Danubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 03.01. - 05.01.2014
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
MEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 62 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 61. | SAULITIS Jekabs | LAT-SPARS | 2:40.070 | ||
2 | (5) | 3. | ANDERMANN Dominic | AUT | 2:40.639 | ||
3 | (1) | 5. | WOLFGANG Matthias | AUT | 2:41.734 | ||
4 | (2) | 19. | LAHIMAKHAU IVAN | BLR | 2:41.848 | ||
5 | (3) | 22. | SHYDLOUSKI Mikita | BLR | 2:53.707 | ||
RACE: 63 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 62. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT-SPARS | 2:24.893 | ||
2 | (6) | 41. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT-KSS | 2:29.810 | ||
3 | (3) | 21. | SHLIANAV Kiryl | BLR | 2:31.059 | ||
4 | (1) | 48. | VIGANTS Endijs | LAT-KSS | 2:32.519 | ||
5 | (5) | 20. | SALIYENKO Hleb | BLR | 2:34.826 | ||
6 | (2) | 4. | RAINER Philemon | AUT | 2:54.425 | ||
MEN B-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 73 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 48. | VIGANTS Endijs | LAT-KSS | 2:45.418 | ||
2 | (3) | 19. | LAHIMAKHAU IVAN | BLR | 2:47.201 | ||
3 | (2) | 20. | SALIYENKO Hleb | BLR | 2:50.622 | ||
4 | (5) | 4. | RAINER Philemon | AUT | 2:51.273 | ||
5 | (4) | 22. | SHYDLOUSKI Mikita | BLR | 3:01.133 | ||
MEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 74 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 61. | SAULITIS Jekabs | LAT-SPARS | 2:44.402 | ||
2 | (1) | 62. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT-SPARS | 2:44.478 | ||
3 | (5) | 3. | ANDERMANN Dominic | AUT | 2:47.418 | ||
4 | (2) | 41. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT-KSS | 2:47.784 | ||
5 | (3) | 21. | SHLIANAV Kiryl | BLR | 2:47.871 | ||
6 | (6) | 5. | WOLFGANG Matthias | AUT | 2:52.818 |
Danubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 03.01. - 05.01.2014
Distance Classification
MEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | 1. | 61. | SAULITIS Jekabs | LAT-SPARS | 34 | 1 | 2:40.070 | |||
2. | 2. | 62. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT-SPARS | 21 | 2 | 2:24.893 | |||
3. | 3. | 3. | ANDERMANN Dominic | AUT | 13 | 3 | 2:40.639 | |||
4. | 4. | 41. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT-KSS | 8 | 4 | 2:29.810 | |||
5. | 5. | 21. | SHLIANAV Kiryl | BLR | 5 | 5 | 2:31.059 | |||
6. | 6. | 5. | WOLFGANG Matthias | AUT | 3 | 6 | 2:41.734 | |||
B-FINAL | ||||||||||
7. | 1. | 48. | VIGANTS Endijs | LAT-KSS | 7 | 2:32.519 | ||||
8. | 2. | 19. | LAHIMAKHAU IVAN | BLR | 8 | 2:41.848 | ||||
9. | 3. | 20. | SALIYENKO Hleb | BLR | 9 | 2:34.826 | ||||
10. | 4. | 4. | RAINER Philemon | AUT | 10 | 2:51.273 | ||||
11. | 5. | 22. | SHYDLOUSKI Mikita | BLR | 11 | 2:53.707 |