2023 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 14.10. - 15.10.2023


Heat Results

 
1. Distance 
DIVISION 12  HEATS  340 m
RACE: 16    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (5) 117.  MONTES Jax USA-PSSP USA 46.340
2 (1) 99.  LIN Jayden USA-UCBSSC USA 48.134
3 (2) 157.  SUN Sean USA-GSSC USA 48.366
4 (4) 126.  RANTA Tobi USA-BSS USA 54.037
5 (3) 112.  MILLS Silas USA-CHS USA 57.659
RACE: 17    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 178.  YANG Timothy USA-NBSSC USA 45.683
2 (5) 176.  WU Justin USA-PSSP USA 47.073
3 (4) 83.  KUH Yoonji USA-PTSC USA 48.232
4 (3) 63.  HONG Hadley USA-BSS USA 58.589
5 (1) 72.  JANISZEWSKI Nicholas CAN-MSSC CAN 1:05.114  
RACE: 18    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 177.  WU Jimmy USA-PSSP USA 46.684
2 (3) 107.  LIU Ethan USA-GSSC USA 50.343
3 (5) 21.  BERING Griffin CAN-NSSC CAN 52.053
4 (2) 81.  KRISHNA Sage USA-BSC USA 52.965
5 (1) 78.  KOONS Jack USA-LWSSC USA 54.179
 
DIVISION 12  FINAL  340 m
RACE: 51    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 63.  HONG Hadley USA-BSS USA 49.102
2 (1) 126.  RANTA Tobi USA-BSS USA 51.505
3 (3) 78.  KOONS Jack USA-LWSSC USA 54.314
4 (4) 112.  MILLS Silas USA-CHS USA 58.649
5 (5) 72.  JANISZEWSKI Nicholas CAN-MSSC CAN 1:05.360  
RACE: 52    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 157.  SUN Sean USA-GSSC USA 47.825
2 (2) 83.  KUH Yoonji USA-PTSC USA 48.621
3 (1) 107.  LIU Ethan USA-GSSC USA 49.268
4 (5) 81.  KRISHNA Sage USA-BSC USA 1:02.731  
5 (4) 21.  BERING Griffin CAN-NSSC CAN 1:06.595  
RACE: 53    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 117.  MONTES Jax USA-PSSP USA 43.759
2 (4) 176.  WU Justin USA-PSSP USA 46.106
3 (5) 99.  LIN Jayden USA-UCBSSC USA 49.703
4 (3) 177.  WU Jimmy USA-PSSP USA 53.011
5 (1) 178.  YANG Timothy USA-NBSSC USA 1:01.630  
 
2. Distance 
DIVISION 12  HEATS  255 m
RACE: 86    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 117.  MONTES Jax USA-PSSP USA 34.257
2 (2) 157.  SUN Sean USA-GSSC USA 35.848
3 (3) 83.  KUH Yoonji USA-PTSC USA 36.183
4 (5) 78.  KOONS Jack USA-LWSSC USA 41.269
5 (4) 126.  RANTA Tobi USA-BSS USA 46.643
RACE: 87    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 176.  WU Justin USA-PSSP USA 33.638
2 (3) 107.  LIU Ethan USA-GSSC USA 37.622
3 (4) 63.  HONG Hadley USA-BSS USA 38.209
4 (2) 178.  YANG Timothy USA-NBSSC USA 40.003
5 (5) 112.  MILLS Silas USA-CHS USA 44.215
RACE: 88    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 177.  WU Jimmy USA-PSSP USA 35.184
2 (1) 99.  LIN Jayden USA-UCBSSC USA 37.444
3 (3) 81.  KRISHNA Sage USA-BSC USA 38.761
4 (5) 72.  JANISZEWSKI Nicholas CAN-MSSC CAN 45.208
5 (4) 21.  BERING Griffin CAN-NSSC CAN 46.683
 
