Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
Heat Results
2. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR B WOMEN HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 79 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 72. | SECCHI Debora | ITA | 48.987 | ||
2 | (3) | 135. | BODOVÁ Tatiana | SVK | 49.391 | ||
3 | (2) | 39. | SCHUMACHER Henriette | GER | 49.900 | ||
RACE: 80 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 73. | VALCEPINA Martina | ITA | 48.493 | ||
2 | (3) | 144. | PASHCHENKO Olena | UKR | 48.897 | ||
3 | (1) | 56. | SZIGETI Fanni | HUN | 49.146 | ||
4 | (4) | 113. | MELLER Daria | POL | 52.945 | ||
RACE: 81 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 71. | MESCHNIK Josephine | ITA | 47.920 | ||
2 | (3) | 38. | PRESCHER Nathalie | GER | 48.756 | ||
3 | (4) | 145. | VLASOVA Sofiya | UKR | 51.720 | ||
4 | (1) | 111. | BOGDAN Agata | POL | 51.987 | ||
RACE: 82 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 114. | PODWYSOCKA Beata | POL | 49.492 | ||
2 | (3) | 70. | GIORDANO Giulia | ITA | 50.379 | ||
3 | (2) | 102. | HERDER Sanne | NED | 51.544 | ||
4 | (4) | 40. | THÜNS Lisa | GER | 51.616 | ||
RACE: 83 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 17. | YANG Hélene | FRA | 49.217 | ||
2 | (2) | 57. | TRESZNER Barbara | HUN | 49.394 | ||
3 | (3) | 37. | HELLER Monika | GER | 49.512 | ||
4 | (1) | 112. | BZURA Paula | POL | 50.799 | ||
JUNIOR B WOMEN QUARTER-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 167 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 71. | MESCHNIK Josephine | ITA | 48.430 | ||
2 | (3) | 57. | TRESZNER Barbara | HUN | 49.405 | ||
3 | (4) | 145. | VLASOVA Sofiya | UKR | 50.013 | ||
- | (2) | 135. | BODOVÁ Tatiana | SVK | - | impeding | |
RACE: 168 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 17. | YANG Hélene | FRA | 49.401 | ||
2 | (2) | 114. | PODWYSOCKA Beata | POL | 49.542 | ||
3 | (3) | 39. | SCHUMACHER Henriette | GER | 49.821 | ||
4 | (4) | 70. | GIORDANO Giulia | ITA | 50.204 | ||
RACE: 169 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 73. | VALCEPINA Martina | ITA | 47.578 | ||
2 | (2) | 144. | PASHCHENKO Olena | UKR | 48.014 | ||
3 | (3) | 37. | HELLER Monika | GER | 48.174 | ||
4 | (4) | 112. | BZURA Paula | POL | 50.560 | ||
RACE: 170 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 72. | SECCHI Debora | ITA | 48.358 | ||
2 | (1) | 38. | PRESCHER Nathalie | GER | 48.416 | ||
3 | (3) | 56. | SZIGETI Fanni | HUN | 49.759 | ||
4 | (4) | 102. | HERDER Sanne | NED | 51.047 | ||
JUNIOR B WOMEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 175 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 73. | VALCEPINA Martina | ITA | 47.431 | ||
2 | (2) | 17. | YANG Hélene | FRA | 48.771 | ||
3 | (3) | 57. | TRESZNER Barbara | HUN | 49.239 | ||
- | (4) | 114. | PODWYSOCKA Beata | POL | - | impeding | |
RACE: 176 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 72. | SECCHI Debora | ITA | 48.343 | ||
2 | (1) | 144. | PASHCHENKO Olena | UKR | 48.621 | ||
3 | (3) | 38. | PRESCHER Nathalie | GER | 65.381 | ||
- | (4) | 71. | MESCHNIK Josephine | ITA | - | impeding | |
RACE: 177 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 37. | HELLER Monika | GER | 49.720 | ||
2 | (2) | 145. | VLASOVA Sofiya | UKR | 49.856 | ||
3 | (3) | 70. | GIORDANO Giulia | ITA | 49.861 | ||
RACE: 178 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 56. | SZIGETI Fanni | HUN | 49.830 | ||
2 | (3) | 112. | BZURA Paula | POL | 49.942 | ||
3 | (2) | 39. | SCHUMACHER Henriette | GER | 50.167 | ||
4 | (4) | 102. | HERDER Sanne | NED | 51.495 | ||
JUNIOR B WOMEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 191 HEAT: 1 GROUP: E Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 40. | THÜNS Lisa | GER | 51.230 | ||
