ISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Sanok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2018
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
MEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 45 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 20. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL | 2:43.106 | ||
2 | (3) | 188. | SAYLAR Ömer Faruk | TUR | 2:43.818 | ||
3 | (4) | 214. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR-KYIV | 2:45.174 | ||
4 | (5) | 206. | NEMIRO Vladyslav | UKR-KHV | 2:45.925 | ||
5 | (1) | 39. | KOLENC Martin | CRO | 2:46.816 | ||
RACE: 46 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (6) | 189. | YARDIMCI Fırat | TUR | 2:39.597 | ||
2 | (5) | 213. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR-KYIV | 2:39.673 | ||
3 | (3) | 17. | HYDZIK Sebastian | POL | 2:41.840 | ||
4 | (2) | 40. | MARTINIC Ivan | CRO | 2:42.221 | ||
5 | (1) | 3. | WOLFGANG Matthias | AUT | 2:42.234 | ||
6 | (4) | 207. | POKROVSKYI Dmytro | UKR-KHV | 2:44.870 | ||
MEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 76 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 39. | KOLENC Martin | CRO | 2:36.020 | ||
2 | (1) | 40. | MARTINIC Ivan | CRO | 2:36.060 | ||
3 | (2) | 3. | WOLFGANG Matthias | AUT | 2:37.146 | ||
4 | (4) | 206. | NEMIRO Vladyslav | UKR-KHV | 2:37.960 | ||
5 | (3) | 207. | POKROVSKYI Dmytro | UKR-KHV | 2:38.880 | ||
RACE: 77 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 189. | YARDIMCI Fırat | TUR | 2:45.262 | ||
2 | (2) | 213. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR-KYIV | 2:45.411 | ||
3 | (4) | 20. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL | 2:47.602 | ||
4 | (3) | 17. | HYDZIK Sebastian | POL | 2:48.264 | ||
5 | (6) | 214. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR-KYIV | 2:50.061 | ||
- | (5) | 188. | SAYLAR Ömer Faruk | TUR | - | impeding |
ISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Sanok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2018
Distance Classification
MEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 189. | YARDIMCI Fırat | TUR | 34 | 1 | 2:39.597 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 213. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR-KYIV | 21 | 2 | 2:39.673 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 20. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL | 13 | 3 | 2:43.106 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 17. | HYDZIK Sebastian | POL | 8 | 4 | 2:41.840 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 214. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR-KYIV | 5 | 5 | 2:45.174 | ||
6. | A | - | 188. | SAYLAR Ömer Faruk | TUR | 2 | 6 | 2:43.818 | ||
7. | B | 1. | 39. | KOLENC Martin | CRO | 2 | 7 | 2:36.020 | ||
8. | B | 2. | 40. | MARTINIC Ivan | CRO | 1 | 8 | 2:36.060 | ||
9. | B | 3. | 3. | WOLFGANG Matthias | AUT | 9 | 2:37.146 | |||
10. | B | 4. | 206. | NEMIRO Vladyslav | UKR-KHV | 10 | 2:37.960 | |||
11. | B | 5. | 207. | POKROVSKYI Dmytro | UKR-KHV | 11 | 2:38.880 |