2023 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 14.10. - 15.10.2023


Heat Results

 
1. Distance 
DIVISION 2  HEATS  777 m
RACE: 1    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 216.  KAZANECKA Olimpia USA-PTSC USA 1:18.090  
2 (4) 91.  LEI Cassie USA-BSS USA 1:21.840  
3 (1) 44.  CUSHMAN Sara USA-BSS USA 1:29.310  
4 (5) 220.  YAROSH Addison USA-LWSSC USA 1:30.410  
5 (3) 104.  LIU Xin ye USA-PTSC USA 1:32.340  
RACE: 2    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 218.  CHEN Isabella USA-PTSC USA 1:18.061  
2 (3) 185.  ZHANG Tiffany USA-PTSC USA 1:19.621  
3 (4) 219.  MEEHAN Marta USA-WOSC USA 1:26.560  
4 (5) 2.  AITBAYEVA Nagi USA-SYSC USA 1:28.333  
5 (1) 12.  ASHLEY-MARTIN Sophia USA-GWSS USA 1:40.721  
RACE: 3    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 57.  HAEUPL Kassandra USA-GER USA 1:18.867  
2 (1) 79.  KOONS Sofia USA-LWSSC USA 1:19.179  
3 (4) 38.  CHEN  Winny USA-PSSP USA 1:23.387  
4 (2) 150.  SOWA Therese USA-BSS USA 1:24.464  
 
DIVISION 2  FINAL  777 m
RACE: 36    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 104.  LIU Xin ye USA-PTSC USA 1:21.246  
2 (4) 12.  ASHLEY-MARTIN Sophia USA-GWSS USA 1:25.552  
3 (1) 2.  AITBAYEVA Nagi USA-SYSC USA 1:27.233  
4 (2) 220.  YAROSH Addison USA-LWSSC USA 1:29.282  
RACE: 37    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 91.  LEI Cassie USA-BSS USA 1:22.784  
2 (5) 150.  SOWA Therese USA-BSS USA 1:24.089  
3 (3) 219.  MEEHAN Marta USA-WOSC USA 1:26.705  
4 (4) 44.  CUSHMAN Sara USA-BSS USA 1:27.010  
- (2) 38.  CHEN  Winny USA-PSSP USA - penalty
RACE: 38    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 216.  KAZANECKA Olimpia USA-PTSC USA 1:16.391  
2 (1) 218.  CHEN Isabella USA-PTSC USA 1:16.623  
3 (4) 79.  KOONS Sofia USA-LWSSC USA 1:19.384  
4 (3) 57.  HAEUPL Kassandra USA-GER USA 1:19.685  
5 (5) 185.  ZHANG Tiffany USA-PTSC USA 1:19.909  
 
2. Distance 
DIVISION 2  HEATS  1000 m
RACE: 71    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 216.  KAZANECKA Olimpia USA-PTSC USA 1:45.869  
2 (2) 91.  LEI Cassie USA-BSS USA 1:46.172  
3 (4) 12.  ASHLEY-MARTIN Sophia USA-GWSS USA 1:47.857  
4 (3) 150.  SOWA Therese USA-BSS USA 1:52.336  
5 (5) 2.  AITBAYEVA Nagi USA-SYSC USA 1:54.446  
RACE: 72    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 218.  CHEN Isabella USA-PTSC USA 1:41.073  
2 (2) 185.  ZHANG Tiffany USA-PTSC USA 1:44.340  
3 (4) 104.  LIU Xin ye USA-PTSC USA 1:44.677  
4 (3) 219.  MEEHAN Marta USA-WOSC USA 1:59.080  
5 (5) 220.  YAROSH Addison USA-LWSSC USA 2:01.037  
RACE: 73    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 79.  KOONS Sofia USA-LWSSC USA 1:48.763  
2 (4) 38.  CHEN  Winny USA-PSSP USA 1:53.367  
3 (3) 44.  CUSHMAN Sara USA-BSS USA 1:58.894  
- (2) 57.  HAEUPL Kassandra USA-GER USA - penalty
 