DIVISION 12  FINAL  255 m
RACE: 121    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (5) 21.  BERING Griffin CAN-NSSC CAN 39.214
2 (1) 78.  KOONS Jack USA-LWSSC USA 40.731
3 (4) 126.  RANTA Tobi USA-BSS USA 41.772
4 (2) 72.  JANISZEWSKI Nicholas CAN-MSSC CAN 43.452
5 (3) 112.  MILLS Silas USA-CHS USA 44.926
RACE: 122    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (5) 178.  YANG Timothy USA-NBSSC USA 33.844
2 (2) 83.  KUH Yoonji USA-PTSC USA 35.577
3 (1) 107.  LIU Ethan USA-GSSC USA 37.114
4 (3) 63.  HONG Hadley USA-BSS USA 37.414
5 (4) 81.  KRISHNA Sage USA-BSC USA 47.426
RACE: 123    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 176.  WU Justin USA-PSSP USA 33.981
2 (3) 177.  WU Jimmy USA-PSSP USA 34.906
3 (4) 157.  SUN Sean USA-GSSC USA 37.408
4 (2) 117.  MONTES Jax USA-PSSP USA 44.777
5 (5) 99.  LIN Jayden USA-UCBSSC USA 46.761
 
3. Distance 
DIVISION 12  HEATS  170 m
RACE: 171    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 176.  WU Justin USA-PSSP USA 23.179
2 (2) 178.  YANG Timothy USA-NBSSC USA 23.461
3 (3) 83.  KUH Yoonji USA-PTSC USA 24.450
4 (4) 126.  RANTA Tobi USA-BSS USA 26.572
5 (5) 78.  KOONS Jack USA-LWSSC USA 28.539
RACE: 172    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 117.  MONTES Jax USA-PSSP USA 23.944
2 (2) 157.  SUN Sean USA-GSSC USA 24.612
3 (3) 107.  LIU Ethan USA-GSSC USA 25.143
4 (4) 21.  BERING Griffin CAN-NSSC CAN 26.348
5 (5) 112.  MILLS Silas USA-CHS USA 31.222
RACE: 173    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 177.  WU Jimmy USA-PSSP USA 23.678
2 (2) 99.  LIN Jayden USA-UCBSSC USA 25.420
3 (4) 63.  HONG Hadley USA-BSS USA 25.928
4 (3) 81.  KRISHNA Sage USA-BSC USA 26.263
5 (5) 72.  JANISZEWSKI Nicholas CAN-MSSC CAN 29.375
 
DIVISION 12  FINAL  170 m
RACE: 207    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 176.  WU Justin USA-PSSP USA 23.250
2 (5) 157.  SUN Sean USA-GSSC USA 29.668
3 (2) 177.  WU Jimmy USA-PSSP USA 31.360
4 (4) 178.  YANG Timothy USA-NBSSC USA 31.683
- (3) 117.  MONTES Jax USA-PSSP USA - penalty
RACE: 208    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 83.  KUH Yoonji USA-PTSC USA 24.310
2 (4) 63.  HONG Hadley USA-BSS USA 25.052
3 (3) 107.  LIU Ethan USA-GSSC USA 25.374
4 (5) 81.  KRISHNA Sage USA-BSC USA 26.616
5 (1) 99.  LIN Jayden USA-UCBSSC USA 30.454
RACE: 209    HEAT: 3    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 21.  BERING Griffin CAN-NSSC CAN 26.583
2 (2) 126.  RANTA Tobi USA-BSS USA 26.984
3 (3) 78.  KOONS Jack USA-LWSSC USA 28.182
4 (4) 72.  JANISZEWSKI Nicholas CAN-MSSC CAN 29.435
5 (5) 112.  MILLS Silas USA-CHS USA 29.839
 
4. Distance 
DIVISION 12  SUPER FINAL  500 m
RACE: 226    HEAT: 1    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 63.  HONG Hadley USA-BSS USA 1:07.700  
2 (3) 21.  BERING Griffin CAN-NSSC CAN 1:11.145  
3 (4) 126.  RANTA Tobi USA-BSS USA 1:12.695  
4 (5) 78.  KOONS Jack USA-LWSSC USA 1:15.706  
5 (2) 81.  KRISHNA Sage USA-BSC USA 1:16.116  
6 (6) 72.  JANISZEWSKI Nicholas CAN-MSSC CAN 1:22.454  
7 (7) 112.  MILLS Silas USA-CHS USA 1:22.850  
RACE: 227    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 117.  MONTES Jax USA-PSSP USA 1:01.698  
2 (2) 177.  WU Jimmy USA-PSSP USA 1:02.074  
3 (1) 176.  WU Justin USA-PSSP USA 1:02.688  
4 (7) 83.  KUH Yoonji USA-PTSC USA 1:05.511  
5 (8) 107.  LIU Ethan USA-GSSC USA 1:08.290  
6 (6) 99.  LIN Jayden USA-UCBSSC USA 1:08.728  
7 (5) 178.  YANG Timothy USA-NBSSC USA 1:15.412  
- (4) 157.  SUN Sean USA-GSSC USA - penalty



