Winter World Masters Games, Innsbruck, AUT, 10.01. - 12.01.2020
Heat Results
3. Distance | |||||||
WOMEN HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 109 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 22. | MALTAIS Sylvie | CAN | 2:00.287 | ||
2 | (4) | 8. | KERN Katharina | AUT | 2:00.649 | ||
3 | (5) | 1. | PHILLIPS Carolyn | AUS | 2:07.021 | ||
4 | (1) | 51. | BRANAGAN Julia | GBR | 2:19.252 | ||
5 | (3) | 35. | DJAMALIL AYLI Iman | FRA | 2:25.963 | ||
RACE: 110 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 56. | PAWASSERAT Gundi | GER | 2:01.655 | ||
2 | (2) | 48. | HARRISON Fiona | GBR | 2:03.677 | ||
3 | (1) | 38. | DUPUIS Delphine | FRA | 2:04.555 | ||
4 | (3) | 50. | SUKIENNIK Malgorzata | POL | 2:24.669 | ||
5 | (4) | 21. | HOULE Julie | CAN | 2:25.156 | ||
RACE: 111 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 18. | PROVENCHER Genevieve | CAN | 1:59.696 | ||
2 | (3) | 12. | SUPANZ Roya | AUT | 1:59.788 | ||
3 | (1) | 16. | PAP Krisztina | SRB | 2:01.524 | ||
4 | (2) | 2. | BATESON Nicole | AUS | 2:01.770 | ||
RACE: 112 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 9. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | 1:57.558 | ||
2 | (4) | 49. | KIRKBY Helen | GBR | 1:58.276 | ||
3 | (1) | 78. | KOENIG Melissa | USA | 1:58.963 | ||
4 | (2) | 20. | HAMERSLEY Hilles | CAN | 2:06.013 | ||
RACE: 113 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 70. | LENZLINGER Angelika | SUI | 1:52.580 | ||
2 | (1) | 36. | GEOFFROY Emilie | FRA | 1:53.136 | ||
3 | (3) | 19. | REID Kim | CAN | 1:53.195 | ||
4 | (2) | 11. | PLEVA Silvia | AUT | 2:07.262 | ||
RACE: 114 HEAT: 6 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 10. | WINDISCH Veronika | AUT | 1:50.109 | ||
2 | (2) | 17. | POIRIER Stephanie | CAN | 1:54.168 | ||
3 | (1) | 37. | VARETTA Katia | FRA | 1:56.984 | ||
4 | (3) | 77. | CHERNOBY April | USA | 2:02.036 | ||
5 | (4) | 55. | LUDWIG-NEMETH Iris | GER | 2:21.219 | ||
WOMEN QUARTER-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 129 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 11. | PLEVA Silvia | AUT | 2:01.925 | ||
2 | (2) | 1. | PHILLIPS Carolyn | AUS | 2:02.044 | ||
3 | (1) | 2. | BATESON Nicole | AUS | 2:02.239 | ||
4 | (4) | 51. | BRANAGAN Julia | GBR | 2:15.261 | ||
5 | (5) | 21. | HOULE Julie | CAN | 2:17.793 | ||
6 | (6) | 35. | DJAMALIL AYLI Iman | FRA | 2:41.201 | ||
RACE: 130 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 38. | DUPUIS Delphine | FRA | 2:00.771 | ||
2 | (1) | 77. | CHERNOBY April | USA | 2:01.185 | ||
3 | (3) | 20. | HAMERSLEY Hilles | CAN | 2:01.477 | ||
4 | (4) | 55. | LUDWIG-NEMETH Iris | GER | 2:20.320 | ||
5 | (5) | 50. | SUKIENNIK Malgorzata | POL | 2:32.163 | ||
RACE: 131 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 18. | PROVENCHER Genevieve | CAN | 1:52.805 | ||
2 | (1) | 19. | REID Kim | CAN | 1:53.729 | ||
3 | (3) | 22. | MALTAIS Sylvie | CAN | 1:54.067 | ||
4 | (4) | 48. | HARRISON Fiona | GBR | 2:06.024 | ||
RACE: 132 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 8. | KERN Katharina | AUT | 1:59.230 | ||
2 | (4) | 56. | PAWASSERAT Gundi | GER | 1:59.391 | ||
3 | (1) | 37. | VARETTA Katia | FRA | 2:02.560 | ||
4 | (2) | 9. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | 2:04.978 | ||
RACE: 133 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 70. | LENZLINGER Angelika | SUI | 1:53.104 | ||
2 | (4) | 12. | SUPANZ Roya | AUT | 1:53.252 | ||
3 | (2) | 36. | GEOFFROY Emilie | FRA | 1:54.579 | ||
4 | (3) | 78. | KOENIG Melissa | USA | 1:59.177 | ||
RACE: 134 HEAT: 6 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 10. | WINDISCH Veronika | AUT | 1:45.414 | ||
2 | (2) | 17. | POIRIER Stephanie | CAN | 1:50.172 | ||
3 | (3) | 49. | KIRKBY Helen | GBR | 1:52.026 | ||
