2023 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 14.10. - 15.10.2023


Heat Results

 
1. Distance 
DIVISION 11  HEATS  340 m
RACE: 19    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 227.  YEE Kobe USA-BSS USA 41.962
2 (1) 48.  DONG Jayden CAN-MRSSC CAN 43.027
3 (4) 93.  LI Brian USA-PSSP USA 43.450
4 (5) 181.  YIN James USA-EPSSC USA 46.881
5 (3) 119.  MULLANEY Kipling USA-UCBSSC USA 48.066
RACE: 20    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 188.  ZHOU Mason USA-PTSC USA 41.876
2 (1) 127.  RANTA Ollie USA-BSS USA 44.007
3 (5) 179.  YE Aurora USA-PTSC USA 44.494
4 (4) 189.  ZHOU Zongxin (Renee) USA-PSSP USA 57.941
5 (3) 226.  WONG Jayden CAN-MRSSC CAN NO TIME finished
RACE: 21    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (5) 87.  LAU-HONG Hansen CAN-MRSSC CAN 44.238
2 (2) 1.  AITBAYEVA Saruar USA-SYSC USA 45.096
3 (4) 85.  LAU-HONG Cayden CAN-MRSSC CAN 45.464
4 (1) 152.  SOWA PETER USA-BSS USA 46.952
5 (3) 6.  ANDREWS Thomas CAN-MSSC CAN 54.083
 
DIVISION 11  FINAL  340 m
RACE: 54    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 189.  ZHOU Zongxin (Renee) USA-PSSP USA 44.685
2 (1) 152.  SOWA PETER USA-BSS USA 47.034
3 (3) 119.  MULLANEY Kipling USA-UCBSSC USA 48.172
4 (5) 226.  WONG Jayden CAN-MRSSC CAN 49.622
5 (4) 6.  ANDREWS Thomas CAN-MSSC CAN 52.811
RACE: 55    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 1.  AITBAYEVA Saruar USA-SYSC USA 44.329
2 (4) 85.  LAU-HONG Cayden CAN-MRSSC CAN 44.702
3 (3) 179.  YE Aurora USA-PTSC USA 44.928
4 (2) 93.  LI Brian USA-PSSP USA 45.361
5 (5) 181.  YIN James USA-EPSSC USA 46.017
RACE: 56    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 87.  LAU-HONG Hansen CAN-MRSSC CAN 43.238
2 (4) 48.  DONG Jayden CAN-MRSSC CAN 43.916
3 (5) 127.  RANTA Ollie USA-BSS USA 47.092
4 (2) 227.  YEE Kobe USA-BSS USA 1:01.636  
- (1) 188.  ZHOU Mason USA-PTSC USA - penalty
 
2. Distance 
DIVISION 11  HEATS  255 m
RACE: 89    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 1.  AITBAYEVA Saruar USA-SYSC USA 33.240
2 (1) 87.  LAU-HONG Hansen CAN-MRSSC CAN 33.509
3 (3) 85.  LAU-HONG Cayden CAN-MRSSC CAN 33.699
4 (4) 152.  SOWA PETER USA-BSS USA 35.711
5 (5) 119.  MULLANEY Kipling USA-UCBSSC USA 37.432
RACE: 90    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 189.  ZHOU Zongxin (Renee) USA-PSSP USA 35.336
2 (1) 48.  DONG Jayden CAN-MRSSC CAN 44.506
3 (2) 188.  ZHOU Mason USA-PTSC USA 47.245
- (3) 179.  YE Aurora USA-PTSC USA - penalty
- (5) 226.  WONG Jayden CAN-MRSSC CAN - penalty
RACE: 91    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 227.  YEE Kobe USA-BSS USA 32.254
2 (1) 127.  RANTA Ollie USA-BSS USA 33.337
3 (3) 93.  LI Brian USA-PSSP USA 33.698
4 (4) 181.  YIN James USA-EPSSC USA 34.433
5 (5) 6.  ANDREWS Thomas CAN-MSSC CAN 39.649
 
