Biography for

Name:EREN Inan
Country:TUR    TUR
Gender:Men
Birthdate:05.01.1993
Age:24
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:CSE



Results of 22 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mMEN44.561ISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
500 mMEN45.133Danubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
500 mMEN45.430Short Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
 
1000 mMEN1:32.660ISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
1000 mMEN1:34.086Danubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
1000 mMEN1:34.760Short Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
 
1500 mMEN2:26.402ISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
1500 mMEN2:28.183Danubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
1500 mMEN2:29.130Danubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
 
3000 mMEN5:36.960Turkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
3000 mMEN5:50.210Turkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010


Overall Classifications


5. PlaceMENBalkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
37. PlaceMENISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
10. PlaceMENDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
6. PlaceMENShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
3. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
5. PlaceMENTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
5. PlaceMENShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
20. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
4. PlaceMENShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
5. PlaceMENShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
1. PlaceMENShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
9. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
2. PlaceMENTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
18. PlaceJUNIOR A MENSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
14. PlaceMENAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
14. PlaceJUNIOR A MENPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
15. PlaceJUNIOR A MENLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
16. PlaceJUNIOR A MENRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
9. PlaceCLASS A MEN1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
3. PlaceMENTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
4. PlaceMENTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009
19. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009


Distance Classifications


5. PlaceMEN1500 mBalkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
5. PlaceMEN1000 mBalkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
8. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mBalkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
 
40. PlaceMEN1500 mISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
33. PlaceMEN500 mISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
34. PlaceMEN1000 mISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
 
10. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
9. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
13. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
 
7. PlaceMEN1500 mShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
3. PlaceMEN500 mShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
2. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
 
3. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
7. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
4. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
2. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C MEN3000 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
 
4. PlaceMEN1500 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
 
7. PlaceMEN1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
7. PlaceMEN500 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
3. PlaceMEN1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
 
15. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
30. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C MEN3000 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
 
4. PlaceMEN1500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
3. PlaceMEN500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
3. PlaceMEN1000 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
 
9. PlaceMEN1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
5. PlaceMEN500 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
3. PlaceMEN1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
4. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
 
2. PlaceMEN1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
1. PlaceMEN500 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
1. PlaceMEN1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
7. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
 
11. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
8. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
7. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
29. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C MEN3000 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
 
3. PlaceMEN1500 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
2. PlaceMEN500 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
2. PlaceMEN1000 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
3. PlaceMEN3000 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
3. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
 
16. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
18. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
17. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
15. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN3000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
 
18. PlaceMEN500 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
12. PlaceMEN1000 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
14. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
15. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
 
11. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
14. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
 
5. PlaceCLASS A MEN500 m1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
7. PlaceCLASS A MEN1000 m1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
 
5. PlaceMEN500 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
3. PlaceMEN1000 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
1. PlaceMEN3000 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
 
14. PlaceMEN500 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009
3. PlaceMEN1000 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009
 
19. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
17. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009