2021 Great Lakes Short Track, 06.11. - 06.11.2021
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 7 HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 13 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 78. | YIN James | USA-DIRECT | 1:12.480 | ||
2 | (1) | 10. | THOUMA Nathaniel | USA-NBSSC | 1:14.880 | ||
3 | (4) | 66. | WU Jiaxuan | USA-DIRECT | 1:16.040 | ||
4 | (3) | 41. | ANCELET Jack | USA-WSC | 1:33.650 | ||
RACE: 14 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 84. | LOPUSZYNSKI Henry | USA-GESS | 1:13.980 | ||
2 | (3) | 35. | LIN Hugh | USA-NBSSC | 1:19.770 | ||
3 | (4) | 98. | HAN Alex | USA-DIRECT | 1:25.990 | ||
4 | (1) | 91. | FINNIGAN Louik | USA-WSC | 1:40.390 | ||
DIVISION 7 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 39 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 66. | WU Jiaxuan | USA-DIRECT | 1:17.020 | ||
2 | (2) | 98. | HAN Alex | USA-DIRECT | 1:25.870 | ||
3 | (3) | 41. | ANCELET Jack | USA-WSC | 1:34.870 | ||
4 | (4) | 91. | FINNIGAN Louik | USA-WSC | 1:35.560 | ||
RACE: 40 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 78. | YIN James | USA-DIRECT | 1:12.760 | ||
2 | (3) | 10. | THOUMA Nathaniel | USA-NBSSC | 1:15.660 | ||
3 | (2) | 84. | LOPUSZYNSKI Henry | USA-GESS | 1:22.530 | ||
4 | (4) | 35. | LIN Hugh | USA-NBSSC | 1:22.720 | ||
- | (5) | 47. | MURPHY Aidan | USA-NBSSC | seeded | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 7 HEATS 333 m | |||||||
RACE: 65 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 47. | MURPHY Aidan | USA-NBSSC | 43.050 | ||
2 | (1) | 78. | YIN James | USA-DIRECT | 48.230 | ||
3 | (3) | 66. | WU Jiaxuan | USA-DIRECT | 51.210 | ||
4 | (2) | 35. | LIN Hugh | USA-NBSSC | 51.670 | ||
5 | (4) | 91. | FINNIGAN Louik | USA-WSC | 1:10.120 | ||
RACE: 66 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 10. | THOUMA Nathaniel | USA-NBSSC | 51.300 | ||
2 | (99) | 84. | LOPUSZYNSKI Henry | USA-GESS | 52.700 | ||
3 | (99) | 98. | HAN Alex | USA-DIRECT | 53.340 | ||
4 | (99) | 41. | ANCELET Jack | USA-WSC | 1:00.790 | ||
DIVISION 7 FINAL 333 m | |||||||
RACE: 86 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 47. | MURPHY Aidan | USA-NBSSC | 43.730 | ||
2 | (2) | 10. | THOUMA Nathaniel | USA-NBSSC | 49.370 | ||
3 | (3) | 78. | YIN James | USA-DIRECT | 50.030 | ||
4 | (4) | 84. | LOPUSZYNSKI Henry | USA-GESS | 52.250 | ||
RACE: 87 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 66. | WU Jiaxuan | USA-DIRECT | 49.960 | ||
2 | (3) | 35. | LIN Hugh | USA-NBSSC | 53.240 | ||
3 | (2) | 98. | HAN Alex | USA-DIRECT | 55.470 | ||
4 | (5) | 91. | FINNIGAN Louik | USA-WSC | 1:00.910 | ||
5 | (4) | 41. | ANCELET Jack | USA-WSC | 1:01.280 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 7 SUPER FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 102 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 47. | MURPHY Aidan | USA-NBSSC | 1:47.890 | ||
2 | (2) | 78. | YIN James | USA-DIRECT | 1:55.050 | ||
3 | (3) | 10. | THOUMA Nathaniel | USA-NBSSC | 1:55.280 | ||
4 | (4) | 84. | LOPUSZYNSKI Henry | USA-GESS | 2:04.350 | ||
5 | (5) | 35. | LIN Hugh | USA-NBSSC | 2:12.160 | ||
RACE: 103 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 66. | WU Jiaxuan | USA-DIRECT | 2:06.610 | ||
2 | (4) | 91. | FINNIGAN Louik | USA-WSC | 2:26.500 | ||
3 | (3) | 41. | ANCELET Jack | USA-WSC | 2:27.540 | ||
- | (2) | 98. | HAN Alex | USA-DIRECT | - | penalty |
2021 Great Lakes Short Track, 06.11. - 06.11.2021
Overall Classification
DIVISION 7 | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 78. | YIN James | USA-DIRECT | 1. 3. 2. | 2439 | 6 | |
2. | 10. | THOUMA Nathaniel | USA-NBSSC | 2. 2. 3. | 2240 | 7 | |
3. | 47. | MURPHY Aidan | USA-NBSSC | 5. 1. 1. | 1998 | 7 | |
4. | 84. | LOPUSZYNSKI Henry | USA-GESS | 3. 4. 4. | 1664 | 11 | |
5. | 35. | LIN Hugh | USA-NBSSC | 4. 6. 5. | 1250 | 15 | |
6. | 66. | WU Jiaxuan | USA-DIRECT | 6. 5. 6. | 1148 | 17 | |
7. | 98. | HAN Alex | USA-DIRECT | 7. 7. 9. | 758 | 23 | |
8. | 91. | FINNIGAN Louik | USA-WSC | 9. 8. 7. | 682 | 24 | |
9. | 41. | ANCELET Jack | USA-WSC | 8. 9. 8. | 640 | 25 |
Splitted Overall Classification
MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (1.) | 78. | YIN James | USA-DIRECT | 1. 3. 2. | 2439 | 6 | |
2. (2.) | 10. | THOUMA Nathaniel | USA-NBSSC | 2. 2. 3. | 2240 | 7 | |
3. (3.) | 47. | MURPHY Aidan | USA-NBSSC | 5. 1. 1. | 1998 | 7 | |
4. (4.) | 84. | LOPUSZYNSKI Henry | USA-GESS | 3. 4. 4. | 1664 | 11 | |
5. (5.) | 35. | LIN Hugh | USA-NBSSC | 4. 6. 5. | 1250 | 15 | |
6. (6.) | 66. | WU Jiaxuan | USA-DIRECT | 6. 5. 6. | 1148 | 17 | |
7. (7.) | 98. | HAN Alex | USA-DIRECT | 7. 7. 9. | 758 | 23 | |
8. (8.) | 91. | FINNIGAN Louik | USA-WSC | 9. 8. 7. | 682 | 24 | |
9. (9.) | 41. | ANCELET Jack | USA-WSC | 8. 9. 8. | 640 | 25 |