DIVISION 11  FINAL  255 m
RACE: 124    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 227.  YEE Kobe USA-BSS USA 31.145
2 (5) 87.  LAU-HONG Hansen CAN-MRSSC CAN 32.670
3 (2) 1.  AITBAYEVA Saruar USA-SYSC USA 32.951
4 (4) 127.  RANTA Ollie USA-BSS USA 34.152
5 (6) 48.  DONG Jayden CAN-MRSSC CAN 34.395
6 (3) 189.  ZHOU Zongxin (Renee) USA-PSSP USA 34.962
RACE: 125    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 93.  LI Brian USA-PSSP USA 33.465
2 (4) 181.  YIN James USA-EPSSC USA 35.265
3 (2) 85.  LAU-HONG Cayden CAN-MRSSC CAN 35.534
4 (5) 152.  SOWA PETER USA-BSS USA 35.922
5 (6) 119.  MULLANEY Kipling USA-UCBSSC USA 36.228
- (3) 188.  ZHOU Mason USA-PTSC USA - no start
RACE: 126    HEAT: 3    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 226.  WONG Jayden CAN-MRSSC CAN 32.804
2 (3) 179.  YE Aurora USA-PTSC USA 33.068
3 (1) 6.  ANDREWS Thomas CAN-MSSC CAN 39.836
 
3. Distance 
DIVISION 11  HEATS  170 m
RACE: 174    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 87.  LAU-HONG Hansen CAN-MRSSC CAN 22.475
2 (2) 93.  LI Brian USA-PSSP USA 22.871
3 (3) 85.  LAU-HONG Cayden CAN-MRSSC CAN 23.125
4 (4) 152.  SOWA PETER USA-BSS USA 24.093
5 (5) 119.  MULLANEY Kipling USA-UCBSSC USA 24.534
RACE: 175    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 227.  YEE Kobe USA-BSS USA 22.506
2 (2) 1.  AITBAYEVA Saruar USA-SYSC USA 22.818
3 (4) 179.  YE Aurora USA-PTSC USA 23.122
4 (5) 226.  WONG Jayden CAN-MRSSC CAN 23.474
5 (3) 189.  ZHOU Zongxin (Renee) USA-PSSP USA 32.107
RACE: 176    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 127.  RANTA Ollie USA-BSS USA 23.005
2 (1) 48.  DONG Jayden CAN-MRSSC CAN 23.276
3 (3) 181.  YIN James USA-EPSSC USA 23.546
4 (5) 6.  ANDREWS Thomas CAN-MSSC CAN 26.981
- (4) 188.  ZHOU Mason USA-PTSC USA - no start
 
DIVISION 11  FINAL  170 m
RACE: 210    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 189.  ZHOU Zongxin (Renee) USA-PSSP USA 24.098
2 (3) 119.  MULLANEY Kipling USA-UCBSSC USA 25.247
3 (2) 6.  ANDREWS Thomas CAN-MSSC CAN 26.480
4 (1) 152.  SOWA PETER USA-BSS USA 30.583
RACE: 211    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 48.  DONG Jayden CAN-MRSSC CAN 22.723
2 (2) 179.  YE Aurora USA-PTSC USA 23.087
3 (5) 226.  WONG Jayden CAN-MRSSC CAN 23.431
4 (3) 85.  LAU-HONG Cayden CAN-MRSSC CAN 23.744
5 (4) 181.  YIN James USA-EPSSC USA 24.108
RACE: 212    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 227.  YEE Kobe USA-BSS USA 22.100
2 (1) 87.  LAU-HONG Hansen CAN-MRSSC CAN 22.606
3 (3) 127.  RANTA Ollie USA-BSS USA 23.005
4 (4) 1.  AITBAYEVA Saruar USA-SYSC USA 23.287
5 (5) 93.  LI Brian USA-PSSP USA 23.745
 
