Biography for

Name:ILTIR Serdar
Country:TUR    TUR
Gender:Men
Birthdate:17.01.1993
Age:24
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:GSIM



Results of 21 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mMEN44.917Balkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
500 mMEN45.550Turkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
500 mMEN45.590Short Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
 
1000 mJUNIOR A MEN1:33.400Slovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
1000 mMEN1:33.990Short Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
1000 mJUNIOR A MEN1:35.425Danubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
 
1500 mMEN2:21.392Balkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
1500 mMEN2:28.223Anatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
1500 mMEN2:29.070Short Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
 
3000 mMEN5:29.930Turkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
3000 mMEN5:58.160Turkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010


Overall Classifications


2. PlaceMENBalkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
7. PlaceMENShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
11. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
3. PlaceMENTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
4. PlaceMENShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
19. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
2. PlaceMENShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
2. PlaceMENShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
2. PlaceMENShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
14. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
3. PlaceMENTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
13. PlaceJUNIOR A MENSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
18. PlaceMENAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
13. PlaceJUNIOR A MENPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
11. PlaceJUNIOR A MENLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
14. PlaceJUNIOR A MENRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
8. PlaceCLASS A MEN1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
4. PlaceMENTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
2. PlaceMENTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009
11. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
17. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009


Distance Classifications


1. PlaceMEN1500 mBalkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
4. PlaceMEN500 mBalkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
3. PlaceMEN1000 mBalkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
9. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mBalkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
 
6. PlaceMEN1500 mShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
7. PlaceMEN500 mShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
5. PlaceMEN1000 mShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
3. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
 
9. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
5. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
4. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C MEN3000 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
 
2. PlaceMEN1500 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
3. PlaceMEN500 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
4. PlaceMEN1000 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
 
2. PlaceMEN1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
4. PlaceMEN500 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
28. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C MEN3000 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
 
3. PlaceMEN1500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
2. PlaceMEN500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
2. PlaceMEN1000 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
 
2. PlaceMEN1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
2. PlaceMEN500 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
2. PlaceMEN1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
3. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
 
1. PlaceMEN1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
4. PlaceMEN500 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
4. PlaceMEN1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
6. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
6. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
30. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C MEN3000 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
 
2. PlaceMEN1500 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
4. PlaceMEN500 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
4. PlaceMEN1000 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
2. PlaceMEN3000 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
8. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
15. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
11. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
13. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN3000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
 
20. PlaceMEN500 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
19. PlaceMEN1000 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
 
18. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
11. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
 
11. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
11. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
11. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
 
6. PlaceCLASS A MEN500 m1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
6. PlaceCLASS A MEN1000 m1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
 
3. PlaceMEN500 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
4. PlaceMEN1000 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
2. PlaceMEN3000 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
 
2. PlaceMEN500 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009
2. PlaceMEN1000 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009
 
15. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
8. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
 
19. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
18. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009