2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 6 HEATS 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 21 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 43. | HUANG Ryan | USA-PTSC | 1:26.479 | ||
2 | (1) | 47. | LEE Ayden | USA-EPSSC | 1:27.263 | ||
3 | (5) | 67. | LOUZ Eliyahu | USA-SWC | 1:29.194 | ||
4 | (2) | 95. | SAUTTER Kathryn | USA-EPSSC | 1:29.594 | ||
5 | (4) | 86. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA-EPSSC | 1:31.604 | ||
RACE: 22 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 49. | LEI Cassie | USA-BSS | 1:27.136 | ||
2 | (2) | 94. | SAPOLA Jeremy | USA-LWSSC | 1:27.839 | ||
3 | (1) | 69. | MACHUCA Abner | USA-BSS | 1:28.128 | ||
4 | (3) | 158. | BANK Madeline | USA-PSC | 1:28.505 | ||
5 | (4) | 120. | THATCHER Desmond | USA-CHS | 1:39.871 | ||
RACE: 23 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 111. | SOWA Therese | USA-BSS | 1:27.375 | ||
2 | (1) | 1. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 1:28.017 | ||
3 | (3) | 134. | YAROSH Addison | USA-LWSSC | 1:29.722 | ||
4 | (4) | 33. | GOPINATH Narendran | USA-EPSSC | 1:33.982 | ||
DIVISION 6 FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 48 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 134. | YAROSH Addison | USA-LWSSC | 1:29.463 | ||
2 | (4) | 120. | THATCHER Desmond | USA-CHS | 1:29.667 | ||
3 | (2) | 86. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA-EPSSC | 1:32.005 | ||
4 | (3) | 33. | GOPINATH Narendran | USA-EPSSC | 1:32.165 | ||
RACE: 49 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 1. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 1:27.681 | ||
2 | (3) | 158. | BANK Madeline | USA-PSC | 1:27.934 | ||
3 | (2) | 69. | MACHUCA Abner | USA-BSS | 1:28.177 | ||
4 | (5) | 95. | SAUTTER Kathryn | USA-EPSSC | 1:30.539 | ||
5 | (4) | 67. | LOUZ Eliyahu | USA-SWC | 1:31.834 | ||
RACE: 50 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 111. | SOWA Therese | USA-BSS | 1:23.935 | ||
2 | (1) | 43. | HUANG Ryan | USA-PTSC | 1:24.306 | ||
3 | (2) | 49. | LEI Cassie | USA-BSS | 1:24.610 | ||
4 | (3) | 47. | LEE Ayden | USA-EPSSC | 1:27.006 | ||
5 | (5) | 94. | SAPOLA Jeremy | USA-LWSSC | 1:41.224 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 6 HEATS 333 m | |||||||
RACE: 73 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 111. | SOWA Therese | USA-BSS | 36.426 | ||
2 | (2) | 1. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 37.519 | ||
3 | (3) | 158. | BANK Madeline | USA-PSC | 37.796 | ||
4 | (4) | 120. | THATCHER Desmond | USA-CHS | 39.050 | ||
5 | (5) | 86. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA-EPSSC | 39.389 | ||
RACE: 74 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 43. | HUANG Ryan | USA-PTSC | 37.104 | ||
2 | (3) | 69. | MACHUCA Abner | USA-BSS | 37.834 | ||
3 | (4) | 134. | YAROSH Addison | USA-LWSSC | 38.880 | ||
4 | (5) | 33. | GOPINATH Narendran | USA-EPSSC | 39.180 | ||
5 | (2) | 94. | SAPOLA Jeremy | USA-LWSSC | 44.404 | ||
RACE: 75 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 49. | LEI Cassie | USA-BSS | 36.790 | ||
2 | (2) | 47. | LEE Ayden | USA-EPSSC | 37.088 | ||
3 | (4) | 67. | LOUZ Eliyahu | USA-SWC | 38.539 | ||
4 | (3) | 95. | SAUTTER Kathryn | USA-EPSSC | 38.831 | ||
