2023 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 14.10. - 15.10.2023


Heat Results

 
1. Distance 
NOVICE B  HEATS  170 m
RACE: 11    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 180.  YIN Ethan USA-ESSC USA 26.769
2 (2) 235.  LEE Kendra USA-ESSC USA 29.143
3 (4) 105.  LIU Zipeng USA-PSC USA 29.609
4 (5) 156.  SUN Alvin USA-ESSC USA 31.316
5 (1) 131.  RELES Gwen CAN-NSSC CAN 43.281
RACE: 12    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 153.  SPENCER Jaden CAN-NSSC CAN 25.271
2 (3) 190.  CHEN Alexander CAN-MRSSC CAN 26.639
3 (5) 147.  SHI Nolan USA-PTSC USA 26.865
4 (4) 234.  LI Ethan CAN-MRSSC CAN 27.344
5 (6) 192.  LEE Ethan USA-EPSSC USA 29.670
6 (2) 90.  LEI Ellie USA-ESSC USA 32.592
RACE: 13    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 22.  BI William USA-PTSC USA 23.391
2 (1) 34.  CHEN Sheryl USA-ESSC USA 23.686
3 (2) 65.  HSUEH Eleanor USA-ESSC USA 26.198
4 (5) 191.  WU Sheldon CAN-MRSSC CAN 28.552
5 (3) 193.  JIANG Miles USA-ESSC USA 34.848
6 (6) 9.  ASCARI Luca USA-PSC USA 39.724
 
NOVICE B  FINAL  170 m
RACE: 46    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 192.  LEE Ethan USA-EPSSC USA 27.382
2 (4) 90.  LEI Ellie USA-ESSC USA 33.154
3 (2) 193.  JIANG Miles USA-ESSC USA 35.812
4 (5) 9.  ASCARI Luca USA-PSC USA 38.019
5 (3) 131.  RELES Gwen CAN-NSSC CAN 47.558
RACE: 47    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 147.  SHI Nolan USA-PTSC USA 24.621
2 (1) 65.  HSUEH Eleanor USA-ESSC USA 25.707
3 (4) 234.  LI Ethan CAN-MRSSC CAN 26.275
4 (5) 191.  WU Sheldon CAN-MRSSC CAN 28.889
5 (3) 105.  LIU Zipeng USA-PSC USA 37.390
6 (6) 156.  SUN Alvin USA-ESSC USA 38.972
RACE: 48    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 153.  SPENCER Jaden CAN-NSSC CAN 24.278
2 (3) 180.  YIN Ethan USA-ESSC USA 24.723
3 (5) 190.  CHEN Alexander CAN-MRSSC CAN 25.539
4 (6) 235.  LEE Kendra USA-ESSC USA 28.907
5 (4) 34.  CHEN Sheryl USA-ESSC USA 29.702
6 (1) 22.  BI William USA-PTSC USA 37.382
 
2. Distance 
NOVICE B  HEATS  255 m
RACE: 81    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 22.  BI William USA-PTSC USA 34.090
2 (3) 147.  SHI Nolan USA-PTSC USA 34.686
3 (1) 153.  SPENCER Jaden CAN-NSSC CAN 36.639
4 (5) 192.  LEE Ethan USA-EPSSC USA 41.149
5 (4) 156.  SUN Alvin USA-ESSC USA 43.382
RACE: 82    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 34.  CHEN Sheryl USA-ESSC USA 44.888
2 (3) 65.  HSUEH Eleanor USA-ESSC USA 51.074
3 (1) 180.  YIN Ethan USA-ESSC USA 1:02.976  
4 (4) 105.  LIU Zipeng USA-PSC USA 1:05.519  
5 (5) 90.  LEI Ellie USA-ESSC USA 1:07.640  
6 (6) 131.  RELES Gwen CAN-NSSC CAN 1:09.597  
RACE: 83    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 234.  LI Ethan CAN-MRSSC CAN 38.025
2 (1) 190.  CHEN Alexander CAN-MRSSC CAN 38.477
3 (4) 191.  WU Sheldon CAN-MRSSC CAN 42.290
4 (2) 235.  LEE Kendra USA-ESSC USA 42.855
5 (5) 193.  JIANG Miles USA-ESSC USA 43.784
6 (6) 9.  ASCARI Luca USA-PSC USA 1:05.794  
 
