Winter World Masters Games, Innsbruck, AUT, 10.01. - 12.01.2020
Heat Results
2. Distance | |||||||
WOMEN HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 41 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 8. | KERN Katharina | AUT | 54.858 | ||
2 | (2) | 22. | MALTAIS Sylvie | CAN | 56.126 | ||
3 | (5) | 77. | CHERNOBY April | USA | 59.260 | ||
4 | (1) | 35. | DJAMALIL AYLI Iman | FRA | 1:06.709 | ||
5 | (3) | 51. | BRANAGAN Julia | GBR | 1:12.314 | ||
RACE: 42 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 17. | POIRIER Stephanie | CAN | 53.288 | ||
2 | (2) | 37. | VARETTA Katia | FRA | 57.619 | ||
3 | (4) | 11. | PLEVA Silvia | AUT | 58.762 | ||
4 | (3) | 50. | SUKIENNIK Malgorzata | POL | 1:06.149 | ||
RACE: 43 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 56. | PAWASSERAT Gundi | GER | 54.530 | ||
2 | (2) | 49. | KIRKBY Helen | GBR | 58.477 | ||
3 | (4) | 16. | PAP Krisztina | SRB | 1:00.243 | ||
4 | (1) | 20. | HAMERSLEY Hilles | CAN | 1:02.384 | ||
RACE: 44 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 70. | LENZLINGER Angelika | SUI | 56.063 | ||
2 | (3) | 1. | PHILLIPS Carolyn | AUS | 58.777 | ||
3 | (2) | 38. | DUPUIS Delphine | FRA | 58.937 | ||
4 | (4) | 21. | HOULE Julie | CAN | 1:09.013 | ||
RACE: 45 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 9. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | 55.919 | ||
2 | (1) | 19. | REID Kim | CAN | 57.085 | ||
3 | (4) | 2. | BATESON Nicole | AUS | 1:00.022 | ||
4 | (3) | 55. | LUDWIG-NEMETH Iris | GER | 1:11.915 | ||
RACE: 46 HEAT: 6 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 12. | SUPANZ Roya | AUT | 55.945 | ||
2 | (2) | 48. | HARRISON Fiona | GBR | 56.553 | ||
3 | (1) | 18. | PROVENCHER Genevieve | CAN | 56.635 | ||
4 | (3) | 78. | KOENIG Melissa | USA | 59.892 | ||
5 | (4) | 36. | GEOFFROY Emilie | FRA | 1:15.841 | ||
WOMEN QUARTER-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 61 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 36. | GEOFFROY Emilie | FRA | 57.397 | ||
2 | (3) | 35. | DJAMALIL AYLI Iman | FRA | 1:06.138 | ||
3 | (4) | 21. | HOULE Julie | CAN | 1:07.003 | ||
4 | (1) | 78. | KOENIG Melissa | USA | 1:10.403 | advanced->to E | |
- | (2) | 16. | PAP Krisztina | SRB | - | impeding->to F | |
RACE: 62 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 2. | BATESON Nicole | AUS | 1:01.370 | ||
2 | (2) | 20. | HAMERSLEY Hilles | CAN | 1:02.700 | ||
3 | (3) | 50. | SUKIENNIK Malgorzata | POL | 1:06.342 | ||
4 | (5) | 51. | BRANAGAN Julia | GBR | 1:10.053 | ||
5 | (4) | 55. | LUDWIG-NEMETH Iris | GER | 1:10.734 | ||
RACE: 63 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 9. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | 54.559 | ||
2 | (2) | 12. | SUPANZ Roya | AUT | 54.640 | ||
3 | (3) | 18. | PROVENCHER Genevieve | CAN | 54.844 | ||
4 | (4) | 1. | PHILLIPS Carolyn | AUS | 1:06.527 | ||
RACE: 64 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 8. | KERN Katharina | AUT | 54.211 | ||
2 | (3) | 49. | KIRKBY Helen | GBR | 54.530 | ||
3 | (2) | 70. | LENZLINGER Angelika | SUI | 54.674 | ||
4 | (4) | 11. | PLEVA Silvia | AUT | 1:00.774 | ||
RACE: 65 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 56. | PAWASSERAT Gundi | GER | 53.857 | ||
2 | (3) | 37. | VARETTA Katia | FRA | 54.232 | ||
3 | (2) | 22. | MALTAIS Sylvie | CAN | 54.444 | ||
4 | (4) | 38. | DUPUIS Delphine | FRA | 59.007 | ||
RACE: 66 HEAT: 6 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 17. | POIRIER Stephanie | CAN | 52.582 | ||
2 | (3) | 19. | REID Kim | CAN | 55.836 | ||
3 | (2) | 48. | HARRISON Fiona | GBR | 56.081 | ||
4 | (4) | 77. | CHERNOBY April | USA | 57.925 | ||
WOMEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 73 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 22. | MALTAIS Sylvie | CAN | 55.139 | ||
2 | (2) | 48. | HARRISON Fiona | GBR | 56.817 | ||
3 | (3) | 77. | CHERNOBY April | USA | 58.261 | ||
4 | (4) | 11. | PLEVA Silvia | AUT | 59.978 | ||
RACE: 74 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 18. | PROVENCHER Genevieve | CAN | 55.377 | ||
2 | (1) | 70. | LENZLINGER Angelika | SUI | 55.386 | ||
3 | (3) | 38. | DUPUIS Delphine | FRA | 57.234 | ||
4 | (4) | 1. | PHILLIPS Carolyn | AUS | 58.317 | ||
RACE: 75 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 56. | PAWASSERAT Gundi | GER | 53.205 | ||
2 | (2) | 8. | KERN Katharina | AUT | 53.955 | ||
3 | (3) | 37. | VARETTA Katia | FRA | 55.195 | ||
4 | (4) | 49. | KIRKBY Helen | GBR | 55.426 | ||
RACE: 76 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 9. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | 54.526 | ||
2 | (3) | 12. | SUPANZ Roya | AUT | 54.604 | ||
3 | (4) | 19. | REID Kim | CAN | 55.765 | ||
4 | (1) | 17. | POIRIER Stephanie | CAN | 1:08.342 | ||
WOMEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 89 HEAT: 1 GROUP: F Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 16. | PAP Krisztina | SRB | 1:00.514 | ||
2 | (1) | 21. | HOULE Julie | CAN | 1:06.643 | ||
3 | (2) | 51. | BRANAGAN Julia | GBR | 1:08.195 | ||
4 | (3) | 55. | LUDWIG-NEMETH Iris | GER | 1:10.491 | ||
RACE: 90 HEAT: 2 GROUP: E Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 36. | GEOFFROY Emilie | FRA | 55.154 | ||
2 | (6) | 78. | KOENIG Melissa | USA | 1:00.257 | ||
3 | (2) | 2. | BATESON Nicole | AUS | 1:00.477 | ||
4 | (3) | 20. | HAMERSLEY Hilles | CAN | 1:02.235 | ||
5 | (5) | 50. | SUKIENNIK Malgorzata | POL | 1:05.149 | ||
6 | (4) | 35. | DJAMALIL AYLI Iman | FRA | 1:07.861 | ||
RACE: 91 HEAT: 3 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 77. | CHERNOBY April | USA | 58.415 | ||
2 | (1) | 38. | DUPUIS Delphine | FRA | 58.451 | ||
3 | (4) | 11. | PLEVA Silvia | AUT | 58.743 | ||
4 | (3) | 1. | PHILLIPS Carolyn | AUS | 59.940 | ||
RACE: 92 HEAT: 4 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 18. | PROVENCHER Genevieve | CAN | 55.409 | ||
2 | (4) | 48. | HARRISON Fiona | GBR | 55.437 | ||
3 | (3) | 70. | LENZLINGER Angelika | SUI | 55.518 | ||
4 | (1) | 22. | MALTAIS Sylvie | CAN | 56.014 | ||
RACE: 93 HEAT: 5 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 17. | POIRIER Stephanie | CAN | 52.498 | ||
2 | (2) | 49. | KIRKBY Helen | GBR | 54.722 | ||
3 | (1) | 37. | VARETTA Katia | FRA | 54.925 | ||
4 | (3) | 19. | REID Kim | CAN | 55.246 | ||
RACE: 94 HEAT: 6 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 8. | KERN Katharina | AUT | 52.407 | ||
2 | (1) | 56. | PAWASSERAT Gundi | GER | 52.662 | ||
3 | (3) | 9. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | 53.576 | ||
4 | (4) | 12. | SUPANZ Roya | AUT | 53.846 |
Winter World Masters Games, Innsbruck, AUT, 10.01. - 12.01.2020
Distance Classification
WOMEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 8. | KERN Katharina | AUT | 1 | 0:52.407 | |||
2. | A | 2. | 56. | PAWASSERAT Gundi | GER | 2 | 0:52.662 | |||
3. | A | 3. | 9. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | 3 | 0:53.576 | |||
4. | A | 4. | 12. | SUPANZ Roya | AUT | 4 | 0:53.846 | |||
5. | B | 1. | 17. | POIRIER Stephanie | CAN | 5 | 0:52.498 | |||
6. | B | 2. | 49. | KIRKBY Helen | GBR | 6 | 0:54.530 | |||
7. | B | 3. | 37. | VARETTA Katia | FRA | 7 | 0:54.232 | |||
8. | B | 4. | 19. | REID Kim | CAN | 8 | 0:55.246 | |||
9. | C | 1. | 18. | PROVENCHER Genevieve | CAN | 9 | 0:54.844 | |||