4 | (4) | 16. | PAP Krisztina | SRB | 2:05.743 | ||
WOMEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 141 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 49. | KIRKBY Helen | GBR | 1:52.691 | ||
2 | (2) | 36. | GEOFFROY Emilie | FRA | 1:53.802 | ||
3 | (4) | 48. | HARRISON Fiona | GBR | 1:54.755 | ||
4 | (3) | 78. | KOENIG Melissa | USA | 2:02.532 | ||
RACE: 142 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 37. | VARETTA Katia | FRA | 1:53.839 | ||
2 | (1) | 22. | MALTAIS Sylvie | CAN | 1:54.038 | ||
3 | (3) | 9. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | 1:55.911 | ||
4 | (4) | 16. | PAP Krisztina | SRB | 2:02.816 | ||
RACE: 143 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 17. | POIRIER Stephanie | CAN | 1:48.946 | ||
2 | (3) | 70. | LENZLINGER Angelika | SUI | 1:50.710 | ||
3 | (4) | 12. | SUPANZ Roya | AUT | 1:50.771 | ||
4 | (2) | 18. | PROVENCHER Genevieve | CAN | 1:51.199 | ||
RACE: 144 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 10. | WINDISCH Veronika | AUT | 1:54.484 | ||
2 | (3) | 8. | KERN Katharina | AUT | 1:54.935 | ||
3 | (4) | 56. | PAWASSERAT Gundi | GER | 1:55.810 | ||
4 | (2) | 19. | REID Kim | CAN | 2:03.002 | ||
WOMEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 157 HEAT: 1 GROUP: F Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 2. | BATESON Nicole | AUS | 2:04.465 | ||
2 | (2) | 51. | BRANAGAN Julia | GBR | 2:14.543 | ||
3 | (3) | 21. | HOULE Julie | CAN | 2:14.617 | ||
4 | (5) | 50. | SUKIENNIK Malgorzata | POL | 2:15.379 | ||
5 | (6) | 35. | DJAMALIL AYLI Iman | FRA | 2:17.018 | ||
6 | (4) | 55. | LUDWIG-NEMETH Iris | GER | 2:21.245 | ||
RACE: 158 HEAT: 2 GROUP: E Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 38. | DUPUIS Delphine | FRA | 2:01.433 | ||
2 | (2) | 77. | CHERNOBY April | USA | 2:01.648 | ||
3 | (5) | 1. | PHILLIPS Carolyn | AUS | 2:02.652 | ||
4 | (4) | 11. | PLEVA Silvia | AUT | 2:02.666 | ||
5 | (3) | 20. | HAMERSLEY Hilles | CAN | 2:03.164 | ||
RACE: 159 HEAT: 3 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 78. | KOENIG Melissa | USA | 2:02.228 | ||
2 | (4) | 16. | PAP Krisztina | SRB | 2:04.053 | ||
3 | (1) | 48. | HARRISON Fiona | GBR | 2:16.600 | ||
- | (2) | 9. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | - | impeding | |
RACE: 160 HEAT: 4 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 49. | KIRKBY Helen | GBR | 1:52.044 | ||
2 | (3) | 37. | VARETTA Katia | FRA | 1:54.362 | ||
3 | (2) | 36. | GEOFFROY Emilie | FRA | 1:57.429 | ||
4 | (4) | 22. | MALTAIS Sylvie | CAN | 2:00.860 | ||
RACE: 161 HEAT: 5 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 56. | PAWASSERAT Gundi | GER | 1:51.110 | ||
2 | (1) | 12. | SUPANZ Roya | AUT | 1:51.865 | ||
3 | (2) | 18. | PROVENCHER Genevieve | CAN | 1:52.735 | ||
4 | (4) | 19. | REID Kim | CAN | 1:52.870 | ||
RACE: 162 HEAT: 6 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 10. | WINDISCH Veronika | AUT | 1:48.903 | ||
2 | (1) | 17. | POIRIER Stephanie | CAN | 1:52.625 | ||
3 | (4) | 8. | KERN Katharina | AUT | 1:53.647 | ||
4 | (2) | 70. | LENZLINGER Angelika | SUI | 1:56.137 |
Winter World Masters Games, Innsbruck, AUT, 10.01. - 12.01.2020
Distance Classification
WOMEN 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 10. | WINDISCH Veronika | AUT | 1 | 1:45.414 | |||
2. | A | 2. | 17. | POIRIER Stephanie | CAN | 2 | 1:48.946 | |||
3. | A | 3. | 8. | KERN Katharina | AUT | 3 | 1:53.647 | |||
4. | A | 4. | 70. | LENZLINGER Angelika | SUI | 4 | 1:50.710 | |||
5. | B | 1. | 56. | PAWASSERAT Gundi | GER | 5 | 1:51.110 | |||
6. | B | 2. | 12. | SUPANZ Roya | AUT | 6 | 1:50.771 | |||
7. | B | 3. | 18. | PROVENCHER Genevieve | CAN | 7 | 1:51.199 | |||
8. | B | 4. | 19. | REID Kim | CAN | 8 | 1:52.870 | |||
9. | C | 1. | 49. | KIRKBY Helen | GBR | 9 | 1:52.026 | |||
