2021 BUFFALO SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 6 HEATS 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 4 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 136. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 1:11.230 | ||
2 | (4) | 124. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 1:11.480 | ||
3 | (1) | 148. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 1:11.780 | ||
4 | (3) | 154. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 1:17.100 | ||
RACE: 5 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 231. | KIM Christian | USA-PTSC | 1:09.610 | ||
2 | (1) | 113. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-GSSC | 1:09.970 | ||
3 | (4) | 184. | ORTIZ Juice | USA | 1:17.800 | ||
4 | (3) | 102. | GROSECLOSE Peter | USA-PTSC | 1:25.230 | ||
DIVISION 6 FINAL B 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 30 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 102. | GROSECLOSE Peter | USA-PTSC | 1:10.860 | ||
2 | (2) | 154. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 1:15.570 | ||
3 | (1) | 184. | ORTIZ Juice | USA | 1:16.800 | ||
DIVISION 6 FINAL A 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 31 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 136. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 1:10.940 | ||
2 | (5) | 148. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 1:11.320 | ||
3 | (1) | 231. | KIM Christian | USA-PTSC | 1:11.500 | ||
4 | (3) | 113. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-GSSC | 1:39.240 | ||
- | (4) | 124. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | seeded | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 6 HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 55 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 124. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 1:35.010 | ||
2 | (2) | 113. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-GSSC | 1:38.490 | ||
3 | (4) | 184. | ORTIZ Juice | USA | 1:39.560 | ||
- | (1) | 136. | SHUAI Sean | USA | - | no start | |
RACE: 56 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 102. | GROSECLOSE Peter | USA-PTSC | 1:33.020 | ||
2 | (2) | 231. | KIM Christian | USA-PTSC | 1:33.270 | ||
3 | (1) | 148. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 1:33.500 | ||
4 | (4) | 154. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 1:37.680 | ||
DIVISION 6 FINAL B 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 81 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 113. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-GSSC | 1:40.550 | ||
- | (2) | 184. | ORTIZ Juice | USA | - | no finish | |
DIVISION 6 FINAL A 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 82 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 231. | KIM Christian | USA-PTSC | 1:33.120 | ||
2 | (2) | 124. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 1:33.510 | ||
3 | (1) | 102. | GROSECLOSE Peter | USA-PTSC | 1:33.830 | ||
4 | (4) | 148. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 1:34.510 | ||
5 | (5) | 154. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 1:38.860 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 6 HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 106 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 231. | KIM Christian | USA-PTSC | 43.430 | ||
2 | (2) | 102. | GROSECLOSE Peter | USA-PTSC | 43.720 | ||
3 | (3) | 113. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-GSSC | 44.820 | ||
RACE: 107 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 124. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 45.200 | ||
2 | (1) | 148. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 46.000 | ||
3 | (3) | 154. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 46.710 | ||
- | (4) | 184. | ORTIZ Juice | USA | - | no start | |
DIVISION 6 FINAL A 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 133 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 231. | KIM Christian | USA-PTSC | 43.530 | ||
2 | (2) | 124. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 44.110 | ||
3 | (5) | 148. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 45.290 | ||
4 | (6) | 154. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 47.250 | ||
5 | (3) | 102. | GROSECLOSE Peter | USA-PTSC | 55.510 | ||
- | (4) | 113. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-GSSC | seeded | ||
4. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 6 SUPER FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 156 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 124. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 2:26.070 | ||
2 | (3) | 148. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 2:26.810 | ||
3 | (4) | 102. | GROSECLOSE Peter | USA-PTSC | 2:27.220 | ||
4 | (1) | 231. | KIM Christian | USA-PTSC | 2:27.960 | ||
5 | (5) | 154. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 2:38.260 | ||
6 | (7) | 184. | ORTIZ Juice | USA | 2:45.000 | ||
- | (6) | 113. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-GSSC | seeded |
2021 BUFFALO SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
Overall Classification
DIVISION 6 | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 231. | KIM Christian | USA-PTSC | 4. 5. 5. 1. 1. 1. 4. | 89 | 21 | |
2. | 124. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 7. 8. 4. 3. 2. 2. 1. | 81 | 27 | |
3. | 148. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 8. 3. 6. 5. 4. 3. 2. | 63 | 31 | |
4. | 136. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 5. 1. 8. 8. 8. 8. 8. | 34 | 46 | |
5. | 102. | GROSECLOSE Peter | USA-PTSC | 1. 2. 3. 4. 3. 5. 3. | 31 | 21 | |
6. | 154. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 2. 4. 7. 6. 6. 4. 5. | 18 | 34 | |
7. | 113. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-GSSC | 6. 7. 1. 2. 5. 6. 7. | 11 | 34 | |
8. | 184. | ORTIZ Juice | USA | 3. 6. 2. 7. 7. 7. 6. | 3 | 38 |
Splitted Overall Classification
MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (1.) | 231. | KIM Christian | USA-PTSC | 4. 5. 5. 1. 1. 1. 4. | 89 | 21 | |
2. (2.) | 124. | KOO Lucas | USA-PTSC | 7. 8. 4. 3. 2. 2. 1. | 81 | 27 | |
3. (3.) | 148. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 8. 3. 6. 5. 4. 3. 2. | 63 | 31 | |
4. (4.) | 136. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 5. 1. 8. 8. 8. 8. 8. | 34 | 46 | |
5. (5.) | 102. | GROSECLOSE Peter | USA-PTSC | 1. 2. 3. 4. 3. 5. 3. | 31 | 21 | |
6. (6.) | 154. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 2. 4. 7. 6. 6. 4. 5. | 18 | 34 | |
7. (7.) | 113. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-GSSC | 6. 7. 1. 2. 5. 6. 7. | 11 | 34 | |
8. (8.) | 184. | ORTIZ Juice | USA | 3. 6. 2. 7. 7. 7. 6. | 3 | 38 |