2021 BUFFALO SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
Heat Results
4. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 8 SUPER FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 160 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 112. | KAZANECKA Olimpia | USA-GSSC | 2:35.320 | ||
2 | (4) | 126. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 2:35.660 | ||
3 | (2) | 101. | CHUN Ariel | USA-PTSC | 2:36.000 | ||
4 | (3) | 105. | CHEN Isabella | USA-PTSC | 2:36.400 | ||
5 | (7) | 133. | WU Lucas | USA-PTSC | 2:37.600 | ||
6 | (6) | 168. | LIN Ethan | USA-PTSC | 2:39.110 | ||
7 | (5) | 182. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 2:39.970 | ||
8 | (8) | 247. | PUTNAM Charlie | USA-BSC | 2:40.760 | ||
RACE: 161 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 216. | WU Allen | USA-GSSC | 2:59.450 | ||
2 | (5) | 208. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 2:59.760 | ||
3 | (6) | 192. | WU Jonathan K | USA-GSSC | 3:00.480 | ||
4 | (3) | 123. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 3:00.850 | ||
5 | (4) | 200. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 3:03.910 | ||
6 | (7) | 226. | CLENDENNING-KIM Ben | USA-PSC | 3:06.190 | ||
- | (1) | 109. | COSME Xavier | USA | - | impeding |
2021 BUFFALO SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
Distance Classification
DIVISION 8 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
SUPER FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 112. | KAZANECKA Olimpia | USA-GSSC | 34 | 1 | 2:35.320 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 126. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 21 | 2 | 2:35.660 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 101. | CHUN Ariel | USA-PTSC | 13 | 3 | 2:36.000 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 105. | CHEN Isabella | USA-PTSC | 8 | 4 | 2:36.400 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 133. | WU Lucas | USA-PTSC | 5 | 5 | 2:37.600 | ||
6. | A | 6. | 168. | LIN Ethan | USA-PTSC | 3 | 6 | 2:39.110 | ||
7. | A | 7. | 182. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 2 | 7 | 2:39.970 | ||
8. | A | 8. | 247. | PUTNAM Charlie | USA-BSC | 1 | 8 | 2:40.760 | ||
9. | B | 1. | 216. | WU Allen | USA-GSSC | 9 | 2:59.450 | |||
10. | B | 2. | 208. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 10 | 2:59.760 | |||
11. | B | 3. | 192. | WU Jonathan K | USA-GSSC | 11 | 3:00.480 | |||
12. | B | 4. | 123. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 12 | 3:00.850 | |||
13. | B | 5. | 200. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 13 | 3:03.910 | |||
14. | B | 6. | 226. | CLENDENNING-KIM Ben | USA-PSC | 14 | 3:06.190 | |||
15. | B | - | 109. | COSME Xavier | USA | 15 | NO TIME |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
SUPER FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 112. | KAZANECKA Olimpia | USA-GSSC | 34 | 1 | 2:35.320 | ||
2. (3.) | A | 3. | 101. | CHUN Ariel | USA-PTSC | 13 | 3 | 2:36.000 | ||
3. (4.) | A | 4. | 105. | CHEN Isabella | USA-PTSC | 8 | 4 | 2:36.400 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (2.) | A | 2. | 126. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 21 | 2 | 2:35.660 | ||
2. (5.) | A | 5. | 133. | WU Lucas | USA-PTSC | 5 | 5 | 2:37.600 | ||
3. (6.) | A | 6. | 168. | LIN Ethan | USA-PTSC | 3 | 6 | 2:39.110 | ||
4. (7.) | A | 7. | 182. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 2 | 7 | 2:39.970 | ||
5. (8.) | A | 8. | 247. | PUTNAM Charlie | USA-BSC | 1 | 8 | 2:40.760 | ||
6. (9.) | B | 1. | 216. | WU Allen | USA-GSSC | 9 | 2:59.450 | |||
7. (10.) | B | 2. | 208. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 10 | 2:59.760 | |||
8. (11.) | B | 3. | 192. | WU Jonathan K | USA-GSSC | 11 | 3:00.480 | |||
9. (12.) | B | 4. | 123. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 12 | 3:00.850 | |||
10. (13.) | B | 5. | 200. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 13 | 3:03.910 | |||
11. (14.) | B | 6. | 226. | CLENDENNING-KIM Ben | USA-PSC | 14 | 3:06.190 | |||
12. (15.) | B | - | 109. | COSME Xavier | USA | 15 | NO TIME |