Winter World Masters Games, Innsbruck, AUT, 10.01. - 12.01.2020
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
WOMEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 1 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 70. | LENZLINGER Angelika | SUI | 3:02.962 | ||
2 | (1) | 19. | REID Kim | CAN | 3:05.649 | ||
3 | (3) | 1. | PHILLIPS Carolyn | AUS | 3:09.735 | ||
4 | (2) | 11. | PLEVA Silvia | AUT | 3:10.669 | ||
5 | (5) | 21. | HOULE Julie | CAN | 3:54.261 | ||
- | (6) | 38. | DUPUIS Delphine | FRA | - | impeding->to B | |
RACE: 2 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 8. | KERN Katharina | AUT | 3:15.240 | ||
2 | (4) | 17. | POIRIER Stephanie | CAN | 3:15.323 | ||
3 | (6) | 48. | HARRISON Fiona | GBR | 3:15.446 | ||
4 | (2) | 16. | PAP Krisztina | SRB | 3:21.513 | ||
5 | (1) | 55. | LUDWIG-NEMETH Iris | GER | 3:39.279 | ||
6 | (3) | 50. | SUKIENNIK Malgorzata | POL | 3:54.866 | ||
RACE: 3 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 56. | PAWASSERAT Gundi | GER | 3:03.405 | ||
2 | (4) | 22. | MALTAIS Sylvie | CAN | 3:06.253 | ||
3 | (3) | 12. | SUPANZ Roya | AUT | 3:06.424 | ||
4 | (6) | 78. | KOENIG Melissa | USA | 3:06.769 | ||
5 | (1) | 2. | BATESON Nicole | AUS | 3:10.438 | ||
6 | (2) | 51. | BRANAGAN Julia | GBR | 3:33.756 | ||
7 | (7) | 35. | DJAMALIL AYLI Iman | FRA | 3:57.895 | ||
RACE: 4 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (6) | 49. | KIRKBY Helen | GBR | 2:59.932 | ||
2 | (5) | 9. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | 3:00.192 | ||
3 | (3) | 18. | PROVENCHER Genevieve | CAN | 3:00.220 | ||
4 | (1) | 37. | VARETTA Katia | FRA | 3:04.650 | ||
5 | (4) | 77. | CHERNOBY April | USA | 3:13.557 | ||
6 | (2) | 20. | HAMERSLEY Hilles | CAN | 3:20.558 | ||
WOMEN SEMI-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 9 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 11. | PLEVA Silvia | AUT | 3:12.282 | ||
2 | (3) | 77. | CHERNOBY April | USA | 3:12.477 | ||
3 | (1) | 78. | KOENIG Melissa | USA | 3:12.549 | ||
4 | (4) | 51. | BRANAGAN Julia | GBR | 3:17.243 | ||
5 | (5) | 55. | LUDWIG-NEMETH Iris | GER | 3:22.716 | ||
6 | (6) | 50. | SUKIENNIK Malgorzata | POL | 3:35.004 | ||
RACE: 10 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 37. | VARETTA Katia | FRA | 3:12.518 | ||
2 | (7) | 38. | DUPUIS Delphine | FRA | 3:12.870 | ||
3 | (2) | 2. | BATESON Nicole | AUS | 3:14.287 | ||
4 | (4) | 16. | PAP Krisztina | SRB | 3:14.956 | ||
5 | (3) | 20. | HAMERSLEY Hilles | CAN | 3:19.876 | ||
6 | (5) | 21. | HOULE Julie | CAN | 3:54.890 | ||
7 | (6) | 35. | DJAMALIL AYLI Iman | FRA | 3:57.926 | ||
RACE: 11 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 56. | PAWASSERAT Gundi | GER | 3:07.657 | ||
2 | (3) | 19. | REID Kim | CAN | 3:09.014 | ||
3 | (1) | 70. | LENZLINGER Angelika | SUI | 3:09.074 | ||
4 | (5) | 12. | SUPANZ Roya | AUT | 3:10.260 | ||
5 | (4) | 22. | MALTAIS Sylvie | CAN | 3:10.480 | ||
6 | (6) | 1. | PHILLIPS Carolyn | AUS | 3:13.344 | ||
RACE: 12 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 17. | POIRIER Stephanie | CAN | 2:47.659 | ||
