Balkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014


Heat Results

 
1. Distance 
MEN  HEATS  1500 m
RACE: 7    HEAT: 1        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (5) 39.  ILTIR Serdar TUR TUR 2:38.135  
2 (6) 40.  YETISKEN Berk TUR TUR 2:38.243  
3 (4) 7.  BASIC Nihad BIH BIH 2:42.302  
4 (1) 6.  BABAIC Ademir BIH BIH 2:45.424  
5 (3) 29.  BRKIC Denis SRB SRB 2:47.875  
- (2) 18.  MARTINIC Ivan CRO-METEOR CRO PEN. impeding
RACE: 8    HEAT: 2        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 8.  BRANKOVIC Edin BIH BIH 2:43.499  
2 (4) 38.  EREN Inan TUR TUR 2:44.951  
3 (5) 31.  POPOVIC Miodrag SRB SRB 2:51.011  
4 (1) 30.  HORVACKI Dejan SRB SRB 2:55.609  
- (3) 19.  SMOGAR Darko CRO-METEOR CRO PEN. no finish
 
MEN  B-FINAL  1500 m
RACE: 15    HEAT: 1        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 6.  BABAIC Ademir BIH BIH 2:50.324  
2 (2) 29.  BRKIC Denis SRB SRB 2:52.476  
3 (3) 30.  HORVACKI Dejan SRB SRB 3:03.221  
 
MEN  FINAL  1500 m
RACE: 16    HEAT: 1        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 39.  ILTIR Serdar TUR TUR 2:21.392  
2 (4) 8.  BRANKOVIC Edin BIH BIH 2:21.579  
3 (2) 40.  YETISKEN Berk TUR TUR 2:24.177  
4 (3) 7.  BASIC Nihad BIH BIH 2:28.865  
5 (5) 38.  EREN Inan TUR TUR 2:31.279  
6 (6) 31.  POPOVIC Miodrag SRB SRB 2:37.430  
 
2. Distance 
MEN  HEATS  500 m
RACE: 25    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 8.  BRANKOVIC Edin BIH BIH 46.009
2 (3) 29.  BRKIC Denis SRB SRB 49.728
3 (2) 18.  MARTINIC Ivan CRO-METEOR CRO 1:07.528   advanced
- (4) 38.  EREN Inan TUR TUR PEN. impeding
RACE: 26    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 39.  ILTIR Serdar TUR TUR 44.917
2 (3) 6.  BABAIC Ademir BIH BIH 45.873
3 (2) 31.  POPOVIC Miodrag SRB SRB 46.618
RACE: 27    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 40.  YETISKEN Berk TUR TUR 46.007
2 (4) 7.  BASIC Nihad BIH BIH 46.743
3 (1) 19.  SMOGAR Darko CRO-METEOR CRO 46.971
4 (3) 30.  HORVACKI Dejan SRB SRB 51.151
 
MEN  SEMI-FINAL  500 m
RACE: 33    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 40.  YETISKEN Berk TUR TUR 45.352
2 (3) 8.  BRANKOVIC Edin BIH BIH 45.437
3 (4) 29.  BRKIC Denis SRB SRB 50.017
- (1) 6.  BABAIC Ademir BIH BIH PEN. kicking out
RACE: 34    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 39.  ILTIR Serdar TUR TUR 45.653
2 (3) 7.  BASIC Nihad BIH BIH 46.407
3 (2) 31.  POPOVIC Miodrag SRB SRB 46.919
4 (5) 18.  MARTINIC Ivan CRO-METEOR CRO 48.710
5 (4) 19.  SMOGAR Darko CRO-METEOR CRO 1:09.571  
 
MEN  FINAL  500 m
RACE: 38    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 30.  HORVACKI Dejan SRB SRB 50.262
RACE: 39    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 31.  POPOVIC Miodrag SRB SRB 47.687
2 (2) 18.  MARTINIC Ivan CRO-METEOR CRO 48.035
3 (4) 19.  SMOGAR Darko CRO-METEOR CRO 48.296
4 (3) 29.  BRKIC Denis SRB SRB 48.965
RACE: 40    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 8.  BRANKOVIC Edin BIH BIH 45.834
2 (4) 7.  BASIC Nihad BIH BIH 45.945
3 (1) 40.  YETISKEN Berk TUR TUR 45.999
4 (3) 39.  ILTIR Serdar TUR TUR 1:14.705  
 