NOVICE B  FINAL  255 m
RACE: 116    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 156.  SUN Alvin USA-ESSC USA 44.542
2 (2) 193.  JIANG Miles USA-ESSC USA 47.465
3 (3) 90.  LEI Ellie USA-ESSC USA 47.700
4 (4) 9.  ASCARI Luca USA-PSC USA 58.428
5 (5) 131.  RELES Gwen CAN-NSSC CAN 1:02.659  
RACE: 117    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 153.  SPENCER Jaden CAN-NSSC CAN 36.397
2 (3) 180.  YIN Ethan USA-ESSC USA 37.327
3 (2) 191.  WU Sheldon CAN-MRSSC CAN 40.346
4 (4) 192.  LEE Ethan USA-EPSSC USA 40.933
5 (5) 235.  LEE Kendra USA-ESSC USA 41.604
6 (6) 105.  LIU Zipeng USA-PSC USA 43.980
RACE: 118    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 34.  CHEN Sheryl USA-ESSC USA 33.387
2 (4) 147.  SHI Nolan USA-PTSC USA 34.004
3 (2) 234.  LI Ethan CAN-MRSSC CAN 37.463
4 (5) 190.  CHEN Alexander CAN-MRSSC CAN 38.184
5 (6) 65.  HSUEH Eleanor USA-ESSC USA 38.457
6 (1) 22.  BI William USA-PTSC USA 49.991
 
3. Distance 
NOVICE B  HEATS  85 m
RACE: 166    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 34.  CHEN Sheryl USA-ESSC USA 11.903
2 (3) 22.  BI William USA-PTSC USA 12.769
3 (2) 234.  LI Ethan CAN-MRSSC CAN 14.316
4 (5) 156.  SUN Alvin USA-ESSC USA 17.108
5 (4) 105.  LIU Zipeng USA-PSC USA 20.194
RACE: 167    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 153.  SPENCER Jaden CAN-NSSC CAN 13.736
2 (2) 180.  YIN Ethan USA-ESSC USA 14.149
3 (3) 65.  HSUEH Eleanor USA-ESSC USA 14.493
4 (4) 192.  LEE Ethan USA-EPSSC USA 15.687
5 (5) 90.  LEI Ellie USA-ESSC USA 17.781
6 (6) 131.  RELES Gwen CAN-NSSC CAN 22.064
RACE: 168    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 147.  SHI Nolan USA-PTSC USA 13.088
2 (1) 190.  CHEN Alexander CAN-MRSSC CAN 14.177
3 (2) 235.  LEE Kendra USA-ESSC USA 14.767
4 (3) 191.  WU Sheldon CAN-MRSSC CAN 15.134
5 (4) 193.  JIANG Miles USA-ESSC USA 15.691
6 (5) 9.  ASCARI Luca USA-PSC USA 19.767
 
NOVICE B  FINAL  85 m
RACE: 202    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 193.  JIANG Miles USA-ESSC USA 14.809
2 (3) 105.  LIU Zipeng USA-PSC USA 17.170
3 (2) 90.  LEI Ellie USA-ESSC USA 17.402
4 (4) 9.  ASCARI Luca USA-PSC USA 18.653
5 (5) 131.  RELES Gwen CAN-NSSC CAN 22.055
RACE: 203    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 65.  HSUEH Eleanor USA-ESSC USA 14.088
2 (1) 234.  LI Ethan CAN-MRSSC CAN 14.560
3 (3) 235.  LEE Kendra USA-ESSC USA 14.156
4 (5) 192.  LEE Ethan USA-EPSSC USA 15.425
5 (4) 191.  WU Sheldon CAN-MRSSC CAN 15.742
6 (6) 156.  SUN Alvin USA-ESSC USA 16.250
RACE: 204    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 34.  CHEN Sheryl USA-ESSC USA 11.840
2 (4) 22.  BI William USA-PTSC USA 13.010
3 (2) 147.  SHI Nolan USA-PTSC USA 13.739
4 (3) 153.  SPENCER Jaden CAN-NSSC CAN 13.999
5 (5) 180.  YIN Ethan USA-ESSC USA 14.388
6 (6) 190.  CHEN Alexander CAN-MRSSC CAN 14.713
 
