Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
Heat Results
3. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR B WOMEN HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 213 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 144. | PASHCHENKO Olena | UKR | 1:45.714 | ||
2 | (2) | 17. | YANG Hélene | FRA | 1:46.393 | ||
3 | (4) | 40. | THÜNS Lisa | GER | 1:47.912 | ||
4 | (3) | 71. | MESCHNIK Josephine | ITA | 1:49.091 | ||
- | (5) | 111. | BOGDAN Agata | POL | - | impeding | |
RACE: 214 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 72. | SECCHI Debora | ITA | 1:44.255 | ||
2 | (2) | 135. | BODOVÁ Tatiana | SVK | 1:45.169 | ||
3 | (5) | 56. | SZIGETI Fanni | HUN | 1:45.673 | ||
4 | (4) | 37. | HELLER Monika | GER | 1:46.673 | ||
5 | (3) | 113. | MELLER Daria | POL | 1:49.185 | ||
RACE: 215 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 73. | VALCEPINA Martina | ITA | 1:50.747 | ||
2 | (2) | 57. | TRESZNER Barbara | HUN | 1:50.953 | ||
3 | (4) | 114. | PODWYSOCKA Beata | POL | 1:51.012 | ||
4 | (1) | 38. | PRESCHER Nathalie | GER | 1:52.661 | ||
5 | (3) | 102. | HERDER Sanne | NED | 1:53.883 | ||
RACE: 216 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 70. | GIORDANO Giulia | ITA | 1:42.636 | ||
2 | (1) | 39. | SCHUMACHER Henriette | GER | 1:42.907 | ||
3 | (2) | 145. | VLASOVA Sofiya | UKR | 1:43.567 | ||
- | (3) | 112. | BZURA Paula | POL | - | cross track | |
JUNIOR B WOMEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 261 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 73. | VALCEPINA Martina | ITA | 1:41.978 | ||
2 | (1) | 70. | GIORDANO Giulia | ITA | 1:42.079 | ||
3 | (4) | 57. | TRESZNER Barbara | HUN | 1:42.518 | ||
4 | (2) | 39. | SCHUMACHER Henriette | GER | 1:42.580 | ||
RACE: 262 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 72. | SECCHI Debora | ITA | 1:42.116 | ||
2 | (4) | 17. | YANG Hélene | FRA | 1:42.411 | ||
3 | (2) | 135. | BODOVÁ Tatiana | SVK | 1:42.491 | ||
4 | (3) | 144. | PASHCHENKO Olena | UKR | 1:42.559 | ||
RACE: 263 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 114. | PODWYSOCKA Beata | POL | 1:42.476 | ||
2 | (2) | 37. | HELLER Monika | GER | 1:42.929 | ||
3 | (4) | 38. | PRESCHER Nathalie | GER | 1:43.081 | ||
4 | (1) | 145. | VLASOVA Sofiya | UKR | 1:43.132 | ||
5 | (5) | 102. | HERDER Sanne | NED | 1:46.460 | ||
RACE: 264 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 71. | MESCHNIK Josephine | ITA | 1:45.339 | ||
2 | (1) | 56. | SZIGETI Fanni | HUN | 1:46.620 | ||
3 | (2) | 40. | THÜNS Lisa | GER | 1:48.437 | ||
4 | (4) | 113. | MELLER Daria | POL | 1:53.325 | ||
JUNIOR B WOMEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 277 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 38. | PRESCHER Nathalie | GER | 1:43.153 | ||
2 | (2) | 145. | VLASOVA Sofiya | UKR | 1:44.425 | ||
3 | (4) | 40. | THÜNS Lisa | GER | 1:45.179 | ||
4 | (3) | 102. | HERDER Sanne | NED | 1:45.943 | ||
5 | (5) | 113. | MELLER Daria | POL | 1:46.091 | ||
RACE: 278 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 71. | MESCHNIK Josephine | ITA | 1:47.529 | ||
2 | (1) | 114. | PODWYSOCKA Beata | POL | 1:47.955 | ||
3 | (2) | 37. | HELLER Monika | GER | 1:48.096 | ||
4 | (4) | 56. | SZIGETI Fanni | HUN | 1:49.414 | ||