2 | (4) | 8. | KERN Katharina | AUT | 2:48.403 | ||
3 | (3) | 18. | PROVENCHER Genevieve | CAN | 2:49.391 | ||
4 | (2) | 9. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | 2:49.454 | ||
5 | (6) | 48. | HARRISON Fiona | GBR | 2:55.447 | ||
6 | (1) | 49. | KIRKBY Helen | GBR | 3:18.612 | ||
WOMEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 23 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 16. | PAP Krisztina | SRB | 3:12.927 | ||
2 | (3) | 20. | HAMERSLEY Hilles | CAN | 3:14.463 | ||
3 | (4) | 55. | LUDWIG-NEMETH Iris | GER | 3:39.207 | ||
4 | (2) | 51. | BRANAGAN Julia | GBR | 3:41.158 | ||
5 | (6) | 21. | HOULE Julie | CAN | 3:46.469 | ||
6 | (7) | 35. | DJAMALIL AYLI Iman | FRA | 3:46.701 | ||
- | (5) | 50. | SUKIENNIK Malgorzata | POL | - | no start | |
RACE: 24 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 37. | VARETTA Katia | FRA | 3:12.858 | ||
2 | (5) | 38. | DUPUIS Delphine | FRA | 3:13.038 | ||
3 | (1) | 11. | PLEVA Silvia | AUT | 3:13.173 | ||
4 | (2) | 77. | CHERNOBY April | USA | 3:13.465 | ||
5 | (4) | 78. | KOENIG Melissa | USA | 3:13.805 | ||
6 | (6) | 2. | BATESON Nicole | AUS | 3:15.161 | ||
RACE: 25 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 9. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | 2:56.203 | ||
2 | (6) | 49. | KIRKBY Helen | GBR | 2:56.215 | ||
3 | (2) | 48. | HARRISON Fiona | GBR | 3:02.060 | ||
4 | (3) | 12. | SUPANZ Roya | AUT | 3:02.077 | ||
5 | (4) | 22. | MALTAIS Sylvie | CAN | 3:02.393 | ||
6 | (5) | 1. | PHILLIPS Carolyn | AUS | 3:06.364 | ||
RACE: 26 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 17. | POIRIER Stephanie | CAN | 2:54.655 | ||
2 | (6) | 70. | LENZLINGER Angelika | SUI | 2:55.226 | ||
3 | (2) | 8. | KERN Katharina | AUT | 2:56.345 | ||
4 | (3) | 18. | PROVENCHER Genevieve | CAN | 3:00.243 | ||
5 | (5) | 19. | REID Kim | CAN | 3:02.890 | ||
- | (4) | 56. | PAWASSERAT Gundi | GER | - | impeding |
Winter World Masters Games, Innsbruck, AUT, 10.01. - 12.01.2020
Distance Classification
WOMEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 17. | POIRIER Stephanie | CAN | 1 | 2:47.659 | |||
2. | A | 2. | 70. | LENZLINGER Angelika | SUI | 2 | 2:55.226 | |||
3. | A | 3. | 8. | KERN Katharina | AUT | 3 | 2:48.403 | |||
4. | A | 4. | 18. | PROVENCHER Genevieve | CAN | 4 | 2:49.391 | |||
5. | A | 5. | 19. | REID Kim | CAN | 5 | 3:02.890 | |||
6. | A | - | 56. | PAWASSERAT Gundi | GER | 6 | 3:03.405 | |||
7. | B | 1. | 9. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | 7 | 2:49.454 | |||
8. | B | 2. | 49. | KIRKBY Helen | GBR | 8 | 2:56.215 | |||
9. | B | 3. | 48. | HARRISON Fiona | GBR | 9 | 2:55.447 | |||
10. | B | 4. | 12. | SUPANZ Roya | AUT | 10 | 3:02.077 | |||
11. | B | 5. | 22. | MALTAIS Sylvie | CAN | 11 | 3:02.393 | |||
12. | B | 6. | 1. | PHILLIPS Carolyn | AUS | 12 | 3:06.364 | |||
13. | C | 1. | 37. | VARETTA Katia | FRA | 13 | 3:04.650 | |||
14. | C | 2. | 38. | DUPUIS Delphine | FRA | 14 | 3:12.870 | |||
15. | C | 3. | 11. | PLEVA Silvia | AUT | 15 | 3:10.669 | |||
