2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 1 HEATS 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 3 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 46. | KOO Lucas | USA | 1:10.160 | ||
2 | (1) | 80. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 1:14.587 | ||
3 | (3) | 107. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 1:15.129 | ||
4 | (4) | 45. | KITCHEL Liam | USA-UVSC | 1:15.425 | ||
- | (5) | 150. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | - | penalty | |
RACE: 4 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 154. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 1:11.320 | ||
2 | (4) | 116. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 1:11.774 | ||
3 | (1) | 96. | SCHNOR John | USA-MSC | 1:12.800 | ||
4 | (2) | 61. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 1:13.036 | ||
DIVISION 1 FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 30 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 150. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 1:13.114 | ||
2 | (3) | 45. | KITCHEL Liam | USA-UVSC | 1:13.377 | ||
3 | (2) | 107. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 1:13.617 | ||
4 | (1) | 80. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 1:23.157 | ||
RACE: 31 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 46. | KOO Lucas | USA | 1:10.445 | ||
2 | (3) | 116. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 1:11.239 | ||
3 | (5) | 61. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 1:12.410 | ||
4 | (4) | 96. | SCHNOR John | USA-MSC | 1:12.605 | ||
- | (2) | 154. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | - | penalty | |
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 1 HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 57 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 46. | KOO Lucas | USA | 1:33.993 | ||
2 | (3) | 154. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 1:34.461 | ||
3 | (2) | 96. | SCHNOR John | USA-MSC | 1:37.064 | ||
4 | (5) | 80. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 1:37.472 | ||
5 | (4) | 107. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 1:37.752 | ||
RACE: 58 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 116. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 1:34.524 | ||
2 | (3) | 150. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 1:35.896 | ||
3 | (2) | 61. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 1:36.130 | ||
4 | (4) | 45. | KITCHEL Liam | USA-UVSC | 1:36.949 | ||
DIVISION 1 FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 84 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 96. | SCHNOR John | USA-MSC | 1:39.721 | ||
2 | (3) | 80. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 1:40.504 | ||
3 | (4) | 107. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 1:40.807 | ||
4 | (1) | 45. | KITCHEL Liam | USA-UVSC | 1:41.003 | ||
RACE: 85 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 154. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 1:33.216 | ||
2 | (1) | 46. | KOO Lucas | USA | 1:33.447 | ||
3 | (3) | 116. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 1:33.818 | ||
4 | (4) | 150. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 1:36.518 | ||
5 | (5) | 61. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 1:39.482 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 1 HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 111 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 46. | KOO Lucas | USA | 43.847 | ||
2 | (3) | 96. | SCHNOR John | USA-MSC | 47.034 | ||
3 | (2) | 61. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 47.267 | ||
4 | (5) | 107. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 49.260 | ||
5 | (4) | 80. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 53.165 | ||
RACE: 112 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 154. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 44.608 | ||
2 | (2) | 116. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 45.095 | ||
3 | (3) | 150. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 45.534 | ||
4 | (4) | 45. | KITCHEL Liam | USA-UVSC | 47.926 | ||
DIVISION 1 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 138 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 61. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 46.098 | ||
2 | (2) | 45. | KITCHEL Liam | USA-UVSC | 46.420 | ||
3 | (3) | 107. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 48.744 | ||
4 | (4) | 80. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 48.925 | ||
RACE: 139 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 46. | KOO Lucas | USA | 43.565 | ||
2 | (2) | 154. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 44.552 | ||
3 | (3) | 116. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 44.755 | ||
4 | (4) | 150. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 45.868 | ||
5 | (5) | 96. | SCHNOR John | USA-MSC | 46.271 | ||
4. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 1 SUPER FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 165 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 46. | KOO Lucas | USA | 2:33.943 | ||
2 | (3) | 116. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 2:24.258 | ||
3 | (2) | 154. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 2:24.585 | ||
4 | (5) | 150. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 2:30.098 | ||
5 | (7) | 45. | KITCHEL Liam | USA-UVSC | 2:31.402 | ||
6 | (6) | 96. | SCHNOR John | USA-MSC | 2:31.663 | ||
7 | (8) | 107. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 2:33.170 | ||
8 | (4) | 61. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 1:39.796 | ||
9 | (9) | 80. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 2:41.992 |
2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Overall Classification
DIVISION 1 | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 46. | KOO Lucas | USA | 1. 2. 1. 1. | 123 | 5 | |
2. | 154. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 5. 1. 2. 3. | 73 | 11 | |
3. | 116. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 2. 3. 3. 2. | 68 | 10 | |
4. | 150. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 6. 4. 4. 4. | 27 | 18 | |
5. | 61. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 3. 5. 6. 8. | 22 | 22 | |
6. | 96. | SCHNOR John | USA-MSC | 4. 6. 5. 6. | 21 | 21 | |
7. | 45. | KITCHEL Liam | USA-UVSC | 7. 9. 7. 5. | 7 | 28 | |
8. | 107. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 8. 8. 8. 7. | 5 | 31 | |
9. | 80. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 9. 7. 9. 9. | 2 | 34 |
Splitted Overall Classification
MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (1.) | 46. | KOO Lucas | USA | 1. 2. 1. 1. | 123 | 5 | |
2. (2.) | 154. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 5. 1. 2. 3. | 73 | 11 | |
3. (3.) | 116. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 2. 3. 3. 2. | 68 | 10 | |
4. (4.) | 150. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 6. 4. 4. 4. | 27 | 18 | |
5. (5.) | 61. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 3. 5. 6. 8. | 22 | 22 | |
6. (6.) | 96. | SCHNOR John | USA-MSC | 4. 6. 5. 6. | 21 | 21 | |
7. (7.) | 45. | KITCHEL Liam | USA-UVSC | 7. 9. 7. 5. | 7 | 28 | |
8. (8.) | 107. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 8. 8. 8. 7. | 5 | 31 | |
9. (9.) | 80. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 9. 7. 9. 9. | 2 | 34 |