Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR B WOMEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 43 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 39. | SCHUMACHER Henriette | GER | 2:50.880 | ||
2 | (2) | 111. | BOGDAN Agata | POL | 2:54.101 | ||
3 | (3) | 71. | MESCHNIK Josephine | ITA | 3:01.407 | ||
- | (1) | 57. | TRESZNER Barbara | HUN | - | impeding | |
RACE: 44 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 72. | SECCHI Debora | ITA | 2:48.122 | ||
2 | (4) | 38. | PRESCHER Nathalie | GER | 2:48.265 | ||
3 | (5) | 135. | BODOVÁ Tatiana | SVK | 2:49.457 | ||
4 | (1) | 56. | SZIGETI Fanni | HUN | 2:49.913 | ||
5 | (2) | 113. | MELLER Daria | POL | 2:54.600 | ||
RACE: 45 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 73. | VALCEPINA Martina | ITA | 2:51.157 | ||
2 | (5) | 144. | PASHCHENKO Olena | UKR | 2:52.898 | ||
3 | (4) | 114. | PODWYSOCKA Beata | POL | 2:53.913 | ||
4 | (3) | 102. | HERDER Sanne | NED | 2:54.659 | ||
5 | (2) | 40. | THÜNS Lisa | GER | 2:57.179 | ||
RACE: 46 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 112. | BZURA Paula | POL | 2:39.788 | ||
2 | (3) | 70. | GIORDANO Giulia | ITA | 2:40.222 | ||
3 | (1) | 37. | HELLER Monika | GER | 2:41.299 | ||
4 | (2) | 17. | YANG Hélene | FRA | 2:41.311 | ||
- | (4) | 145. | VLASOVA Sofiya | UKR | - | impeding | |
JUNIOR B WOMEN SEMI-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 59 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 72. | SECCHI Debora | ITA | 2:37.044 | ||
2 | (1) | 70. | GIORDANO Giulia | ITA | 2:38.332 | ||
3 | (4) | 144. | PASHCHENKO Olena | UKR | 2:38.832 | ||
4 | (5) | 114. | PODWYSOCKA Beata | POL | 2:39.700 | ||
5 | (3) | 39. | SCHUMACHER Henriette | GER | 2:42.986 | ||
6 | (6) | 111. | BOGDAN Agata | POL | 2:47.793 | ||
RACE: 60 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 73. | VALCEPINA Martina | ITA | 2:44.418 | ||
2 | (6) | 71. | MESCHNIK Josephine | ITA | 2:45.459 | ||
3 | (1) | 112. | BZURA Paula | POL | 2:45.505 | ||
4 | (3) | 38. | PRESCHER Nathalie | GER | 2:46.277 | ||
5 | (2) | 37. | HELLER Monika | GER | 2:46.881 | ||
6 | (4) | 135. | BODOVÁ Tatiana | SVK | 2:47.517 | ||
JUNIOR B WOMEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 67 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 17. | YANG Hélene | FRA | 2:43.754 | ||
2 | (2) | 56. | SZIGETI Fanni | HUN | 2:43.788 | ||
3 | (4) | 102. | HERDER Sanne | NED | 2:44.540 | ||
4 | (5) | 40. | THÜNS Lisa | GER | 2:46.651 | ||
5 | (3) | 113. | MELLER Daria | POL | 2:47.861 | ||
RACE: 68 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 114. | PODWYSOCKA Beata | POL | 2:47.692 | ||
2 | (3) | 38. | PRESCHER Nathalie | GER | 2:47.814 | ||
3 | (4) | 37. | HELLER Monika | GER | 2:48.320 | ||
4 | (5) | 135. | BODOVÁ Tatiana | SVK | 2:48.811 | ||
5 | (2) | 39. | SCHUMACHER Henriette | GER | 2:51.384 | ||
6 | (6) | 111. | BOGDAN Agata | POL | 2:58.804 | ||
RACE: 69 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 72. | SECCHI Debora | ITA | 2:41.473 | ||
2 | (6) | 112. | BZURA Paula | POL | 2:43.857 | ||
