew USA-LWSSC USA - no start



2023 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 14.10. - 15.10.2023


Overall Classification


DIVISION 9
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 4.  ALEXANDER Laura USA-PTSC USA 2. 3. 2. 1. 34225 8
2. 5.  ALSDORF Olivia USA-ASSC USA 3. 1. 5. 2. 30945 11
3. 210.  HOLTZHAUSER Andrew USA-LWSSC USA 1. 2. 1. 5. 28500 9
4. 58.  HALLADAY Johnny USA-LWSSC USA 4. 4. 3. 3. 26732 14
5. 15.  BEDNAR Martin USA-BSS USA 5. 5. 4. 4. 22722 18

 


Splitted Overall Classification


WOMEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 4.  ALEXANDER Laura USA-PTSC USA 2. 3. 2. 1. 34225 8
2. (2.) 5.  ALSDORF Olivia USA-ASSC USA 3. 1. 5. 2. 30945 11

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (3.) 210.  HOLTZHAUSER Andrew USA-LWSSC USA 1. 2. 1. 5. 28500 9
2. (4.) 58.  HALLADAY Johnny USA-LWSSC USA 4. 4. 3. 3. 26732 14
3. (5.) 15.  BEDNAR Martin USA-BSS USA 5. 5. 4. 4. 22722 18