2023 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 14.10. - 15.10.2023


Overall Classification


DIVISION 12
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 176.  WU Justin USA-PSSP USA 2. 1. 1. 3. 35725 7
2. 117.  MONTES Jax USA-PSSP USA 1. 4. 5. 1. 31361 11
3. 177.  WU Jimmy USA-PSSP USA 4. 2. 3. 2. 30366 11
4. 157.  SUN Sean USA-GSSC USA 6. 3. 2. 8. 23368 19
5. 178.  YANG Timothy USA-NBSSC USA 5. 6. 4. 7. 19569 22
6. 99.  LIN Jayden USA-UCBSSC USA 3. 5. 10. 6. 19198 24
7. 83.  KUH Yoonji USA-PTSC USA 7. 7. 6. 4. 18120 24
8. 107.  LIU Ethan USA-GSSC USA 8. 8. 8. 5. 14838 29
9. 63.  HONG Hadley USA-BSS USA 11. 9. 7. 9. 11190 36
10. 81.  KRISHNA Sage USA-BSC USA 9. 10. 9. 13. 9188 41
11. 21.  BERING Griffin CAN-NSSC CAN 10. 11. 11. 10. 8570 42
12. 126.  RANTA Tobi USA-BSS USA 12. 13. 12. 11. 6737 48
13. 78.  KOONS Jack USA-LWSSC USA 13. 12. 13. 12. 6190 50
14. 72.  JANISZEWSKI Nicholas CAN-MSSC CAN 15. 14. 14. 14. 4655 57
15. 112.  MILLS Silas USA-CHS USA 14. 15. 15. 15. 4293 59
16. 225.  CHAN-HILL Rily Yat CAN-NSSC CAN 16. 16. 16. 16. 64

 


Splitted Overall Classification


WOMEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (7.) 83.  KUH Yoonji USA-PTSC USA 7. 7. 6. 4. 18120 24
2. (9.) 63.  HONG Hadley USA-BSS USA 11. 9. 7. 9. 11190 36
3. (12.) 126.  RANTA Tobi USA-BSS USA 12. 13. 12. 11. 6737 48

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 176.  WU Justin USA-PSSP USA 2. 1. 1. 3. 35725 7
2. (2.) 117.  MONTES Jax USA-PSSP USA 1. 4. 5. 1. 31361 11
3. (3.) 177.  WU Jimmy USA-PSSP USA 4. 2. 3. 2. 30366 11
4. (4.) 157.  SUN Sean USA-GSSC USA 6. 3. 2. 8. 23368 19
5. (5.) 178.  YANG Timothy USA-NBSSC USA 5. 6. 4. 7. 19569 22
6. (6.) 99.  LIN Jayden USA-UCBSSC USA 3. 5. 10. 6. 19198 24
7. (8.) 107.  LIU Ethan USA-GSSC USA 8. 8. 8. 5. 14838 29
8. (10.) 81.  KRISHNA Sage USA-BSC USA 9. 10. 9. 13. 9188 41
9. (11.) 21.  BERING Griffin CAN-NSSC CAN 10. 11. 11. 10. 8570 42
10. (13.) 78.  KOONS Jack USA-LWSSC USA 13. 12. 13. 12. 6190 50
11. (14.) 72.  JANISZEWSKI Nicholas CAN-MSSC CAN 15. 14. 14. 14. 4655 57
12. (15.) 112.  MILLS Silas USA-CHS USA 14. 15. 15. 15. 4293 59
13. (16.) 225.  CHAN-HILL Rily Yat CAN-NSSC CAN 16. 16. 16. 16. 64