2021 BUFFALO SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
Heat Results
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 8 HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 113 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 112. | KAZANECKA Olimpia | USA-GSSC | 48.490 | ||
2 | (2) | 133. | WU Lucas | USA-PTSC | 49.010 | ||
3 | (3) | 101. | CHUN Ariel | USA-PTSC | 49.330 | ||
4 | (4) | 123. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 51.780 | ||
5 | (5) | 208. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 53.060 | ||
RACE: 114 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 126. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 51.710 | ||
2 | (2) | 247. | PUTNAM Charlie | USA-BSC | 52.340 | ||
3 | (4) | 200. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 53.350 | ||
4 | (5) | 192. | WU Jonathan K | USA-GSSC | 55.620 | ||
- | (1) | 105. | CHEN Isabella | USA-PTSC | - | no finish | |
RACE: 115 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 216. | WU Allen | USA-GSSC | 51.070 | ||
2 | (2) | 168. | LIN Ethan | USA-PTSC | 51.360 | ||
3 | (4) | 109. | COSME Xavier | USA | 51.630 | ||
4 | (5) | 226. | CLENDENNING-KIM Ben | USA-PSC | 54.760 | ||
5 | (1) | 182. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 54.990 | ||
DIVISION 8 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 138 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 101. | CHUN Ariel | USA-PTSC | 50.760 | ||
2 | (3) | 126. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 53.860 | ||
3 | (1) | 112. | KAZANECKA Olimpia | USA-GSSC | 1:10.170 | ||
- | (4) | 133. | WU Lucas | USA-PTSC | - | no finish | |
- | (2) | 216. | WU Allen | USA-GSSC | seeded | ||
RACE: 139 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 168. | LIN Ethan | USA-PTSC | 51.420 | ||
2 | (2) | 109. | COSME Xavier | USA | 51.730 | ||
3 | (3) | 123. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 52.050 | ||
4 | (5) | 208. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 52.400 | ||
5 | (4) | 247. | PUTNAM Charlie | USA-BSC | 52.760 | ||
RACE: 140 HEAT: 3 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 200. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 50.520 | ||
2 | (3) | 182. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 53.280 | ||
3 | (2) | 226. | CLENDENNING-KIM Ben | USA-PSC | 53.850 | ||
4 | (4) | 192. | WU Jonathan K | USA-GSSC | 54.160 | ||
5 | (5) | 105. | CHEN Isabella | USA-PTSC | 54.750 |
2021 BUFFALO SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
Distance Classification
DIVISION 8 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 101. | CHUN Ariel | USA-PTSC | 34 | 1 | 0:49.330 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 126. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 21 | 2 | 0:51.710 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 112. | KAZANECKA Olimpia | USA-GSSC | 13 | 3 | 0:48.490 | ||
4. | A | - | 133. | WU Lucas | USA-PTSC | 4 | 0:49.010 | |||
5. | A | - | 216. | WU Allen | USA-GSSC | 5 | 0:51.070 | |||
6. | B | 1. | 168. | LIN Ethan | USA-PTSC | 3 | 6 | 0:51.360 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 109. | COSME Xavier | USA | 2 | 7 | 0:51.630 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 123. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 1 | 8 | 0:51.780 | ||
9. | B | 4. | 208. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 9 | 0:52.400 | |||
10. | B | 5. | 247. | PUTNAM Charlie | USA-BSC | 10 | 0:52.340 | |||
11. | C | 1. | 200. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 11 | 0:50.520 | |||
12. | C | 2. | 182. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 12 | 0:53.280 | |||
13. | C | 3. | 226. | CLENDENNING-KIM Ben | USA-PSC | 13 | 0:53.850 | |||
14. | C | 4. | 192. | WU Jonathan K | USA-GSSC | 14 | 0:54.160 | |||
15. | C | 5. | 105. | CHEN Isabella | USA-PTSC | 15 | 0:54.750 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 101. | CHUN Ariel | USA-PTSC | 34 | 1 | 0:49.330 | ||
2. (3.) | A | 3. | 112. | KAZANECKA Olimpia | USA-GSSC | 13 | 3 | 0:48.490 | ||
3. (15.) | C | 5. | 105. | CHEN Isabella | USA-PTSC | 15 | 0:54.750 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (2.) | A | 2. | 126. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 21 | 2 | 0:51.710 | ||
2. (4.) | A | - | 133. | WU Lucas | USA-PTSC | 4 | 0:49.010 | |||
3. (5.) | A | - | 216. | WU Allen | USA-GSSC | 5 | 0:51.070 | |||
4. (6.) | B | 1. | 168. | LIN Ethan | USA-PTSC | 3 | 6 | 0:51.360 | ||
5. (7.) | B | 2. | 109. | COSME Xavier | USA | 2 | 7 | 0:51.630 | ||
6. (8.) | B | 3. | 123. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 1 | 8 | 0:51.780 | ||
7. (9.) | B | 4. | 208. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 9 | 0:52.400 | |||
8. (10.) | B | 5. | 247. | PUTNAM Charlie | USA-BSC | 10 | 0:52.340 | |||
9. (11.) | C | 1. | 200. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 11 | 0:50.520 | |||
10. (12.) | C | 2. | 182. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 12 | 0:53.280 | |||
11. (13.) | C | 3. | 226. | CLENDENNING-KIM Ben | USA-PSC | 13 | 0:53.850 | |||
12. (14.) | C | 4. | 192. | WU Jonathan K | USA-GSSC | 14 | 0:54.160 |