4. Distance 
NOVICE B  SUPER FINAL  340 m
RACE: 229    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (5) 22.  BI William USA-PTSC USA 46.105
2 (2) 153.  SPENCER Jaden CAN-NSSC CAN 47.781
3 (3) 147.  SHI Nolan USA-PTSC USA 48.738
4 (8) 65.  HSUEH Eleanor USA-ESSC USA 50.562
5 (6) 180.  YIN Ethan USA-ESSC USA 51.443
6 (4) 190.  CHEN Alexander CAN-MRSSC CAN 52.039
7 (7) 234.  LI Ethan CAN-MRSSC CAN 52.521
8 (1) 34.  CHEN Sheryl USA-ESSC USA 56.919
RACE: 230    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 191.  WU Sheldon CAN-MRSSC CAN 54.276
2 (1) 235.  LEE Kendra USA-ESSC USA 54.709
3 (6) 193.  JIANG Miles USA-ESSC USA 56.042
4 (5) 156.  SUN Alvin USA-ESSC USA 57.711
5 (3) 192.  LEE Ethan USA-EPSSC USA 1:01.022  
6 (7) 90.  LEI Ellie USA-ESSC USA 1:04.055  
7 (4) 105.  LIU Zipeng USA-PSC USA 1:05.370  
8 (8) 9.  ASCARI Luca USA-PSC USA 1:10.229  
9 (9) 131.  RELES Gwen CAN-NSSC CAN 1:12.152  



2023 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 14.10. - 15.10.2023


Overall Classification


NOVICE B
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 34.  CHEN Sheryl USA-ESSC USA 5. 1. 1. 8. 28426 15
2. 153.  SPENCER Jaden CAN-NSSC CAN 1. 7. 4. 2. 28412 14
3. 22.  BI William USA-PTSC USA 6. 6. 2. 1. 27374 15
4. 147.  SHI Nolan USA-PTSC USA 7. 2. 3. 3. 26721 15
5. 190.  CHEN Alexander CAN-MRSSC CAN 3. 4. 6. 6. 22240 19
6. 180.  YIN Ethan USA-ESSC USA 2. 8. 5. 5. 22146 20
7. 65.  HSUEH Eleanor USA-ESSC USA 8. 5. 7. 4. 18338 24
8. 234.  LI Ethan CAN-MRSSC CAN 9. 3. 8. 7. 16927 27
9. 235.  LEE Kendra USA-ESSC USA 4. 11. 9. 10. 13151 34
10. 191.  WU Sheldon CAN-MRSSC CAN 10. 9. 11. 9. 9735 39
11. 192.  LEE Ethan USA-EPSSC USA 13. 10. 10. 13. 7476 46
12. 156.  SUN Alvin USA-ESSC USA 12. 13. 12. 12. 6441 49
13. 105.  LIU Zipeng USA-PSC USA 11. 12. 14. 15. 5879 52
14. 193.  JIANG Miles USA-ESSC USA 15. 14. 13. 11. 5628 53
15. 90.  LEI Ellie USA-ESSC USA 14. 15. 15. 14. 4474 58
16. 9.  ASCARI Luca USA-PSC USA 16. 16. 16. 16. 3496 64
17. 131.  RELES Gwen CAN-NSSC CAN 17. 17. 17. 17. 2972 68

 


Splitted Overall Classification


NOVICE C GIRLS
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 34.  CHEN Sheryl USA-ESSC USA 5. 1. 1. 8. 28426 15
2. (15.) 90.  LEI Ellie USA-ESSC USA 14. 15. 15. 14. 4474 58

 


Splitted Overall Classification


NOVICE C BOYS
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (2.) 153.  SPENCER Jaden CAN-NSSC CAN 1. 7. 4. 2. 28412 14
2. (5.) 190.  CHEN Alexander CAN-MRSSC CAN 3. 4. 6. 6. 22240 19
3. (10.) 191.  WU Sheldon CAN-MRSSC CAN 10. 9. 11. 9. 9735 39
4. (12.) 156.  SUN Alvin USA-ESSC USA 12. 13. 12. 12. 6441 49
5. (13.) 105.  LIU Zipeng USA-PSC USA 11. 12. 14. 15. 5879 52
6. (16.) 9.  ASCARI Luca USA-PSC USA 16. 16. 16. 16. 3496 64

 


Splitted Overall Classification


WOMEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (7.) 65.  HSUEH Eleanor USA-ESSC USA 8. 5. 7. 4. 18338 24
2. (9.) 235.  LEE Kendra USA-ESSC USA 4. 11. 9. 10. 13151 34
3. (17.) 131.  RELES Gwen CAN-NSSC CAN 17. 17. 17. 17. 2972 68

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (3.) 22.  BI William USA-PTSC USA 6. 6. 2. 1. 27374 15
2. (4.) 147.  SHI Nolan USA-PTSC USA 7. 2. 3. 3. 26721 15
3. (6.) 180.  YIN Ethan USA-ESSC USA 2. 8. 5. 5. 22146 20
4. (8.) 234.  LI Ethan CAN-MRSSC CAN 9. 3. 8. 7. 16927 27
5. (11.) 192.  LEE Ethan USA-EPSSC USA 13. 10. 10. 13. 7476 46
6. (14.) 193.  JIANG Miles USA-ESSC USA 15. 14. 13. 11. 5628 53