16. | C | 4. | 77. | CHERNOBY April | USA | 16 | 3:12.477 | |||
17. | C | 5. | 78. | KOENIG Melissa | USA | 17 | 3:06.769 | |||
18. | C | 6. | 2. | BATESON Nicole | AUS | 18 | 3:10.438 | |||
19. | D | 1. | 16. | PAP Krisztina | SRB | 19 | 3:12.927 | |||
20. | D | 2. | 20. | HAMERSLEY Hilles | CAN | 20 | 3:14.463 | |||
21. | D | 3. | 55. | LUDWIG-NEMETH Iris | GER | 21 | 3:22.716 | |||
22. | D | 4. | 51. | BRANAGAN Julia | GBR | 22 | 3:17.243 | |||
23. | D | 5. | 21. | HOULE Julie | CAN | 23 | 3:46.469 | |||
24. | D | 6. | 35. | DJAMALIL AYLI Iman | FRA | 24 | 3:46.701 | |||
25. | D | - | 50. | SUKIENNIK Malgorzata | POL | 25 | 3:35.004 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 30-34 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (7.) | B | 1. | 9. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | 7 | 2:49.454 | |||
2. (8.) | B | 2. | 49. | KIRKBY Helen | GBR | 8 | 2:56.215 | |||
3. (24.) | D | 6. | 35. | DJAMALIL AYLI Iman | FRA | 24 | 3:46.701 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 35-39 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 17. | POIRIER Stephanie | CAN | 1 | 2:47.659 | |||
2. (3.) | A | 3. | 8. | KERN Katharina | AUT | 3 | 2:48.403 | |||
3. (9.) | B | 3. | 48. | HARRISON Fiona | GBR | 9 | 2:55.447 | |||
4. (13.) | C | 1. | 37. | VARETTA Katia | FRA | 13 | 3:04.650 | |||
5. (16.) | C | 4. | 77. | CHERNOBY April | USA | 16 | 3:12.477 | |||
6. (19.) | D | 1. | 16. | PAP Krisztina | SRB | 19 | 3:12.927 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 40-44 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (14.) | C | 2. | 38. | DUPUIS Delphine | FRA | 14 | 3:12.870 | |||
2. (15.) | C | 3. | 11. | PLEVA Silvia | AUT | 15 | 3:10.669 | |||
3. (18.) | C | 6. | 2. | BATESON Nicole | AUS | 18 | 3:10.438 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 45-49 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (2.) | A | 2. | 70. | LENZLINGER Angelika | SUI | 2 | 2:55.226 | |||
2. (4.) | A | 4. | 18. | PROVENCHER Genevieve | CAN | 4 | 2:49.391 | |||
3. (5.) | A | 5. | 19. | REID Kim | CAN | 5 | 3:02.890 | |||
4. (10.) | B | 4. | 12. | SUPANZ Roya | AUT | 10 | 3:02.077 | |||
5. (25.) | D | - | 50. | SUKIENNIK Malgorzata | POL | 25 | 3:35.004 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 50-54 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (11.) | B | 5. | 22. | MALTAIS Sylvie | CAN | 11 | 3:02.393 | |||
2. (17.) | C | 5. | 78. | KOENIG Melissa | USA | 17 | 3:06.769 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 55-59 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (6.) | A | - | 56. | PAWASSERAT Gundi | GER | 6 | 3:03.405 | |||
2. (20.) | D | 2. | 20. | HAMERSLEY Hilles | CAN | 20 | 3:14.463 | |||
3. (22.) | D | 4. | 51. | BRANAGAN Julia | GBR | 22 | 3:17.243 | |||
4. (23.) | D | 5. | 21. | HOULE Julie | CAN | 23 | 3:46.469 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 60-64 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (12.) | B | 6. | 1. | PHILLIPS Carolyn | AUS | 12 | 3:06.364 | |||
2. (21.) | D | 3. | 55. | LUDWIG-NEMETH Iris | GER | 21 | 3:22.716 |