Time |
Race No. |
Category |
Distance |
Qualification Round |
Qualifiers |
Status |
|
|
1 . D A Y |
Friday, 12th of October 2012 |
|
|
|
|
09:00 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN D GIRLS and BOYS, JUN C GIRLS |
09:10 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN C BOYS, JUN B GIRLS |
09:20 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN B MEN, JUN A LADIES, LADIES |
09:30 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN A MEN, MEN |
09:40 |
|
Ice Resurface |
|
09:55 |
|
Opening Ceremony |
|
10:10 |
1 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
777 m |
1 x HEATS |
all |
|
|
2 - 3 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
777 m |
2 x HEATS |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
4 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
1500 m |
1 x HEATS |
all |
|
|
5 - 6 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1500 m |
2 x HEATS |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
7 - 8 |
JUNIOR B LADIES |
1500 m |
2 x HEATS |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
9 - 10 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
1500 m |
2 x HEATS |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
11 - 12 |
JUNIOR A LADIES |
1500 m |
2 x HEATS |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
13 - 15 |
JUNIOR A MEN |
1500 m |
3 x HEATS |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
16 |
LADIES |
1500 m |
1 x HEATS |
all |
|
|
17 |
MEN |
1500 m |
1 x HEATS |
all |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
18 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
777 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
19 - 20 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
777 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 6 per heat |
|
|
21 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
1500 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
22 - 23 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 6 per heat |
|
|
24 - 25 |
JUNIOR B LADIES |
1500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 6 per heat |
|
|
26 - 27 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
1500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 6 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
28 - 29 |
JUNIOR A LADIES |
1500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 6 per heat |
|
|
30 - 32 |
JUNIOR A MEN |
1500 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 6 per heat |
|
|
33 |
LADIES |
1500 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
34 |
MEN |
1500 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
13:36 |
|
End of the Day |
|
|
|
---- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 . D A Y |
Saturday, 13th of October 2012 |
|
|
|
|
09:00 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN D GIRLS and BOYS |
09:10 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN C GIRLS and BOYS |
09:20 |
|
Ice Resurface |
|
09:40 |
35 - 37 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
333 m |
3 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
38 - 40 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
500 m |
3 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
41 - 42 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
333 m |
2 x HEATS |
1, 2 |
|
|
43 - 44 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
333 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
45 - 46 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
500 m |
2 x HEATS |
1, 2 |
|
|
47 - 48 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
49 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
333 m |
1 x B-FINAL |
|
|
|
50 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
333 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
51 - 53 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
333 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 4 per heat |
|
|
54 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
500 m |
1 x B-FINAL |
|
|
|
55 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
500 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
56 - 58 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
500 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
59 - 61 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
500 m |
3 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
62 - 64 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1000 m |
3 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
65 |
RELAY C-D GIRLS |
2000 m |
1 x HEATS |
|
|
|
66 - 67 |
RELAY C-D BOYS |
2000 m |
2 x HEATS |
|
|
12:29 |
|
Ice Resurface |
|
13:30 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN B MEN, JUN A LADIES, LADIES |
13:40 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN A MEN, MEN |
14:00 |
|
Ice Resurface |
|
14:15 |
68 - 70 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
500 m |
3 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
71 - 73 |
JUNIOR A LADIES |
500 m |
3 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
74 - 77 |
JUNIOR A MEN |
500 m |
4 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
78 - 79 |
JUNIOR B LADIES |
500 m |
2 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
80 - 81 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
82 - 83 |
JUNIOR A LADIES |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
84 - 87 |
JUNIOR A MEN |
500 m |
4 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A-B, 4 per heat |
|
|
88 |
LADIES |
500 m |
1 x HEATS |
all |
|
|
89 - 90 |
MEN |
500 m |
2 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
91 - 92 |
JUNIOR B LADIES |
500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 4 per heat |
|
|
93 - 95 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
500 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 4 per heat |
|
|
96 - 98 |
JUNIOR A LADIES |
500 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 4 per heat |
|
|
99 - 102 |
JUNIOR A MEN |
500 m |
4 x FINAL |
Group: A-D, 4 per heat |
|
|
103 |
LADIES |
500 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
104 - 105 |
MEN |
500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
106 - 108 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
1000 m |
3 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
109 - 111 |
JUNIOR A LADIES |
1000 m |
3 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
112 - 115 |
JUNIOR A MEN |
1000 m |
4 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
116 - 117 |
RELAY LADIES |
3000 m |
2 x HEATS |
|
|
|
118 - 119 |
RELAY MEN |
3000 m |
2 x HEATS |
|
|
18:31 |
|
End of the Day |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 . D A Y |
Sunday, 14th of October 2012 |
|
|
|
|
08:30 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN C BOYS, JUN B GIRLS |
08:40 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN D GIRLS and BOYS, JUN C GIRLS |
08:50 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN A MEN, MEN |
09:00 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN B MEN, JUN A LADIES, LADIES |
09:10 |
|
Ice Resurface |
|
09:30 |
120 - 121 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
500 m |
2 x HEATS |
1, 2 |
|
|
122 - 123 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
124 - 125 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
1000 m |
2 x HEATS |
1, 2 |
|
|
126 - 127 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1000 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
128 - 129 |
JUNIOR B LADIES |
1000 m |
2 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
130 - 131 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
1000 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
132 - 133 |
JUNIOR A LADIES |
1000 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
134 - 137 |
JUNIOR A MEN |
1000 m |
4 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A-B, 4 per heat |
|
|
138 |
LADIES |
1000 m |
1 x HEATS |
all |
|
|
139 - 140 |
MEN |
1000 m |
2 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
141 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
500 m |
1 x B-FINAL |
|
|
|
142 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
500 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
143 - 145 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
500 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 4 per heat |
|
|
146 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
1000 m |
1 x B-FINAL |
|
|
|
147 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
1000 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
148 - 150 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1000 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 4 per heat |
|
|
151 - 152 |
JUNIOR B LADIES |
1000 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 4 per heat |
|
|
153 - 155 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
1000 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
156 - 158 |
JUNIOR A LADIES |
1000 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 4 per heat |
|
|
159 - 162 |
JUNIOR A MEN |
1000 m |
4 x FINAL |
Group: A-D, 4 per heat |
|
|
163 |
LADIES |
1000 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
164 - 165 |
MEN |
1000 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
166 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
1000 m |
1 x SUPER FINAL |
6 best with FP |
|
|
167 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
1000 m |
1 x SUPER FINAL |
6 best with FP |
|
|
168 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
1500 m |
1 x SUPER FINAL |
6 best with FP |
|
|
169 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1500 m |
1 x SUPER FINAL |
6 best with FP |
|
|
170 |
JUNIOR B LADIES |
1500 m |
1 x SUPER FINAL |
6 best with FP |
|
|
171 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
1500 m |
1 x SUPER FINAL |
6 best with FP |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
172 |
JUNIOR A LADIES |
1500 m |
1 x SUPER FINAL |
6 best with FP |
|
|
173 |
JUNIOR A MEN |
1500 m |
1 x SUPER FINAL |
6 best with FP |
|
|
174 |
LADIES |
3000 m |
1 x SUPER FINAL |
4 best with FP |
|
|
175 |
MEN |
3000 m |
1 x SUPER FINAL |
6 best with FP |
|
14:34 |
|
Awarding Ceremony |
|
|
|
End of the Day |
|