Junior Europa Cup Final, Brasov, ROU, Live, Split Times, 16.03. - 18.03.2012
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR A MEN SEMI-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 82 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 98. | WILCZYK Szymon | POL | 2:54.209 | ||
2 | (4) | 10. | TSANKOV Tsvetan | BUL | 2:54.343 | ||
3 | (1) | 36. | SIMMS Billy | GBR | 3:02.622 | advanced | |
4 | (5) | 54. | LIU Shaolin Sándor | HUN | 3:09.631 | advanced | |
- | (2) | 66. | DE LORENZIS Pietro | ITA | - | impeding | |
RACE: 83 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 3. | VOSTÉ Mathias | BEL | 2:35.539 | ||
2 | (1) | 123. | DANILOVSKYY Valentin | UKR | 2:36.233 | ||
3 | (4) | 85. | PRINSEN Mark | NED | 2:36.825 | ||
4 | (3) | 65. | ANZI Marco | ITA | 2:39.261 | ||
5 | (2) | 35. | COCHRANE Murray | GBR | 2:39.892 | ||
RACE: 84 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 117. | BUBNOV Alexander | RUS | 2:41.896 | ||
2 | (3) | 86. | SNELLINK Adwin | NED | 2:42.533 | ||
3 | (4) | 34. | CHEETHAM Josh | GBR | 2:43.524 | ||
4 | (6) | 97. | DOMAŃSKI Michał | POL | 2:45.299 | ||
5 | (2) | 53. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 2:49.042 | ||
6 | (5) | 20. | APELTAUER Milos | CZE | 3:22.442 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 94 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 53. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 2:54.109 | ||
2 | (1) | 35. | COCHRANE Murray | GBR | 2:54.191 | ||
3 | (3) | 20. | APELTAUER Milos | CZE | 2:55.486 | ||
RACE: 95 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 85. | PRINSEN Mark | NED | 2:47.793 | ||
2 | (4) | 97. | DOMAŃSKI Michał | POL | 2:48.418 | ||
3 | (2) | 65. | ANZI Marco | ITA | 2:48.583 | ||
4 | (3) | 34. | CHEETHAM Josh | GBR | 2:49.038 | ||
RACE: 96 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 3. | VOSTÉ Mathias | BEL | 2:32.010 | ||
2 | (4) | 86. | SNELLINK Adwin | NED | 2:32.291 | ||
3 | (2) | 123. | DANILOVSKYY Valentin | UKR | 2:32.377 | ||
4 | (7) | 36. | SIMMS Billy | GBR | 2:32.587 | ||
5 | (8) | 54. | LIU Shaolin Sándor | HUN | 2:32.773 | ||
6 | (6) | 10. | TSANKOV Tsvetan | BUL | 2:33.378 | ||
7 | (5) | 98. | WILCZYK Szymon | POL | 2:35.841 | ||
8 | (3) | 117. | BUBNOV Alexander | RUS | 3:17.933 |
Junior Europa Cup Final, Brasov, ROU, Live, Split Times, 16.03. - 18.03.2012
Distance Classification
JUNIOR A MEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 3. | VOSTÉ Mathias | BEL | 34 | 1 | 2:32.010 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 86. | SNELLINK Adwin | NED | 21 | 2 | 2:32.291 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 123. | DANILOVSKYY Valentin | UKR | 13 | 3 | 2:32.377 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 36. | SIMMS Billy | GBR | 8 | 4 | 2:32.587 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 54. | LIU Shaolin Sándor | HUN | 5 | 5 | 2:32.773 | ||
6. | A | 6. | 10. | TSANKOV Tsvetan | BUL | 3 | 6 | 2:33.378 | ||
7. | A | 7. | 98. | WILCZYK Szymon | POL | 2 | 7 | 2:35.841 | ||
8. | A | 8. | 117. | BUBNOV Alexander | RUS | 1 | 8 | 2:41.896 | ||
9. | B | 1. | 85. | PRINSEN Mark | NED | 9 | 2:36.825 | |||
10. | B | 2. | 97. | DOMAŃSKI Michał | POL | 10 | 2:45.299 | |||
11. | B | 3. | 65. | ANZI Marco | ITA | 11 | 2:39.261 | |||
12. | B | 4. | 34. | CHEETHAM Josh | GBR | 12 | 2:43.524 | |||
13. | C | 1. | 53. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 13 | 2:49.042 | |||
14. | C | 2. | 35. | COCHRANE Murray | GBR | 14 | 2:39.892 | |||
15. | C | 3. | 20. | APELTAUER Milos | CZE | 15 | 2:55.486 | |||
SEMI-FINAL | ||||||||||
A | - | 66. | DE LORENZIS Pietro | ITA | 17 | NO TIME |