10. | C | 2. | 48. | HARRISON Fiona | GBR | 10 | 0:55.437 | |||
11. | C | 3. | 70. | LENZLINGER Angelika | SUI | 11 | 0:54.674 | |||
12. | C | 4. | 22. | MALTAIS Sylvie | CAN | 12 | 0:54.444 | |||
13. | D | 1. | 77. | CHERNOBY April | USA | 13 | 0:57.925 | |||
14. | D | 2. | 38. | DUPUIS Delphine | FRA | 14 | 0:57.234 | |||
15. | D | 3. | 11. | PLEVA Silvia | AUT | 15 | 0:58.743 | |||
16. | D | 4. | 1. | PHILLIPS Carolyn | AUS | 16 | 0:58.317 | |||
17. | E | 1. | 36. | GEOFFROY Emilie | FRA | 17 | 0:55.154 | |||
18. | E | 2. | 78. | KOENIG Melissa | USA | 18 | 0:59.892 | |||
19. | E | 3. | 2. | BATESON Nicole | AUS | 19 | 1:00.022 | |||
20. | E | 4. | 20. | HAMERSLEY Hilles | CAN | 20 | 1:02.235 | |||
21. | E | 5. | 50. | SUKIENNIK Malgorzata | POL | 21 | 1:05.149 | |||
22. | E | 6. | 35. | DJAMALIL AYLI Iman | FRA | 22 | 1:06.138 | |||
23. | F | 1. | 16. | PAP Krisztina | SRB | 23 | 1:00.243 | |||
24. | F | 2. | 21. | HOULE Julie | CAN | 24 | 1:06.643 | |||
25. | F | 3. | 51. | BRANAGAN Julia | GBR | 25 | 1:08.195 | |||
26. | F | 4. | 55. | LUDWIG-NEMETH Iris | GER | 26 | 1:10.491 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 30-34 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (3.) | A | 3. | 9. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | 3 | 0:53.576 | |||
2. (6.) | B | 2. | 49. | KIRKBY Helen | GBR | 6 | 0:54.530 | |||
3. (17.) | E | 1. | 36. | GEOFFROY Emilie | FRA | 17 | 0:55.154 | |||
4. (22.) | E | 6. | 35. | DJAMALIL AYLI Iman | FRA | 22 | 1:06.138 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 35-39 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 8. | KERN Katharina | AUT | 1 | 0:52.407 | |||
2. (5.) | B | 1. | 17. | POIRIER Stephanie | CAN | 5 | 0:52.498 | |||
3. (7.) | B | 3. | 37. | VARETTA Katia | FRA | 7 | 0:54.232 | |||
4. (10.) | C | 2. | 48. | HARRISON Fiona | GBR | 10 | 0:55.437 | |||
5. (13.) | D | 1. | 77. | CHERNOBY April | USA | 13 | 0:57.925 | |||
6. (23.) | F | 1. | 16. | PAP Krisztina | SRB | 23 | 1:00.243 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 40-44 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (14.) | D | 2. | 38. | DUPUIS Delphine | FRA | 14 | 0:57.234 | |||
2. (15.) | D | 3. | 11. | PLEVA Silvia | AUT | 15 | 0:58.743 | |||
3. (19.) | E | 3. | 2. | BATESON Nicole | AUS | 19 | 1:00.022 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 45-49 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (4.) | A | 4. | 12. | SUPANZ Roya | AUT | 4 | 0:53.846 | |||
2. (8.) | B | 4. | 19. | REID Kim | CAN | 8 | 0:55.246 | |||
3. (9.) | C | 1. | 18. | PROVENCHER Genevieve | CAN | 9 | 0:54.844 | |||
4. (11.) | C | 3. | 70. | LENZLINGER Angelika | SUI | 11 | 0:54.674 | |||
5. (21.) | E | 5. | 50. | SUKIENNIK Malgorzata | POL | 21 | 1:05.149 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 50-54 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (12.) | C | 4. | 22. | MALTAIS Sylvie | CAN | 12 | 0:54.444 | |||
2. (18.) | E | 2. | 78. | KOENIG Melissa | USA | 18 | 0:59.892 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 55-59 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (2.) | A | 2. | 56. | PAWASSERAT Gundi | GER | 2 | 0:52.662 | |||
2. (20.) | E | 4. | 20. | HAMERSLEY Hilles | CAN | 20 | 1:02.235 | |||
3. (24.) | F | 2. | 21. | HOULE Julie | CAN | 24 | 1:06.643 | |||
4. (25.) | F | 3. | 51. | BRANAGAN Julia | GBR | 25 | 1:08.195 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 60-64 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (16.) | D | 4. | 1. | PHILLIPS Carolyn | AUS | 16 | 0:58.317 | |||
2. (26.) | F | 4. | 55. | LUDWIG-NEMETH Iris | GER | 26 | 1:10.491 |