Slovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
MEN SEMI-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 82 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 90. | STARZHINSKIY Andrey | KAZ | 2:35.590 | ||
2 | (6) | 85. | VALACH Andrej | SVK-TRN | 2:36.186 | ||
3 | (3) | 29. | APELTAUER Jakub | CZE | 2:36.721 | ||
4 | (2) | 68. | KOVACHKI Anton | BUL-SCIS | 2:43.462 | ||
5 | (4) | 36. | LOPEZ Jonathan | ESP | 2:51.215 | ||
- | (5) | 194. | VIGAŠ Miloš | SVK-STEZ | - | no start | |
- | (7) | 93. | GUTENOV Evgeniy | UKR-KHV | - | no start | |
RACE: 83 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 154. | KRAŚNICKI Wojciech | POL | 2:33.365 | ||
2 | (4) | 110. | SAULITIS Jekabs | LAT | 2:33.379 | ||
3 | (2) | 193. | JELEN Peter | SVK-STEZ | 2:34.631 | ||
4 | (6) | 37. | PENA Alvaro | ESP | 2:39.696 | ||
5 | (3) | 112. | YESILÖZ ÖZGÜR | TUR | 2:46.124 | ||
- | (1) | 34. | CAVALLI José | SUI | - | no finish | |
MEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 91 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 110. | SAULITIS Jekabs | LAT | 2:25.769 | ||
2 | (1) | 154. | KRAŚNICKI Wojciech | POL | 2:25.845 | ||
3 | (4) | 90. | STARZHINSKIY Andrey | KAZ | 2:26.458 | ||
4 | (3) | 193. | JELEN Peter | SVK-STEZ | 2:26.932 | ||
5 | (6) | 29. | APELTAUER Jakub | CZE | 2:28.327 | ||
6 | (5) | 85. | VALACH Andrej | SVK-TRN | 2:28.842 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
MEN HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 112 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 154. | KRAŚNICKI Wojciech | POL | 45.353 | ||
2 | (2) | 29. | APELTAUER Jakub | CZE | 45.419 | ||
3 | (4) | 68. | KOVACHKI Anton | BUL-SCIS | 48.921 | ||
- | (3) | 34. | CAVALLI José | SUI | - | no finish | |
RACE: 113 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 110. | SAULITIS Jekabs | LAT | 43.112 | ||
2 | (2) | 85. | VALACH Andrej | SVK-TRN | 45.190 | ||
3 | (3) | 37. | PENA Alvaro | ESP | 46.948 | ||
RACE: 114 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 193. | JELEN Peter | SVK-STEZ | 44.185 | ||
2 | (1) | 90. | STARZHINSKIY Andrey | KAZ | 44.254 | ||
3 | (4) | 112. | YESILÖZ ÖZGÜR | TUR | 49.653 | ||
4 | (3) | 36. | LOPEZ Jonathan | ESP | 1:01.102 | ||
MEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 190 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 90. | STARZHINSKIY Andrey | KAZ | 44.789 | ||
2 | (3) | 154. | KRAŚNICKI Wojciech | POL | 44.962 | ||
3 | (2) | 85. | VALACH Andrej | SVK-TRN | 45.075 | ||
- | (4) | 37. | PENA Alvaro | ESP | - | off track | |
RACE: 191 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 110. | SAULITIS Jekabs | LAT | 44.045 | ||
2 | (2) | 193. | JELEN Peter | SVK-STEZ | 44.173 | ||
3 | (3) | 29. | APELTAUER Jakub | CZE | 45.394 | ||
4 | (4) | 68. | KOVACHKI Anton | BUL-SCIS | 50.439 | ||
MEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 199 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 110. | SAULITIS Jekabs | LAT | 43.391 | ||
2 | (2) | 193. | JELEN Peter | SVK-STEZ | 43.846 | ||
3 | (3) | 90. | STARZHINSKIY Andrey | KAZ | 45.025 | ||
4 | (4) | 154. | KRAŚNICKI Wojciech | POL | 1:15.591 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
MEN HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 239 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 110. | SAULITIS Jekabs | LAT | 1:29.372 | ||
2 | (3) | 85. | VALACH Andrej | SVK-TRN | 1:30.585 | ||
3 | (2) | 37. | PENA Alvaro | ESP | 1:38.967 | ||
RACE: 240 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 193. | JELEN Peter | SVK-STEZ | 1:34.046 | ||
2 | (3) | 90. | STARZHINSKIY Andrey | KAZ | 1:34.166 | ||
3 | (1) | 112. | YESILÖZ ÖZGÜR | TUR | 1:42.266 | ||
4 | (4) | 36. | LOPEZ Jonathan | ESP | 1:42.916 | ||
RACE: 241 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 154. | KRAŚNICKI Wojciech | POL | 1:30.831 | ||
2 | (1) | 29. | APELTAUER Jakub | CZE | 1:32.081 | ||
3 | (4) | 34. | CAVALLI José | SUI | 1:35.580 | ||
4 | (3) | 68. | KOVACHKI Anton | BUL-SCIS | 1:41.821 | advanced | |
MEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 268 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 110. | SAULITIS Jekabs | LAT | 1:33.059 | ||
2 | (2) | 29. | APELTAUER Jakub | CZE | 1:33.218 | ||
3 | (3) | 90. | STARZHINSKIY Andrey | KAZ | 1:33.480 | ||
4 | (5) | 34. | CAVALLI José | SUI | 1:34.787 | ||
5 | (4) | 37. | PENA Alvaro | ESP | 1:37.069 | ||
RACE: 269 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 154. | KRAŚNICKI Wojciech | POL | 1:36.417 | ||
2 | (3) | 193. | JELEN Peter | SVK-STEZ | 1:36.529 | ||
3 | (1) | 85. | VALACH Andrej | SVK-TRN | 1:36.559 | ||
4 | (4) | 68. | KOVACHKI Anton | BUL-SCIS | 1:42.619 | ||
MEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 283 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 110. | SAULITIS Jekabs | LAT | 1:31.683 | ||
2 | (3) | 154. | KRAŚNICKI Wojciech | POL | 1:31.816 | ||
3 | (4) | 193. | JELEN Peter | SVK-STEZ | 1:31.975 | ||
4 | (2) | 29. | APELTAUER Jakub | CZE | 1:34.294 |
Slovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
Overall Classification
MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 110. | SAULITIS Jekabs | LAT | 1. 1. 1. | 102 | 3 | |
2. | 154. | KRAŚNICKI Wojciech | POL | 2. 4. 2. | 50 | 8 | |
3. | 193. | JELEN Peter | SVK-STEZ | 4. 2. 3. | 42 | 9 | |
4. | 90. | STARZHINSKIY Andrey | KAZ | 3. 3. 6. | 26 | 12 | |
5. | 29. | APELTAUER Jakub | CZE | 5. 6. 4. | 13 | 15 | |
6. | 85. | VALACH Andrej | SVK-TRN | 6. 5. 5. | 3 | 16 | |
7. | 68. | KOVACHKI Anton | BUL-SCIS | 8. 7. 8. | 23 | ||
8. | 37. | PENA Alvaro | ESP | 7. 8. 9. | 24 | ||
9. | 112. | YESILÖZ ÖZGÜR | TUR | 9. 9. 10. | 28 | ||
10. | 34. | CAVALLI José | SUI | 12. 12. 7. | 31 | ||
11. | 36. | LOPEZ Jonathan | ESP | 10. 10. 11. | 31 |