2023 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 14.10. - 15.10.2023


Heat Results

 
1. Distance 
DIVISION 8  HEATS  777 m
RACE: 31    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 171.  WOBESER Keith USA-EPSSC USA 1:26.375  
2 (4) 209.  BUTLER Daniel USA-BSS USA 1:28.858  
3 (1) 139.  ROSENFIELD Adam USA-BSS USA 1:31.058  
4 (5) 62.  HONG Bryan USA-BSS USA 1:32.356  
5 (2) 45.  DAILEY Larry USA-PSC USA 1:38.595  
 
DIVISION 8  FINAL  777 m
RACE: 66    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 171.  WOBESER Keith USA-EPSSC USA 1:22.732  
2 (2) 209.  BUTLER Daniel USA-BSS USA 1:23.895  
3 (4) 62.  HONG Bryan USA-BSS USA 1:30.317  
4 (5) 45.  DAILEY Larry USA-PSC USA 1:37.005  
5 (3) 139.  ROSENFIELD Adam USA-BSS USA 1:40.352  
 
2. Distance 
DIVISION 8  HEATS  1000 m
RACE: 101    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 171.  WOBESER Keith USA-EPSSC USA 1:56.091  
2 (2) 209.  BUTLER Daniel USA-BSS USA 1:56.384  
3 (3) 62.  HONG Bryan USA-BSS USA 1:59.632  
4 (4) 45.  DAILEY Larry USA-PSC USA 2:12.579  
- (5) 139.  ROSENFIELD Adam USA-BSS USA - no start
 
DIVISION 8  FINAL  1000 m
RACE: 137    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 171.  WOBESER Keith USA-EPSSC USA 1:53.775  
2 (2) 209.  BUTLER Daniel USA-BSS USA 1:54.466  
3 (3) 62.  HONG Bryan USA-BSS USA 1:58.987  
4 (4) 45.  DAILEY Larry USA-PSC USA 2:11.409  
- (5) 139.  ROSENFIELD Adam USA-BSS USA - no start
 
3. Distance 
DIVISION 8  HEATS  500 m
RACE: 158    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 171.  WOBESER Keith USA-EPSSC USA 54.844
2 (2) 209.  BUTLER Daniel USA-BSS USA 55.699
3 (5) 139.  ROSENFIELD Adam USA-BSS USA 56.648
4 (3) 62.  HONG Bryan USA-BSS USA 57.154
5 (4) 45.  DAILEY Larry USA-PSC USA 1:19.082  
 
DIVISION 8  FINAL  500 m
RACE: 194    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 171.  WOBESER Keith USA-EPSSC USA 53.239
2 (2) 209.  BUTLER Daniel USA-BSS USA 53.560
3 (3) 139.  ROSENFIELD Adam USA-BSS USA 55.405
4 (4) 62.  HONG Bryan USA-BSS USA 57.178
5 (5) 45.  DAILEY Larry USA-PSC USA 1:02.266  
 
4. Distance 
DIVISION 8  SUPER FINAL  1500 m
RACE: 223    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 171.  WOBESER Keith USA-EPSSC USA 3:07.207  
2 (2) 209.  BUTLER Daniel USA-BSS USA 3:07.808  
3 (5) 139.  ROSENFIELD Adam USA-BSS USA 3:14.302  
4 (3) 62.  HONG Bryan USA-BSS USA 3:18.279  
- (4) 45.  DAILEY Larry USA-PSC USA - no start



2023 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 14.10. - 15.10.2023


Overall Classification


DIVISION 8
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 171.  WOBESER Keith USA-EPSSC USA 1. 1. 1. 1. 40000 4
2. 209.  BUTLER Daniel USA-BSS USA 2. 2. 2. 2. 34000 8
3. 62.  HONG Bryan USA-BSS USA 3. 3. 4. 4. 26732 14
4. 139.  ROSENFIELD Adam USA-BSS USA 5. 5. 3. 3. 19670 16
5. 45.  DAILEY Larry USA-PSC USA 4. 4. 5. 5. 17502 18
6. 122.  PAPAHADJOPOULOS Kimon USA-NCSSA USA 6. 6. 6. 6. 24