ISU Junior Challenge - Budapest Open 2022, Budapest, HUN LS, 18.02. - 20.02.2022
Live Results - Program
Time | Race No. | Category | Distance | Qualification Round | Qualifiers | Status |
1 . D A Y | February 19, 2022 (Saturday) | |||||
09:00 | Warm Up | MEN | ||||
09:15 | Warm Up | JUNIOR "C" | ||||
09:30 | Warm Up | WOMEN | ||||
09:45 | Ice Resurface (Full) | |||||
10:00 | 1 - 4 | MEN | 1500 m | 4 x HEATS | Group: A, 6 per heat | |
Ice Resurface | ||||||
5 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1000 m | 1 x HEATS | Group: A, 7 per heat | ||
6 - 7 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 2 x HEATS | 1, 2, 3 | ||
8 - 10 | WOMEN | 1500 m | 3 x HEATS | Group: A, 6 per heat | ||
11 - 14 | MEN | 1500 m | 4 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A-B, 6 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
15 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | Group: A, 7 per heat | ||
Awards on Ice | ||||||
16 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL B | |||
17 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
Awards on Ice | ||||||
18 - 20 | WOMEN | 1500 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 6 per heat | ||
Awards on Ice | ||||||
21 - 24 | MEN | 1500 m | 4 x FINAL | Group: A-D, 6 per heat | ||
Awards on Ice | ||||||
13:15 | Ice Resurface (Full) | |||||
13:30 | 25 - 29 | WOMEN | 500 m | 5 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | |
30 - 35 | MEN | 500 m | 6 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
36 - 40 | WOMEN | 500 m | 5 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
41 - 46 | MEN | 500 m | 6 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
47 - 48 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 500 m | 2 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
49 - 50 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 2 x HEATS | 1, 2 | ||
51 - 52 | WOMEN | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
53 - 57 | MEN | 500 m | 5 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A-C, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
58 - 59 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 500 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
Awards on Ice | ||||||
60 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL B | |||
61 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
Awards on Ice | ||||||
62 - 66 | WOMEN | 500 m | 5 x FINAL | Group: A-E, 4 per heat | ||
Awards on Ice | ||||||
67 - 71 | MEN | 500 m | 5 x FINAL | Group: A-E, 4 per heat | ||
Awards on Ice | ||||||
16:46 | End of the Day | |||||
---- | ||||||
2 . D A Y | February 20, 2022 (Sunday) | |||||
09:00 | Warm Up | WOMEN | ||||
09:15 | Warm Up | MEN | ||||
09:30 | Warm Up | JUNIOR "C" | ||||
09:45 | Ice Resurface (Full) | |||||
10:00 | 72 - 76 | WOMEN | 1000 m | 5 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | |
77 - 81 | MEN | 1000 m | 5 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
82 - 86 | WOMEN | 1000 m | 5 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
87 - 92 | MEN | 1000 m | 6 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
93 - 94 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 777 m | 2 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
95 - 96 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 777 m | 2 x HEATS | 1, 2 | ||
97 - 98 | WOMEN | 1000 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
99 - 103 | MEN | 1000 m | 5 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A-C, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
104 - 105 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 777 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
Awards on Ice | ||||||
106 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 777 m | 1 x FINAL B | |||
107 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 777 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
Awards on Ice | ||||||
108 - 112 | WOMEN | 1000 m | 5 x FINAL | Group: A-E, 4 per heat | ||
Awards on Ice | ||||||
113 - 117 | MEN | 1000 m | 5 x FINAL | Group: A-E, 4 per heat | ||
Awards on Ice | ||||||
Ice Resurface (Full) | ||||||
118 | RELAY WOMEN | 3000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
119 | RELAY MEN | 3000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
14:30 | Awards of Prizes | |||||
15:00 | End of the Day |