DIVISION 2  FINAL  1000 m
RACE: 106    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 57.  HAEUPL Kassandra USA-GER USA 1:56.647  
2 (1) 219.  MEEHAN Marta USA-WOSC USA 1:59.550  
3 (2) 2.  AITBAYEVA Nagi USA-SYSC USA 1:59.870  
4 (3) 220.  YAROSH Addison USA-LWSSC USA 2:05.658  
RACE: 107    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 104.  LIU Xin ye USA-PTSC USA 1:46.022  
2 (1) 38.  CHEN  Winny USA-PSSP USA 1:46.793  
3 (3) 12.  ASHLEY-MARTIN Sophia USA-GWSS USA 1:47.583  
4 (5) 150.  SOWA Therese USA-BSS USA 1:49.871  
5 (4) 44.  CUSHMAN Sara USA-BSS USA 1:56.394  
RACE: 108    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 218.  CHEN Isabella USA-PTSC USA 1:41.656  
2 (2) 216.  KAZANECKA Olimpia USA-PTSC USA 1:41.934  
3 (3) 79.  KOONS Sofia USA-LWSSC USA 1:44.127  
4 (4) 185.  ZHANG Tiffany USA-PTSC USA 1:44.397  
5 (5) 91.  LEI Cassie USA-BSS USA 1:45.477  
 
3. Distance 
DIVISION 2  HEATS  500 m
RACE: 142    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 216.  KAZANECKA Olimpia USA-PTSC USA 47.306
2 (2) 57.  HAEUPL Kassandra USA-GER USA 48.990
3 (3) 150.  SOWA Therese USA-BSS USA 51.695
4 (4) 219.  MEEHAN Marta USA-WOSC USA 52.604
5 (5) 2.  AITBAYEVA Nagi USA-SYSC USA 53.786
RACE: 143    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 218.  CHEN Isabella USA-PTSC USA 48.473
2 (2) 91.  LEI Cassie USA-BSS USA 50.821
3 (3) 104.  LIU Xin ye USA-PTSC USA 51.149
4 (4) 12.  ASHLEY-MARTIN Sophia USA-GWSS USA 51.474
5 (5) 220.  YAROSH Addison USA-LWSSC USA 58.112
RACE: 144    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 185.  ZHANG Tiffany USA-PTSC USA 49.662
2 (1) 79.  KOONS Sofia USA-LWSSC USA 50.134
3 (3) 38.  CHEN  Winny USA-PSSP USA 51.677
4 (4) 44.  CUSHMAN Sara USA-BSS USA 56.827
 
DIVISION 2  FINAL  500 m
RACE: 177    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 219.  MEEHAN Marta USA-WOSC USA 52.790
2 (3) 2.  AITBAYEVA Nagi USA-SYSC USA 53.602
3 (2) 44.  CUSHMAN Sara USA-BSS USA 56.097
4 (4) 220.  YAROSH Addison USA-LWSSC USA 56.652
RACE: 178    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 91.  LEI Cassie USA-BSS USA 50.998
2 (3) 38.  CHEN  Winny USA-PSSP USA 51.315
3 (2) 104.  LIU Xin ye USA-PTSC USA 51.657
4 (5) 12.  ASHLEY-MARTIN Sophia USA-GWSS USA 51.978
5 (4) 150.  SOWA Therese USA-BSS USA 52.543
RACE: 179    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 216.  KAZANECKA Olimpia USA-PTSC USA 46.334
2 (2) 218.  CHEN Isabella USA-PTSC USA 46.621
3 (3) 185.  ZHANG Tiffany USA-PTSC USA 47.704
4 (4) 57.  HAEUPL Kassandra USA-GER USA 49.049
5 (5) 79.  KOONS Sofia USA-LWSSC USA 49.312
 