4. Distance 
DIVISION 11  SUPER FINAL  500 m
RACE: 224    HEAT: 1    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 179.  YE Aurora USA-PTSC USA 59.410
2 (3) 226.  WONG Jayden CAN-MRSSC CAN 1:00.026  
3 (2) 181.  YIN James USA-EPSSC USA 1:00.445  
4 (4) 152.  SOWA PETER USA-BSS USA 1:00.963  
5 (6) 6.  ANDREWS Thomas CAN-MSSC CAN 1:04.545  
6 (5) 119.  MULLANEY Kipling USA-UCBSSC USA 1:17.424  
RACE: 225    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 227.  YEE Kobe USA-BSS USA 57.750
2 (1) 87.  LAU-HONG Hansen CAN-MRSSC CAN 59.338
3 (3) 127.  RANTA Ollie USA-BSS USA 59.654
4 (4) 48.  DONG Jayden CAN-MRSSC CAN 1:00.439  
5 (6) 93.  LI Brian USA-PSSP USA 1:01.554  
6 (7) 85.  LAU-HONG Cayden CAN-MRSSC CAN 1:02.577  
7 (8) 189.  ZHOU Zongxin (Renee) USA-PSSP USA 1:02.784  
8 (5) 1.  AITBAYEVA Saruar USA-SYSC USA 1:05.448  



2023 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 14.10. - 15.10.2023


Overall Classification


DIVISION 11
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 227.  YEE Kobe USA-BSS USA 4. 1. 1. 1. 36141 7
2. 87.  LAU-HONG Hansen CAN-MRSSC CAN 1. 2. 2. 2. 35500 7
3. 127.  RANTA Ollie USA-BSS USA 3. 4. 3. 3. 27816 13
4. 48.  DONG Jayden CAN-MRSSC CAN 2. 5. 6. 4. 24298 17
5. 1.  AITBAYEVA Saruar USA-SYSC USA 6. 3. 4. 8. 21009 21
6. 93.  LI Brian USA-PSSP USA 9. 7. 5. 5. 16936 26
7. 85.  LAU-HONG Cayden CAN-MRSSC CAN 7. 9. 9. 6. 13658 31
8. 189.  ZHOU Zongxin (Renee) USA-PSSP USA 11. 6. 11. 7. 12146 35
9. 179.  YE Aurora USA-PTSC USA 8. 14. 7. 9. 10911 38
10. 181.  YIN James USA-EPSSC USA 10. 8. 10. 11. 9807 39
11. 226.  WONG Jayden CAN-MRSSC CAN 14. 13. 8. 10. 8153 45
12. 152.  SOWA PETER USA-BSS USA 12. 10. 14. 12. 6871 48
13. 119.  MULLANEY Kipling USA-UCBSSC USA 13. 11. 12. 14. 6273 50
14. 188.  ZHOU Mason USA-PTSC USA 5. 12. 15. 15. 5220 47
15. 6.  ANDREWS Thomas CAN-MSSC CAN 15. 15. 13. 13. 4900 56

 


Splitted Overall Classification


WOMEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (5.) 1.  AITBAYEVA Saruar USA-SYSC USA 6. 3. 4. 8. 21009 21
2. (8.) 189.  ZHOU Zongxin (Renee) USA-PSSP USA 11. 6. 11. 7. 12146 35
3. (9.) 179.  YE Aurora USA-PTSC USA 8. 14. 7. 9. 10911 38

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 227.  YEE Kobe USA-BSS USA 4. 1. 1. 1. 36141 7
2. (2.) 87.  LAU-HONG Hansen CAN-MRSSC CAN 1. 2. 2. 2. 35500 7
3. (3.) 127.  RANTA Ollie USA-BSS USA 3. 4. 3. 3. 27816 13
4. (4.) 48.  DONG Jayden CAN-MRSSC CAN 2. 5. 6. 4. 24298 17
5. (6.) 93.  LI Brian USA-PSSP USA 9. 7. 5. 5. 16936 26
6. (7.) 85.  LAU-HONG Cayden CAN-MRSSC CAN 7. 9. 9. 6. 13658 31
7. (10.) 181.  YIN James USA-EPSSC USA 10. 8. 10. 11. 9807 39
8. (11.) 226.  WONG Jayden CAN-MRSSC CAN 14. 13. 8. 10. 8153 45
9. (12.) 152.  SOWA PETER USA-BSS USA 12. 10. 14. 12. 6871 48
10. (13.) 119.  MULLANEY Kipling USA-UCBSSC USA 13. 11. 12. 14. 6273 50
11. (14.) 188.  ZHOU Mason USA-PTSC USA 5. 12. 15. 15. 5220 47
12. (15.) 6.  ANDREWS Thomas CAN-MSSC CAN 15. 15. 13. 13. 4900 56