JUNIOR Europa Cup Final, Sofia, BUL, 21.03. - 23.03.2014
Heat Results
2. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR C BOYS HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 37 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 85. | SZIKLÁSI András | HUN | 46.195 | ||
2 | (3) | 120. | CECON Michele | ITA | 46.274 | ||
3 | (1) | 48. | FERCOQ Quentin | FRA | 1:02.623 | ||
- | (4) | 142. | DE BOER Tjerk | NED | - | impeding | |
RACE: 38 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 176. | CUJA Michal | SVK | 46.030 | ||
2 | (2) | 178. | AKAR Burak | TUR | 46.115 | ||
- | (3) | 122. | SALINO Enrico | ITA | - | no finish | |
- | (4) | 183. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR | - | impeding | |
RACE: 39 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 73. | KREUSELER Moritz | GER | 45.004 | ||
2 | (2) | 179. | TAHTACİ Davut | TUR | 45.224 | ||
3 | (4) | 121. | MARINELLI Pietro | ITA | 46.560 | ||
4 | (3) | 143. | HOFKER Tom | NED | 46.842 | ||
RACE: 40 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 160. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 44.495 | ||
2 | (4) | 84. | KOVÁCS Kornél | HUN | 44.618 | ||
3 | (1) | 141. | BRUNSMANN Jasper | NED | 1:04.028 | ||
- | (3) | 151. | MICHALIS Marcin | POL | - | no finish | |
JUNIOR C BOYS SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 94 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 48. | FERCOQ Quentin | FRA | 44.883 | ||
2 | (1) | 143. | HOFKER Tom | NED | 47.263 | ||
RACE: 95 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 141. | BRUNSMANN Jasper | NED | 46.385 | ||
2 | (1) | 121. | MARINELLI Pietro | ITA | 46.745 | ||
RACE: 96 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 84. | KOVÁCS Kornél | HUN | 44.868 | ||
2 | (2) | 179. | TAHTACİ Davut | TUR | 45.300 | ||
3 | (4) | 85. | SZIKLÁSI András | HUN | 49.205 | ||
- | (3) | 178. | AKAR Burak | TUR | - | impeding | |
RACE: 97 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 176. | CUJA Michal | SVK | 44.933 | ||
2 | (1) | 160. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 45.373 | ||
3 | (4) | 120. | CECON Michele | ITA | 45.489 | ||
4 | (2) | 73. | KREUSELER Moritz | GER | 58.378 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 110 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 48. | FERCOQ Quentin | FRA | 44.841 | ||
2 | (4) | 143. | HOFKER Tom | NED | 46.281 | ||
3 | (3) | 121. | MARINELLI Pietro | ITA | 46.284 | ||
4 | (2) | 141. | BRUNSMANN Jasper | NED | 1:10.973 | ||
RACE: 111 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 73. | KREUSELER Moritz | GER | 46.096 | ||
2 | (2) | 85. | SZIKLÁSI András | HUN | 46.106 | ||
3 | (1) | 120. | CECON Michele | ITA | 1:25.192 | ||
RACE: 112 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 176. | CUJA Michal | SVK | 45.025 | ||
2 | (3) | 179. | TAHTACİ Davut | TUR | 45.151 | ||
3 | (1) | 84. | KOVÁCS Kornél | HUN | 45.417 | ||
4 | (4) | 160. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 1:35.944 |
JUNIOR Europa Cup Final, Sofia, BUL, 21.03. - 23.03.2014
Distance Classification
JUNIOR C BOYS 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 176. | CUJA Michal | SVK | 34 | 1 | 0:44.933 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 179. | TAHTACİ Davut | TUR | 21 | 2 | 0:45.151 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 84. | KOVÁCS Kornél | HUN | 13 | 3 | 0:44.618 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 160. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 8 | 4 | 0:44.495 | ||
5. | B | 1. | 73. | KREUSELER Moritz | GER | 5 | 0:45.004 | |||
6. | B | 2. | 85. | SZIKLÁSI András | HUN | 6 | 0:46.106 | |||
7. | B | 3. | 120. | CECON Michele | ITA | 7 | 0:45.489 | |||
8. | C | 1. | 48. | FERCOQ Quentin | FRA | 8 | 0:44.841 | |||
9. | C | 2. | 143. | HOFKER Tom | NED | 9 | 0:46.281 | |||
10. | C | 3. | 121. | MARINELLI Pietro | ITA | 10 | 0:46.284 | |||
11. | C | 4. | 141. | BRUNSMANN Jasper | NED | 11 | 0:46.385 | |||
SEMI-FINAL | ||||||||||
12. | A | - | 178. | AKAR Burak | TUR | 12 | 0:46.115 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
A | - | 183. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR | 17 | NO TIME | ||||
A | - | 151. | MICHALIS Marcin | POL | 17 | NO TIME | ||||
A | - | 142. | DE BOER Tjerk | NED | 17 | NO TIME | ||||
A | - | 122. | SALINO Enrico | ITA | 17 | NO TIME |