4. Distance 
DIVISION 2  SUPER FINAL  1500 m
RACE: 213    HEAT: 1    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 150.  SOWA Therese USA-BSS USA 2:51.741  
2 (3) 219.  MEEHAN Marta USA-WOSC USA 2:51.996  
3 (2) 12.  ASHLEY-MARTIN Sophia USA-GWSS USA 2:52.370  
4 (6) 220.  YAROSH Addison USA-LWSSC USA 2:54.896  
5 (4) 44.  CUSHMAN Sara USA-BSS USA 2:56.313  
6 (5) 2.  AITBAYEVA Nagi USA-SYSC USA 3:05.340  
RACE: 214    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 218.  CHEN Isabella USA-PTSC USA 2:41.314  
2 (1) 216.  KAZANECKA Olimpia USA-PTSC USA 2:41.640  
3 (3) 79.  KOONS Sofia USA-LWSSC USA 2:45.932  
4 (8) 104.  LIU Xin ye USA-PTSC USA 2:47.977  
5 (4) 185.  ZHANG Tiffany USA-PTSC USA 2:50.309  
6 (7) 38.  CHEN  Winny USA-PSSP USA 2:56.152  
7 (6) 91.  LEI Cassie USA-BSS USA 3:05.663  
8 (5) 57.  HAEUPL Kassandra USA-GER USA 3:38.368  



2023 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 14.10. - 15.10.2023


Overall Classification


DIVISION 2
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 216.  KAZANECKA Olimpia USA-PTSC USA 1. 2. 1. 2. 37000 6
1. 218.  CHEN Isabella USA-PTSC USA 2. 1. 2. 1. 37000 6
3. 79.  KOONS Sofia USA-LWSSC USA 3. 3. 5. 3. 26895 14
4. 185.  ZHANG Tiffany USA-PTSC USA 5. 4. 3. 5. 23806 17
5. 91.  LEI Cassie USA-BSS USA 6. 5. 6. 7. 17865 24
6. 57.  HAEUPL Kassandra USA-GER USA 4. 11. 4. 8. 17457 27
7. 104.  LIU Xin ye USA-PTSC USA 11. 6. 8. 4. 15753 29
8. 38.  CHEN  Winny USA-PSSP USA 10. 7. 7. 6. 14295 30
9. 150.  SOWA Therese USA-BSS USA 7. 9. 10. 9. 11537 35
10. 12.  ASHLEY-MARTIN Sophia USA-GWSS USA 12. 8. 9. 11. 9573 40
11. 219.  MEEHAN Marta USA-WOSC USA 8. 12. 11. 10. 9164 41
12. 44.  CUSHMAN Sara USA-BSS USA 9. 10. 13. 13. 7885 45
13. 2.  AITBAYEVA Nagi USA-SYSC USA 13. 13. 12. 14. 5726 52
14. 220.  YAROSH Addison USA-LWSSC USA 14. 14. 14. 12. 5300 54

 


Splitted Overall Classification


DIVISION 2
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 216.  KAZANECKA Olimpia USA-PTSC USA 1. 2. 1. 2. 37000 6
1. (1.) 218.  CHEN Isabella USA-PTSC USA 2. 1. 2. 1. 37000 6
2. (3.) 79.  KOONS Sofia USA-LWSSC USA 3. 3. 5. 3. 26895 14
3. (6.) 57.  HAEUPL Kassandra USA-GER USA 4. 11. 4. 8. 17457 27
4. (7.) 104.  LIU Xin ye USA-PTSC USA 11. 6. 8. 4. 15753 29
5. (10.) 12.  ASHLEY-MARTIN Sophia USA-GWSS USA 12. 8. 9. 11. 9573 40

 


Splitted Overall Classification


DIVISION 4
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (4.) 185.  ZHANG Tiffany USA-PTSC USA 5. 4. 3. 5. 23806 17
2. (5.) 91.  LEI Cassie USA-BSS USA 6. 5. 6. 7. 17865 24
3. (8.) 38.  CHEN  Winny USA-PSSP USA 10. 7. 7. 6. 14295 30
4. (9.) 150.  SOWA Therese USA-BSS USA 7. 9. 10. 9. 11537 35
5. (11.) 219.  MEEHAN Marta USA-WOSC USA 8. 12. 11. 10. 9164 41
6. (12.) 44.  CUSHMAN Sara USA-BSS USA 9. 10. 13. 13. 7885 45
7. (13.) 2.  AITBAYEVA Nagi USA-SYSC USA 13. 13. 12. 14. 5726 52
8. (14.) 220.  YAROSH Addison USA-LWSSC USA 14. 14. 14. 12. 5300 54