Czech Open – Danubia Series FINAL, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Live, 27.03. - 29.03.2009
Live Results - Program
Time | Race No. | Category | Distance | Qualification Round | Qualifiers | Status |
1 . D A Y | March 27, 2009 (Friday) | |||||
12:30 | Warm Up | For JUNIOR "F" | ||||
12:45 | Warm Up | For JUNIOR "E" | ||||
13:00 | Warm Up | For JUNIOR "D" | ||||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
13:30 | Warm Up | For JUNIOR "C" | ||||
13:45 | Warm Up | For JUNIOR "B" | ||||
14:00 | Warm Up | For SENIOR & JUNIOR "A" | ||||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
14:30 | 1 - 3 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 333 m | 3 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A, 6 per heat | |
4 - 6 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 500 m | 3 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A, 5 per heat | ||
7 - 9 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 1000 m | 3 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A, 5 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
10 - 11 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 333 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 6 per heat | ||
12 - 13 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 333 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 6 per heat | ||
14 - 15 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 6 per heat | ||
16 - 18 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 500 m | 3 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 5 per heat | ||
19 - 20 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 1000 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 6 per heat | ||
21 - 23 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 1000 m | 3 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 5 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
24 - 25 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 7 per heat | ||
26 - 27 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 5 per heat | ||
28 | JUNIOR B LADIES | 1500 m | 1 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 6 per heat | ||
29 - 30 | JUNIOR B MEN | 1500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 5 per heat | ||
31 | SENIOR & JUN A LADIES | 1500 m | 1 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 7 per heat | ||
32 - 33 | SENIOR & JUN A MEN | 1500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 6 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
34 - 35 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 333 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 6 per heat | ||
36 - 38 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 333 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 6 per heat | ||
39 - 41 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 500 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 6 per heat | ||
42 - 43 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 500 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 6 per heat | ||
44 - 46 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 1000 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 6 per heat | ||
47 - 49 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 1000 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 6 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
50 - 51 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1500 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 6 per heat | ||
52 - 53 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1500 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 6 per heat | ||
54 | JUNIOR B LADIES | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | Group: A, 6 per heat | ||
55 - 56 | JUNIOR B MEN | 1500 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 6 per heat | ||
57 | SENIOR & JUN A LADIES | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | Group: A, 7 per heat | ||
58 - 59 | SENIOR & JUN A MEN | 1500 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 6 per heat | ||
19:21 | End of the Day | |||||
---- | ||||||
2 . D A Y | March 28, 2009 (Saturday) | |||||
08:00 | Warm Up | For JUNIOR "F" | ||||
08:10 | Warm Up | For JUNIOR "E" | ||||
08:20 | Warm Up | For JUNIOR "D" | ||||
08:30 | Warm Up | For JUNIOR "C" | ||||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
09:00 | 60 - 62 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 111 m | 3 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | |
63 - 66 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 111 m | 4 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
67 - 70 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 222 m | 4 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
71 - 73 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 222 m | 3 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
74 - 77 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 500 m | 4 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
78 - 80 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 500 m | 3 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
81 - 84 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 500 m | 4 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
85 - 87 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 3 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
88 - 89 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 111 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
90 - 91 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 111 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
92 - 93 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 222 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
94 - 95 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 222 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
96 - 97 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
98 - 99 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
100 - 101 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
102 - 103 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
104 - 106 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 111 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 4 per heat | ||
107 - 110 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 111 m | 4 x FINAL | Group: A-D, 4 per heat | ||
111 - 114 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 222 m | 4 x FINAL | Group: A-D, 4 per heat | ||
115 - 117 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 222 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 4 per heat | ||
118 - 121 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 500 m | 4 x FINAL | Group: A-D, 4 per heat | ||
122 - 124 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 500 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 4 per heat | ||
125 - 128 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 500 m | 4 x FINAL | Group: A-D, 4 per heat | ||
129 - 130 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
131 - 134 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 222 m | 4 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
135 - 138 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 333 m | 4 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
139 - 141 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 333 m | 3 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
142 - 145 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 800 m | 4 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
146 - 148 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 800 m | 3 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
149 - 152 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1000 m | 4 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
15:30 | Warm Up | For JUNIOR "B" | ||||
15:40 | Warm Up | For SENIOR & JUNIOR "A" | ||||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
16:05 | 153 - 155 | SENIOR & JUN A MEN | 500 m | 3 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | |
Ice Resurface | ||||||
156 | JUNIOR B LADIES | 500 m | 1 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 5 per heat | ||
157 - 158 | JUNIOR B MEN | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 5 per heat | ||
159 - 160 | SENIOR & JUN A LADIES | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
161 - 162 | SENIOR & JUN A MEN | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
163 | JUNIOR B LADIES | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | Group: A, 5 per heat | ||
164 - 165 | JUNIOR B MEN | 500 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
166 - 167 | SENIOR & JUN A LADIES | 500 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
168 - 170 | SENIOR & JUN A MEN | 500 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
171 - 173 | SENIOR & JUN A MEN | 1000 m | 3 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
17:56 | End of the Day | |||||
---- | ||||||
3 . D A Y | March 29, 2009 (Sunday) | |||||
08:00 | Warm Up | For JUNIOR "F" | ||||
08:10 | Warm Up | For JUNIOR "E" | ||||
08:20 | Warm Up | For JUNIOR "D" | ||||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
08:40 | Warm Up | For JUNIOR "C" | ||||
08:50 | Warm Up | For JUNIOR "B" | ||||
09:00 | Warm Up | For SENIOR & JUNIOR "A" | ||||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
09:30 | 174 - 175 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 222 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 5 per heat | |
176 - 177 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 222 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
178 - 179 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 333 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
180 - 181 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 333 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
182 - 183 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 800 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
184 - 185 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 800 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
186 - 187 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1000 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
188 - 189 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
190 | JUNIOR B LADIES | 1000 m | 1 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 5 per heat | ||
191 - 192 | JUNIOR B MEN | 1000 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
193 - 194 | SENIOR & JUN A LADIES | 1000 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
195 - 196 | SENIOR & JUN A MEN | 1000 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
197 - 198 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 222 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
199 - 202 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 222 m | 4 x FINAL | Group: A-D, 4 per heat | ||
203 - 206 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 333 m | 4 x FINAL | Group: A-D, 4 per heat | ||
207 - 209 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 333 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 4 per heat | ||
210 - 213 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 800 m | 4 x FINAL | Group: A-D, 4 per heat | ||
214 - 216 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 800 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
217 - 220 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1000 m | 4 x FINAL | Group: A-D, 4 per heat | ||
221 - 222 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
223 | JUNIOR B LADIES | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | Group: A, 5 per heat | ||
224 - 225 | JUNIOR B MEN | 1000 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
226 - 227 | SENIOR & JUN A LADIES | 1000 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
228 - 230 | SENIOR & JUN A MEN | 1000 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
231 - 233 | RELAY C1-D-E GIRLS | 2000 m | 3 x FINAL | |||
234 - 235 | RELAY C1-D-E BOYS | 2000 m | 2 x FINAL | |||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
236 | RELAY A-B-C2 LADIES | 3000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
237 | RELAY A-B-C2 MEN | 5000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
15:00 | Awards of Prizes |