3. Distance 
MEN  HEATS  1000 m
RACE: 53    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 8.  BRANKOVIC Edin BIH BIH 1:47.289  
2 (3) 38.  EREN Inan TUR TUR 1:47.457  
3 (2) 29.  BRKIC Denis SRB SRB 1:53.246  
RACE: 54    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 40.  YETISKEN Berk TUR TUR 1:45.629  
2 (1) 7.  BASIC Nihad BIH BIH 1:47.457  
3 (3) 30.  HORVACKI Dejan SRB SRB 1:49.152  
4 (4) 18.  MARTINIC Ivan CRO-METEOR CRO 2:05.434  
RACE: 55    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 39.  ILTIR Serdar TUR TUR 1:40.943  
2 (1) 19.  SMOGAR Darko CRO-METEOR CRO 1:41.887  
3 (2) 31.  POPOVIC Miodrag SRB SRB 1:41.987  
4 (4) 6.  BABAIC Ademir BIH BIH 1:42.306  
 
MEN  SEMI-FINAL  1000 m
RACE: 61    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 39.  ILTIR Serdar TUR TUR 1:53.053  
2 (4) 7.  BASIC Nihad BIH BIH 1:53.232  
3 (2) 19.  SMOGAR Darko CRO-METEOR CRO 1:54.668  
4 (3) 31.  POPOVIC Miodrag SRB SRB 1:54.847  
RACE: 62    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 8.  BRANKOVIC Edin BIH BIH 1:40.097  
2 (1) 40.  YETISKEN Berk TUR TUR 1:40.630  
3 (3) 38.  EREN Inan TUR TUR 1:43.864  
4 (4) 30.  HORVACKI Dejan SRB SRB 1:52.526  
 
MEN  FINAL  1000 m
RACE: 66    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 6.  BABAIC Ademir BIH BIH 1:44.244  
2 (2) 29.  BRKIC Denis SRB SRB 1:46.073  
3 (3) 18.  MARTINIC Ivan CRO-METEOR CRO 1:46.296  
RACE: 67    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 38.  EREN Inan TUR TUR 1:35.126  
2 (3) 19.  SMOGAR Darko CRO-METEOR CRO 1:37.865  
3 (4) 31.  POPOVIC Miodrag SRB SRB 1:38.531  
4 (2) 30.  HORVACKI Dejan SRB SRB 1:54.098  
RACE: 68    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 8.  BRANKOVIC Edin BIH BIH 1:35.031  
2 (2) 40.  YETISKEN Berk TUR TUR 1:35.054  
3 (3) 39.  ILTIR Serdar TUR TUR 1:47.460  
4 (4) 7.  BASIC Nihad BIH BIH 1:48.291  



Balkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014


Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 8.  BRANKOVIC Edin BIH BIH 2. 1. 1. 89 4
2. 39.  ILTIR Serdar TUR TUR 1. 4. 3. 55 8
3. 40.  YETISKEN Berk TUR TUR 3. 3. 2. 47 8
4. 7.  BASIC Nihad BIH BIH 4. 2. 4. 37 10
5. 38.  EREN Inan TUR TUR 5. 12. 5. 5 22
6. 31.  POPOVIC Miodrag SRB SRB 6. 5. 7. 3 18
7. 19.  SMOGAR Darko CRO-METEOR CRO 12. 7. 6. 25
8. 6.  BABAIC Ademir BIH BIH 7. 10. 9. 26
9. 29.  BRKIC Denis SRB SRB 8. 8. 10. 26
10. 30.  HORVACKI Dejan SRB SRB 9. 9. 8. 26
11. 18.  MARTINIC Ivan CRO-METEOR CRO 12. 6. 11. 29

 


Splitted Overall Classification


JUNIOR A MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (7.) 19.  SMOGAR Darko CRO-METEOR CRO 12. 7. 6. 25
2. (8.) 6.  BABAIC Ademir BIH BIH 7. 10. 9. 26
3. (11.) 18.  MARTINIC Ivan CRO-METEOR CRO 12. 6. 11. 29

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 8.  BRANKOVIC Edin BIH BIH 2. 1. 1. 89 4
2. (2.) 39.  ILTIR Serdar TUR TUR 1. 4. 3. 55 8
3. (3.) 40.  YETISKEN Berk TUR TUR 3. 3. 2. 47 8
4. (4.) 7.  BASIC Nihad BIH BIH 4. 2. 4. 37 10
5. (5.) 38.  EREN Inan TUR TUR 5. 12. 5. 5 22
6. (6.) 31.  POPOVIC Miodrag SRB SRB 6. 5. 7. 3 18
7. (9.) 29.  BRKIC Denis SRB SRB 8. 8. 10. 26
8. (10.) 30.  HORVACKI Dejan SRB SRB 9. 9. 8. 26