10. | C | 2. | 37. | VARETTA Katia | FRA | 10 | 1:53.839 | |||
11. | C | 3. | 36. | GEOFFROY Emilie | FRA | 11 | 1:53.136 | |||
12. | C | 4. | 22. | MALTAIS Sylvie | CAN | 12 | 1:54.038 | |||
13. | D | 1. | 78. | KOENIG Melissa | USA | 13 | 1:58.963 | |||
14. | D | 2. | 16. | PAP Krisztina | SRB | 14 | 2:01.524 | |||
15. | D | 3. | 48. | HARRISON Fiona | GBR | 15 | 1:54.755 | |||
16. | D | - | 9. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | 16 | 1:55.911 | |||
17. | E | 1. | 38. | DUPUIS Delphine | FRA | 17 | 2:00.771 | |||
18. | E | 2. | 77. | CHERNOBY April | USA | 18 | 2:01.185 | |||
19. | E | 3. | 1. | PHILLIPS Carolyn | AUS | 19 | 2:02.044 | |||
20. | E | 4. | 11. | PLEVA Silvia | AUT | 20 | 2:01.925 | |||
21. | E | 5. | 20. | HAMERSLEY Hilles | CAN | 21 | 2:01.477 | |||
22. | F | 1. | 2. | BATESON Nicole | AUS | 22 | 2:01.770 | |||
23. | F | 2. | 51. | BRANAGAN Julia | GBR | 23 | 2:14.543 | |||
24. | F | 3. | 21. | HOULE Julie | CAN | 24 | 2:14.617 | |||
25. | F | 4. | 50. | SUKIENNIK Malgorzata | POL | 25 | 2:15.379 | |||
26. | F | 5. | 35. | DJAMALIL AYLI Iman | FRA | 26 | 2:17.018 | |||
27. | F | 6. | 55. | LUDWIG-NEMETH Iris | GER | 27 | 2:20.320 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 30-34 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (9.) | C | 1. | 49. | KIRKBY Helen | GBR | 9 | 1:52.026 | |||
2. (11.) | C | 3. | 36. | GEOFFROY Emilie | FRA | 11 | 1:53.136 | |||
3. (16.) | D | - | 9. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | 16 | 1:55.911 | |||
4. (26.) | F | 5. | 35. | DJAMALIL AYLI Iman | FRA | 26 | 2:17.018 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 35-39 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 10. | WINDISCH Veronika | AUT | 1 | 1:45.414 | |||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 17. | POIRIER Stephanie | CAN | 2 | 1:48.946 | |||
3. (3.) | A | 3. | 8. | KERN Katharina | AUT | 3 | 1:53.647 | |||
4. (10.) | C | 2. | 37. | VARETTA Katia | FRA | 10 | 1:53.839 | |||
5. (14.) | D | 2. | 16. | PAP Krisztina | SRB | 14 | 2:01.524 | |||
6. (15.) | D | 3. | 48. | HARRISON Fiona | GBR | 15 | 1:54.755 | |||
7. (18.) | E | 2. | 77. | CHERNOBY April | USA | 18 | 2:01.185 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 40-44 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (17.) | E | 1. | 38. | DUPUIS Delphine | FRA | 17 | 2:00.771 | |||
2. (20.) | E | 4. | 11. | PLEVA Silvia | AUT | 20 | 2:01.925 | |||
3. (22.) | F | 1. | 2. | BATESON Nicole | AUS | 22 | 2:01.770 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 45-49 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (4.) | A | 4. | 70. | LENZLINGER Angelika | SUI | 4 | 1:50.710 | |||
2. (6.) | B | 2. | 12. | SUPANZ Roya | AUT | 6 | 1:50.771 | |||
3. (7.) | B | 3. | 18. | PROVENCHER Genevieve | CAN | 7 | 1:51.199 | |||
4. (8.) | B | 4. | 19. | REID Kim | CAN | 8 | 1:52.870 | |||
5. (25.) | F | 4. | 50. | SUKIENNIK Malgorzata | POL | 25 | 2:15.379 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 50-54 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (12.) | C | 4. | 22. | MALTAIS Sylvie | CAN | 12 | 1:54.038 | |||
2. (13.) | D | 1. | 78. | KOENIG Melissa | USA | 13 | 1:58.963 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 55-59 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (5.) | B | 1. | 56. | PAWASSERAT Gundi | GER | 5 | 1:51.110 | |||
2. (21.) | E | 5. | 20. | HAMERSLEY Hilles | CAN | 21 | 2:01.477 | |||
3. (23.) | F | 2. | 51. | BRANAGAN Julia | GBR | 23 | 2:14.543 | |||
4. (24.) | F | 3. | 21. | HOULE Julie | CAN | 24 | 2:14.617 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 60-64 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (19.) | E | 3. | 1. | PHILLIPS Carolyn | AUS | 19 | 2:02.044 | |||
2. (27.) | F | 6. | 55. | LUDWIG-NEMETH Iris | GER | 27 | 2:20.320 |