DIVISION 6 FINAL 333 m | |||||||
RACE: 100 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 33. | GOPINATH Narendran | USA-EPSSC | 39.484 | ||
2 | (3) | 86. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA-EPSSC | 39.764 | ||
3 | (1) | 120. | THATCHER Desmond | USA-CHS | 43.976 | ||
4 | (4) | 94. | SAPOLA Jeremy | USA-LWSSC | 46.104 | ||
RACE: 101 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 69. | MACHUCA Abner | USA-BSS | 36.725 | ||
2 | (1) | 158. | BANK Madeline | USA-PSC | 37.080 | ||
3 | (3) | 67. | LOUZ Eliyahu | USA-SWC | 38.339 | ||
4 | (4) | 95. | SAUTTER Kathryn | USA-EPSSC | 38.636 | ||
5 | (5) | 134. | YAROSH Addison | USA-LWSSC | 39.087 | ||
RACE: 102 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 111. | SOWA Therese | USA-BSS | 36.251 | ||
2 | (2) | 49. | LEI Cassie | USA-BSS | 36.578 | ||
3 | (4) | 43. | HUANG Ryan | USA-PTSC | 36.801 | ||
4 | (5) | 1. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 39.414 | ||
5 | (3) | 47. | LEE Ayden | USA-EPSSC | 45.993 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 6 HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 129 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 111. | SOWA Therese | USA-BSS | 54.491 | ||
2 | (3) | 69. | MACHUCA Abner | USA-BSS | 55.396 | ||
3 | (2) | 94. | SAPOLA Jeremy | USA-LWSSC | 56.556 | ||
4 | (4) | 33. | GOPINATH Narendran | USA-EPSSC | 56.868 | ||
5 | (5) | 120. | THATCHER Desmond | USA-CHS | 1:18.381 | ||
RACE: 130 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 43. | HUANG Ryan | USA-PTSC | 53.634 | ||
2 | (4) | 134. | YAROSH Addison | USA-LWSSC | 57.398 | ||
3 | (5) | 86. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA-EPSSC | 58.939 | ||
4 | (3) | 158. | BANK Madeline | USA-PSC | 1:12.261 | advanced->to A | |
- | (2) | 1. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | - | penalty | |
RACE: 131 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 49. | LEI Cassie | USA-BSS | 54.277 | ||
2 | (2) | 47. | LEE Ayden | USA-EPSSC | 55.857 | ||
3 | (3) | 67. | LOUZ Eliyahu | USA-SWC | 56.242 | ||
4 | (4) | 95. | SAUTTER Kathryn | USA-EPSSC | 58.278 | ||
DIVISION 6 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 156 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 1. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 56.696 | ||
2 | (1) | 86. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA-EPSSC | 57.264 | ||
3 | (2) | 120. | THATCHER Desmond | USA-CHS | 57.497 | ||
RACE: 157 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 94. | SAPOLA Jeremy | USA-LWSSC | 56.197 | ||
2 | (1) | 67. | LOUZ Eliyahu | USA-SWC | 56.528 | ||
3 | (5) | 95. | SAUTTER Kathryn | USA-EPSSC | 56.979 | ||
4 | (4) | 134. | YAROSH Addison | USA-LWSSC | 58.232 | ||
5 | (3) | 33. | GOPINATH Narendran | USA-EPSSC | 59.198 | ||
RACE: 158 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 49. | LEI Cassie | USA-BSS | 53.383 | ||
2 | (3) | 111. | SOWA Therese | USA-BSS | 54.369 | ||
3 | (5) | 47. | LEE Ayden | USA-EPSSC | 55.297 | ||
4 | (6) | 158. | BANK Madeline | USA-PSC | 55.649 | ||
5 | (4) | 69. | MACHUCA Abner | USA-BSS | 1:04.288 | ||
- | (199) | 43. | HUANG Ryan | USA-PTSC | seeded | finished | |
4. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 6 SUPER FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 181 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 67. | LOUZ Eliyahu | USA-SWC | 1:54.060 | ||
2 | (3) | 134. | YAROSH Addison | USA-LWSSC | 1:56.408 | ||
3 | (2) | 95. | SAUTTER Kathryn | USA-EPSSC | 1:56.731 | ||
4 | (5) | 86. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA-EPSSC | 2:01.035 | ||
5 | (4) | 33. | GOPINATH Narendran | USA-EPSSC | 2:01.338 | ||
6 | (6) | 120. | THATCHER Desmond | USA-CHS | 2:07.745 | ||
RACE: 182 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 111. | SOWA Therese | USA-BSS | 1:54.274 | ||
2 | (2) | 49. | LEI Cassie | USA-BSS | 1:54.648 | ||
3 | (5) | 158. | BANK Madeline | USA-PSC | 1:57.639 | ||
4 | (7) | 69. | MACHUCA Abner | USA-BSS | 1:57.940 | ||
5 | (6) | 1. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 1:58.000 | ||
6 | (8) | 94. | SAPOLA Jeremy | USA-LWSSC | 2:00.128 | ||
7 | (4) | 47. | LEE Ayden | USA-EPSSC | 2:05.855 | ||
- | (3) | 43. | HUANG Ryan | USA-PTSC | - | no start |
2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Overall Classification
DIVISION 6 | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 111. | SOWA Therese | USA-BSS | 1. 1. 2. 1. | 123 | 5 | |
2. | 49. | LEI Cassie | USA-BSS | 3. 2. 1. 2. | 89 | 8 | |
3. | 43. | HUANG Ryan | USA-PTSC | 2. 3. 6. 14. | 37 | 25 | |
4. | 47. | LEE Ayden | USA-EPSSC | 4. 5. 3. 7. | 28 | 19 | |
5. | 158. | BANK Madeline | USA-PSC | 7. 7. 4. 3. | 25 | 21 | |
6. | 69. | MACHUCA Abner | USA-BSS | 8. 6. 5. 4. | 17 | 23 | |
7. | 1. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 6. 4. 12. 5. | 16 | 27 | |
8. | 94. | SAPOLA Jeremy | USA-LWSSC | 5. 14. 7. 6. | 10 | 32 | |
9. | 67. | LOUZ Eliyahu | USA-SWC | 10. 8. 8. 8. | 2 | 34 | |
10. | 134. | YAROSH Addison | USA-LWSSC | 11. 10. 10. 9. | 40 | ||
11. | 95. | SAUTTER Kathryn | USA-EPSSC | 9. 9. 9. 10. | 37 | ||
12. | 86. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA-EPSSC | 13. 12. 13. 11. | 49 | ||
13. | 33. | GOPINATH Narendran | USA-EPSSC | 14. 11. 11. 12. | 48 | ||
14. | 120. | THATCHER Desmond | USA-CHS | 12. 13. 14. 13. | 52 |
Splitted Overall Classification
WOMEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (1.) | 111. | SOWA Therese | USA-BSS | 1. 1. 2. 1. | 123 | 5 | |
2. (2.) | 49. | LEI Cassie | USA-BSS | 3. 2. 1. 2. | 89 | 8 | |
3. (5.) | 158. | BANK Madeline | USA-PSC | 7. 7. 4. 3. | 25 | 21 | |
4. (7.) | 1. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 6. 4. 12. 5. | 16 | 27 | |
5. (10.) | 134. | YAROSH Addison | USA-LWSSC | 11. 10. 10. 9. | 40 | ||
6. (11.) | 95. | SAUTTER Kathryn | USA-EPSSC | 9. 9. 9. 10. | 37 | ||
7. (12.) | 86. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA-EPSSC | 13. 12. 13. 11. | 49 |
Splitted Overall Classification
MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (3.) | 43. | HUANG Ryan | USA-PTSC | 2. 3. 6. 14. | 37 | 25 | |
2. (4.) | 47. | LEE Ayden | USA-EPSSC | 4. 5. 3. 7. | 28 | 19 | |
3. (6.) | 69. | MACHUCA Abner | USA-BSS | 8. 6. 5. 4. | 17 | 23 | |
4. (8.) | 94. | SAPOLA Jeremy | USA-LWSSC | 5. 14. 7. 6. | 10 | 32 | |
5. (9.) | 67. | LOUZ Eliyahu | USA-SWC | 10. 8. 8. 8. | 2 | 34 | |
6. (13.) | 33. | GOPINATH Narendran | USA-EPSSC | 14. 11. 11. 12. | 48 | ||
7. (14.) | 120. | THATCHER Desmond | USA-CHS | 12. 13. 14. 13. | 52 |