2021 Great Lakes Short Track, 06.11. - 06.11.2021
Heat Results
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 9 HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 69 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 92. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 54.410 | ||
2 | (2) | 38. | MOORE Tim | USA | 1:01.330 | ||
3 | (3) | 27. | MARTIN Gary | USA-PRSC | 1:03.270 | ||
4 | (4) | 69. | STARK Karl | USA-MSC | 1:13.460 | ||
RACE: 70 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 61. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 1:02.540 | ||
2 | (4) | 70. | ABITZ Janet | USA-MSC | 1:09.840 | ||
3 | (3) | 56. | SORBER Abe | USA-MSC | 1:11.000 | ||
4 | (1) | 82. | COOK Chris | USA-MSC | 1:33.920 | advanced | |
DIVISION 9 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 90 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 92. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 53.580 | ||
2 | (2) | 61. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 59.980 | ||
3 | (3) | 38. | MOORE Tim | USA | 1:00.200 | ||
4 | (5) | 82. | COOK Chris | USA-MSC | 1:02.910 | ||
5 | (4) | 70. | ABITZ Janet | USA-MSC | 1:08.250 | ||
RACE: 91 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 27. | MARTIN Gary | USA-PRSC | 1:01.710 | ||
2 | (1) | 56. | SORBER Abe | USA-MSC | 1:06.250 | ||
3 | (2) | 69. | STARK Karl | USA-MSC | 1:12.750 |
2021 Great Lakes Short Track, 06.11. - 06.11.2021
Distance Classification
DIVISION 9 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 92. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 999 | 1 | 0:53.580 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 61. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 800 | 2 | 0:59.980 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 38. | MOORE Tim | USA | 640 | 3 | 1:00.200 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 82. | COOK Chris | USA-MSC | 512 | 4 | 1:02.910 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 70. | ABITZ Janet | USA-MSC | 410 | 5 | 1:08.250 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 27. | MARTIN Gary | USA-PRSC | 328 | 6 | 1:01.710 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 56. | SORBER Abe | USA-MSC | 262 | 7 | 1:06.250 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 69. | STARK Karl | USA-MSC | 210 | 8 | 1:12.750 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (5.) | A | 5. | 70. | ABITZ Janet | USA-MSC | 410 | 5 | 1:08.250 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 92. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 999 | 1 | 0:53.580 | ||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 61. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 800 | 2 | 0:59.980 | ||
3. (3.) | A | 3. | 38. | MOORE Tim | USA | 640 | 3 | 1:00.200 | ||
4. (4.) | A | 4. | 82. | COOK Chris | USA-MSC | 512 | 4 | 1:02.910 | ||
5. (6.) | B | 1. | 27. | MARTIN Gary | USA-PRSC | 328 | 6 | 1:01.710 | ||
6. (7.) | B | 2. | 56. | SORBER Abe | USA-MSC | 262 | 7 | 1:06.250 | ||
7. (8.) | B | 3. | 69. | STARK Karl | USA-MSC | 210 | 8 | 1:12.750 |