2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Heat Results
4. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 5 SUPER FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 168 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 58. | LIN Ethan | USA-PTSC | 2:38.987 | ||
2 | (1) | 133. | WU Lucas | USA-PTSC | 2:39.338 | ||
3 | (3) | 63. | LIU Joseph | USA-UCBSSC | 2:39.690 | ||
4 | (5) | 92. | RILLOTTA Gabriel | USA-PTSC | 2:41.521 | ||
5 | (6) | 161. | ELLISON Andrew | USA-NBSSC | 2:44.847 | ||
6 | (7) | 108. | SOWA Henry | USA-BSS | 2:45.251 | ||
7 | (8) | 122. | TOLLIVER Robert | USA-UCBSSC | 2:53.910 | ||
8 | (2) | 102. | SHI Lucas | CAN-TSSC | 3:00.639 | ||
RACE: 169 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 70. | MANNING John Paul | USA-CHS | 3:05.074 | ||
2 | (2) | 22. | CHAN Vanessa | USA-NBSSC | 3:08.879 |
2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Distance Classification
DIVISION 5 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
SUPER FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 58. | LIN Ethan | USA-PTSC | 34 | 1 | 2:38.987 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 133. | WU Lucas | USA-PTSC | 21 | 2 | 2:39.338 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 63. | LIU Joseph | USA-UCBSSC | 13 | 3 | 2:39.690 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 92. | RILLOTTA Gabriel | USA-PTSC | 8 | 4 | 2:41.521 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 161. | ELLISON Andrew | USA-NBSSC | 5 | 5 | 2:44.847 | ||
6. | A | 6. | 108. | SOWA Henry | USA-BSS | 3 | 6 | 2:45.251 | ||
7. | A | 7. | 122. | TOLLIVER Robert | USA-UCBSSC | 2 | 7 | 2:53.910 | ||
8. | A | 8. | 102. | SHI Lucas | CAN-TSSC | 1 | 8 | 3:00.639 | ||
9. | B | 1. | 70. | MANNING John Paul | USA-CHS | 9 | 3:05.074 | |||
10. | B | 2. | 22. | CHAN Vanessa | USA-NBSSC | 10 | 3:08.879 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
SUPER FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (10.) | B | 2. | 22. | CHAN Vanessa | USA-NBSSC | 10 | 3:08.879 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 58. | LIN Ethan | USA-PTSC | 34 | 1 | 2:38.987 | ||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 133. | WU Lucas | USA-PTSC | 21 | 2 | 2:39.338 | ||
3. (3.) | A | 3. | 63. | LIU Joseph | USA-UCBSSC | 13 | 3 | 2:39.690 | ||
4. (4.) | A | 4. | 92. | RILLOTTA Gabriel | USA-PTSC | 8 | 4 | 2:41.521 | ||
5. (5.) | A | 5. | 161. | ELLISON Andrew | USA-NBSSC | 5 | 5 | 2:44.847 | ||
6. (6.) | A | 6. | 108. | SOWA Henry | USA-BSS | 3 | 6 | 2:45.251 | ||
7. (7.) | A | 7. | 122. | TOLLIVER Robert | USA-UCBSSC | 2 | 7 | 2:53.910 | ||
8. (8.) | A | 8. | 102. | SHI Lucas | CAN-TSSC | 1 | 8 | 3:00.639 | ||
9. (9.) | B | 1. | 70. | MANNING John Paul | USA-CHS | 9 | 3:05.074 |