3 | (5) | 71. | MESCHNIK Josephine | ITA | 2:44.043 | ||
4 | (3) | 144. | PASHCHENKO Olena | UKR | 2:44.389 | ||
5 | (2) | 70. | GIORDANO Giulia | ITA | 2:46.689 | ||
6 | (4) | 73. | VALCEPINA Martina | ITA | 3:03.731 |
Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
Distance Classification
JUNIOR B WOMEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 72. | SECCHI Debora | ITA | 34 | 1 | 2:37.044 | ||
1. | A | 1. | 72. | SECCHI Debora | ITA | 34 | 1 | 2:37.044 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 112. | BZURA Paula | POL | 21 | 2 | 2:39.788 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 112. | BZURA Paula | POL | 21 | 2 | 2:39.788 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 71. | MESCHNIK Josephine | ITA | 13 | 3 | 2:44.043 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 71. | MESCHNIK Josephine | ITA | 13 | 3 | 2:44.043 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 144. | PASHCHENKO Olena | UKR | 8 | 4 | 2:38.832 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 144. | PASHCHENKO Olena | UKR | 8 | 4 | 2:38.832 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 70. | GIORDANO Giulia | ITA | 5 | 5 | 2:38.332 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 70. | GIORDANO Giulia | ITA | 5 | 5 | 2:38.332 | ||
6. | A | 6. | 73. | VALCEPINA Martina | ITA | 3 | 6 | 2:44.418 | ||
6. | A | 6. | 73. | VALCEPINA Martina | ITA | 3 | 6 | 2:44.418 | ||
7. | B | 1. | 114. | PODWYSOCKA Beata | POL | 7 | 2:39.700 | |||
7. | B | 1. | 114. | PODWYSOCKA Beata | POL | 7 | 2:39.700 | |||
8. | B | 2. | 38. | PRESCHER Nathalie | GER | 8 | 2:46.277 | |||
8. | B | 2. | 38. | PRESCHER Nathalie | GER | 8 | 2:46.277 | |||
9. | B | 3. | 37. | HELLER Monika | GER | 9 | 2:41.299 | |||
9. | B | 3. | 37. | HELLER Monika | GER | 9 | 2:41.299 | |||
10. | B | 4. | 135. | BODOVÁ Tatiana | SVK | 10 | 2:47.517 | |||
10. | B | 4. | 135. | BODOVÁ Tatiana | SVK | 10 | 2:47.517 | |||
11. | B | 5. | 39. | SCHUMACHER Henriette | GER | 11 | 2:42.986 | |||
11. | B | 5. | 39. | SCHUMACHER Henriette | GER | 11 | 2:42.986 | |||
12. | B | 6. | 111. | BOGDAN Agata | POL | 12 | 2:47.793 | |||
12. | B | 6. | 111. | BOGDAN Agata | POL | 12 | 2:47.793 | |||
13. | C | 1. | 17. | YANG Hélene | FRA | 13 | 2:41.311 | |||
13. | C | 1. | 17. | YANG Hélene | FRA | 13 | 2:41.311 | |||
14. | C | 2. | 56. | SZIGETI Fanni | HUN | 14 | 2:43.788 | |||
14. | C | 2. | 56. | SZIGETI Fanni | HUN | 14 | 2:43.788 | |||
15. | C | 3. | 102. | HERDER Sanne | NED | 15 | 2:44.540 | |||
15. | C | 3. | 102. | HERDER Sanne | NED | 15 | 2:44.540 | |||
16. | C | 4. | 40. | THÜNS Lisa | GER | 16 | 2:46.651 | |||
16. | C | 4. | 40. | THÜNS Lisa | GER | 16 | 2:46.651 | |||
17. | C | 5. | 113. | MELLER Daria | POL | 17 | 2:47.861 | |||
17. | C | 5. | 113. | MELLER Daria | POL | 17 | 2:47.861 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
A | - | 145. | VLASOVA Sofiya | UKR | 18 | NO TIME | ||||
A | - | 145. | VLASOVA Sofiya | UKR | 18 | NO TIME | ||||
A | - | 57. | TRESZNER Barbara | HUN | 18 | NO TIME | ||||
A | - | 57. | TRESZNER Barbara | HUN | 18 | NO TIME |