2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Heat Results
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 1 HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 57 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 46. | KOO Lucas | USA | 1:33.993 | ||
2 | (3) | 154. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 1:34.461 | ||
3 | (2) | 96. | SCHNOR John | USA-MSC | 1:37.064 | ||
4 | (5) | 80. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 1:37.472 | ||
5 | (4) | 107. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 1:37.752 | ||
RACE: 58 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 116. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 1:34.524 | ||
2 | (3) | 150. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 1:35.896 | ||
3 | (2) | 61. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 1:36.130 | ||
4 | (4) | 45. | KITCHEL Liam | USA-UVSC | 1:36.949 | ||
DIVISION 1 FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 84 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 96. | SCHNOR John | USA-MSC | 1:39.721 | ||
2 | (3) | 80. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 1:40.504 | ||
3 | (4) | 107. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 1:40.807 | ||
4 | (1) | 45. | KITCHEL Liam | USA-UVSC | 1:41.003 | ||
RACE: 85 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 154. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 1:33.216 | ||
2 | (1) | 46. | KOO Lucas | USA | 1:33.447 | ||
3 | (3) | 116. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 1:33.818 | ||
4 | (4) | 150. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 1:36.518 | ||
5 | (5) | 61. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 1:39.482 |
2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Distance Classification
DIVISION 1 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 154. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 34 | 1 | 1:33.216 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 46. | KOO Lucas | USA | 21 | 2 | 1:33.447 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 116. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 13 | 3 | 1:33.818 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 150. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 8 | 4 | 1:35.896 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 61. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 5 | 5 | 1:36.130 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 96. | SCHNOR John | USA-MSC | 3 | 6 | 1:37.064 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 80. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 2 | 7 | 1:37.472 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 107. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 1 | 8 | 1:37.752 | ||
9. | B | 4. | 45. | KITCHEL Liam | USA-UVSC | 9 | 1:36.949 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 154. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 34 | 1 | 1:33.216 | ||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 46. | KOO Lucas | USA | 21 | 2 | 1:33.447 | ||
3. (3.) | A | 3. | 116. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 13 | 3 | 1:33.818 | ||
4. (4.) | A | 4. | 150. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 8 | 4 | 1:35.896 | ||
5. (5.) | A | 5. | 61. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 5 | 5 | 1:36.130 | ||
6. (6.) | B | 1. | 96. | SCHNOR John | USA-MSC | 3 | 6 | 1:37.064 | ||
7. (7.) | B | 2. | 80. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 2 | 7 | 1:37.472 | ||
8. (8.) | B | 3. | 107. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 1 | 8 | 1:37.752 | ||
9. (9.) | B | 4. | 45. | KITCHEL Liam | USA-UVSC | 9 | 1:36.949 |