2 | (2) | 111. | BOGDAN Agata | POL | 51.828 | ||
3 | (3) | 113. | MELLER Daria | POL | 54.148 | ||
RACE: 192 HEAT: 2 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 70. | GIORDANO Giulia | ITA | 50.052 | ||
2 | (2) | 39. | SCHUMACHER Henriette | GER | 50.492 | ||
3 | (3) | 102. | HERDER Sanne | NED | 51.639 | ||
RACE: 193 HEAT: 3 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 37. | HELLER Monika | GER | 48.826 | ||
2 | (2) | 56. | SZIGETI Fanni | HUN | 48.877 | ||
3 | (3) | 145. | VLASOVA Sofiya | UKR | 50.108 | ||
4 | (4) | 112. | BZURA Paula | POL | 51.260 | ||
RACE: 194 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 57. | TRESZNER Barbara | HUN | 49.805 | ||
2 | (2) | 38. | PRESCHER Nathalie | GER | 50.548 | ||
RACE: 195 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 73. | VALCEPINA Martina | ITA | 47.629 | ||
2 | (2) | 72. | SECCHI Debora | ITA | 47.736 | ||
3 | (4) | 17. | YANG Hélene | FRA | 48.580 | ||
4 | (3) | 144. | PASHCHENKO Olena | UKR | 48.656 |
Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
Distance Classification
JUNIOR B WOMEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 73. | VALCEPINA Martina | ITA | 34 | 1 | 0:47.431 | ||
1. | A | 1. | 73. | VALCEPINA Martina | ITA | 34 | 1 | 0:47.431 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 72. | SECCHI Debora | ITA | 21 | 2 | 0:47.736 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 72. | SECCHI Debora | ITA | 21 | 2 | 0:47.736 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 17. | YANG Hélene | FRA | 13 | 3 | 0:48.580 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 17. | YANG Hélene | FRA | 13 | 3 | 0:48.580 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 144. | PASHCHENKO Olena | UKR | 8 | 4 | 0:48.014 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 144. | PASHCHENKO Olena | UKR | 8 | 4 | 0:48.014 | ||
5. | B | 1. | 57. | TRESZNER Barbara | HUN | 5 | 0:49.239 | |||
5. | B | 1. | 57. | TRESZNER Barbara | HUN | 5 | 0:49.239 | |||
6. | B | 2. | 38. | PRESCHER Nathalie | GER | 6 | 0:48.416 | |||
6. | B | 2. | 38. | PRESCHER Nathalie | GER | 6 | 0:48.416 | |||
7. | C | 1. | 37. | HELLER Monika | GER | 7 | 0:48.174 | |||
7. | C | 1. | 37. | HELLER Monika | GER | 7 | 0:48.174 | |||
8. | C | 2. | 56. | SZIGETI Fanni | HUN | 8 | 0:48.877 | |||
8. | C | 2. | 56. | SZIGETI Fanni | HUN | 8 | 0:48.877 | |||
9. | C | 3. | 145. | VLASOVA Sofiya | UKR | 9 | 0:49.856 | |||
9. | C | 3. | 145. | VLASOVA Sofiya | UKR | 9 | 0:49.856 | |||
10. | C | 4. | 112. | BZURA Paula | POL | 10 | 0:49.942 | |||
10. | C | 4. | 112. | BZURA Paula | POL | 10 | 0:49.942 | |||
11. | D | 1. | 70. | GIORDANO Giulia | ITA | 11 | 0:49.861 | |||
11. | D | 1. | 70. | GIORDANO Giulia | ITA | 11 | 0:49.861 | |||
12. | D | 2. | 39. | SCHUMACHER Henriette | GER | 12 | 0:49.821 | |||
12. | D | 2. | 39. | SCHUMACHER Henriette | GER | 12 | 0:49.821 | |||
13. | D | 3. | 102. | HERDER Sanne | NED | 13 | 0:51.047 | |||
13. | D | 3. | 102. | HERDER Sanne | NED | 13 | 0:51.047 | |||
14. | E | 1. | 40. | THÜNS Lisa | GER | 14 | 0:51.230 | |||
14. | E | 1. | 40. | THÜNS Lisa | GER | 14 | 0:51.230 | |||
15. | E | 2. | 111. | BOGDAN Agata | POL | 15 | 0:51.828 | |||
15. | E | 2. | 111. | BOGDAN Agata | POL | 15 | 0:51.828 | |||
16. | E | 3. | 113. | MELLER Daria | POL | 16 | 0:52.945 | |||
16. | E | 3. | 113. | MELLER Daria | POL | 16 | 0:52.945 | |||
SEMI-FINAL | ||||||||||
17. | A | - | 71. | MESCHNIK Josephine | ITA | 17 | 0:47.920 | |||
17. | A | - | 71. | MESCHNIK Josephine | ITA | 17 | 0:47.920 | |||
18. | A | - | 114. | PODWYSOCKA Beata | POL | 18 | 0:49.492 | |||
18. | A | - | 114. | PODWYSOCKA Beata | POL | 18 | 0:49.492 | |||
QUARTER-FINAL | ||||||||||
19. | A | - | 135. | BODOVÁ Tatiana | SVK | 19 | 0:49.391 | |||
19. | A | - | 135. | BODOVÁ Tatiana | SVK | 19 | 0:49.391 |