RACE: 279 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 57. | TRESZNER Barbara | HUN | 1:42.886 | ||
2 | (1) | 135. | BODOVÁ Tatiana | SVK | 1:43.007 | ||
3 | (3) | 144. | PASHCHENKO Olena | UKR | 1:43.124 | ||
4 | (4) | 39. | SCHUMACHER Henriette | GER | 1:44.734 | ||
RACE: 280 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 72. | SECCHI Debora | ITA | 1:45.185 | ||
2 | (2) | 70. | GIORDANO Giulia | ITA | 1:45.530 | ||
3 | (1) | 73. | VALCEPINA Martina | ITA | 1:45.649 | ||
4 | (4) | 17. | YANG Hélene | FRA | 1:47.399 |
Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
Distance Classification
JUNIOR B WOMEN 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 72. | SECCHI Debora | ITA | 34 | 1 | 1:42.116 | ||
1. | A | 1. | 72. | SECCHI Debora | ITA | 34 | 1 | 1:42.116 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 70. | GIORDANO Giulia | ITA | 21 | 2 | 1:42.079 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 70. | GIORDANO Giulia | ITA | 21 | 2 | 1:42.079 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 73. | VALCEPINA Martina | ITA | 13 | 3 | 1:41.978 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 73. | VALCEPINA Martina | ITA | 13 | 3 | 1:41.978 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 17. | YANG Hélene | FRA | 8 | 4 | 1:42.411 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 17. | YANG Hélene | FRA | 8 | 4 | 1:42.411 | ||
5. | B | 1. | 57. | TRESZNER Barbara | HUN | 5 | 1:42.518 | |||
5. | B | 1. | 57. | TRESZNER Barbara | HUN | 5 | 1:42.518 | |||
6. | B | 2. | 135. | BODOVÁ Tatiana | SVK | 6 | 1:42.491 | |||
6. | B | 2. | 135. | BODOVÁ Tatiana | SVK | 6 | 1:42.491 | |||
7. | B | 3. | 144. | PASHCHENKO Olena | UKR | 7 | 1:42.559 | |||
7. | B | 3. | 144. | PASHCHENKO Olena | UKR | 7 | 1:42.559 | |||
8. | B | 4. | 39. | SCHUMACHER Henriette | GER | 8 | 1:42.580 | |||
8. | B | 4. | 39. | SCHUMACHER Henriette | GER | 8 | 1:42.580 | |||
9. | C | 1. | 71. | MESCHNIK Josephine | ITA | 9 | 1:45.339 | |||
9. | C | 1. | 71. | MESCHNIK Josephine | ITA | 9 | 1:45.339 | |||
10. | C | 2. | 114. | PODWYSOCKA Beata | POL | 10 | 1:42.476 | |||
10. | C | 2. | 114. | PODWYSOCKA Beata | POL | 10 | 1:42.476 | |||
11. | C | 3. | 37. | HELLER Monika | GER | 11 | 1:42.929 | |||
11. | C | 3. | 37. | HELLER Monika | GER | 11 | 1:42.929 | |||
12. | C | 4. | 56. | SZIGETI Fanni | HUN | 12 | 1:45.673 | |||
12. | C | 4. | 56. | SZIGETI Fanni | HUN | 12 | 1:45.673 | |||
13. | D | 1. | 38. | PRESCHER Nathalie | GER | 13 | 1:43.081 | |||
13. | D | 1. | 38. | PRESCHER Nathalie | GER | 13 | 1:43.081 | |||
14. | D | 2. | 145. | VLASOVA Sofiya | UKR | 14 | 1:43.132 | |||
14. | D | 2. | 145. | VLASOVA Sofiya | UKR | 14 | 1:43.132 | |||
15. | D | 3. | 40. | THÜNS Lisa | GER | 15 | 1:45.179 | |||
15. | D | 3. | 40. | THÜNS Lisa | GER | 15 | 1:45.179 | |||
16. | D | 4. | 102. | HERDER Sanne | NED | 16 | 1:45.943 | |||
16. | D | 4. | 102. | HERDER Sanne | NED | 16 | 1:45.943 | |||
17. | D | 5. | 113. | MELLER Daria | POL | 17 | 1:46.091 | |||
17. | D | 5. | 113. | MELLER Daria | POL | 17 | 1:46.091 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
A | - | 112. | BZURA Paula | POL | 18 | NO TIME | ||||
A | - | 112. | BZURA Paula | POL | 18 | NO TIME | ||||
A | - | 111. | BOGDAN Agata | POL | 18 | NO TIME | ||||
A | - | 111. | BOGDAN Agata | POL | 18 | NO TIME |