2021 Great Lakes Short Track, 06.11. - 06.11.2021
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 9 HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 17 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 92. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 1:50.290 | ||
2 | (1) | 82. | COOK Chris | USA-MSC | 2:06.230 | ||
3 | (4) | 61. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 2:12.160 | ||
4 | (3) | 56. | SORBER Abe | USA-MSC | 2:12.880 | ||
RACE: 18 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 38. | MOORE Tim | USA | 2:06.540 | ||
2 | (2) | 27. | MARTIN Gary | USA-PRSC | 2:06.800 | ||
3 | (3) | 70. | ABITZ Janet | USA-MSC | 2:19.300 | ||
4 | (1) | 69. | STARK Karl | USA-MSC | 2:33.230 | ||
DIVISION 9 FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 43 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 56. | SORBER Abe | USA-MSC | 2:15.420 | ||
2 | (1) | 70. | ABITZ Janet | USA-MSC | 2:18.290 | ||
3 | (3) | 69. | STARK Karl | USA-MSC | 2:29.320 | ||
RACE: 44 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 92. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 1:50.550 | ||
2 | (3) | 82. | COOK Chris | USA-MSC | 2:05.360 | ||
3 | (5) | 61. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 2:05.600 | ||
4 | (2) | 38. | MOORE Tim | USA | 2:07.100 | ||
5 | (4) | 27. | MARTIN Gary | USA-PRSC | 2:07.170 |
2021 Great Lakes Short Track, 06.11. - 06.11.2021
Distance Classification
DIVISION 9 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 92. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 999 | 1 | 1:50.290 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 82. | COOK Chris | USA-MSC | 800 | 2 | 2:05.360 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 61. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 640 | 3 | 2:05.600 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 38. | MOORE Tim | USA | 512 | 4 | 2:06.540 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 27. | MARTIN Gary | USA-PRSC | 410 | 5 | 2:06.800 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 56. | SORBER Abe | USA-MSC | 328 | 6 | 2:12.880 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 70. | ABITZ Janet | USA-MSC | 262 | 7 | 2:18.290 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 69. | STARK Karl | USA-MSC | 210 | 8 | 2:29.320 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (7.) | B | 2. | 70. | ABITZ Janet | USA-MSC | 262 | 7 | 2:18.290 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 92. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 999 | 1 | 1:50.290 | ||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 82. | COOK Chris | USA-MSC | 800 | 2 | 2:05.360 | ||
3. (3.) | A | 3. | 61. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 640 | 3 | 2:05.600 | ||
4. (4.) | A | 4. | 38. | MOORE Tim | USA | 512 | 4 | 2:06.540 | ||
5. (5.) | A | 5. | 27. | MARTIN Gary | USA-PRSC | 410 | 5 | 2:06.800 | ||
6. (6.) | B | 1. | 56. | SORBER Abe | USA-MSC | 328 | 6 | 2:12.880 | ||
7. (8.) | B | 3. | 69. | STARK Karl | USA-MSC | 210 | 8 | 2:29.320 |