Danubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 03.01. - 05.01.2014
Heat Results
3. Distance | |||||||
MEN HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 182 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 61. | SAULITIS Jekabs | LAT-SPARS | 1:44.622 | ||
2 | (3) | 19. | LAHIMAKHAU IVAN | BLR | 1:46.469 | ||
3 | (1) | 5. | WOLFGANG Matthias | AUT | 1:47.769 | ||
RACE: 183 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 62. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT-SPARS | 1:38.364 | ||
2 | (2) | 21. | SHLIANAV Kiryl | BLR | 1:38.767 | ||
3 | (1) | 48. | VIGANTS Endijs | LAT-KSS | 1:38.883 | ||
4 | (3) | 4. | RAINER Philemon | AUT | 1:44.438 | ||
RACE: 184 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 41. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT-KSS | 1:39.107 | ||
2 | (4) | 3. | ANDERMANN Dominic | AUT | 1:39.233 | ||
3 | (2) | 20. | SALIYENKO Hleb | BLR | 1:40.628 | ||
4 | (1) | 22. | SHYDLOUSKI Mikita | BLR | 1:50.087 | ||
MEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 191 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 62. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT-SPARS | 1:48.267 | ||
2 | (3) | 41. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT-KSS | 1:48.365 | ||
3 | (2) | 48. | VIGANTS Endijs | LAT-KSS | 1:49.189 | ||
4 | (4) | 19. | LAHIMAKHAU IVAN | BLR | 2:17.103 | ||
RACE: 192 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 61. | SAULITIS Jekabs | LAT-SPARS | 1:50.705 | ||
2 | (2) | 3. | ANDERMANN Dominic | AUT | 1:51.710 | ||
3 | (1) | 21. | SHLIANAV Kiryl | BLR | 1:51.826 | ||
4 | (3) | 20. | SALIYENKO Hleb | BLR | 1:54.354 | ||
MEN B-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 220 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 21. | SHLIANAV Kiryl | BLR | 1:59.907 | ||
2 | (4) | 19. | LAHIMAKHAU IVAN | BLR | 2:00.442 | ||
3 | (3) | 20. | SALIYENKO Hleb | BLR | 2:00.521 | ||
4 | (1) | 48. | VIGANTS Endijs | LAT-KSS | 2:01.190 | ||
MEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 221 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 61. | SAULITIS Jekabs | LAT-SPARS | 1:46.427 | ||
2 | (1) | 62. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT-SPARS | 1:47.307 | ||
3 | (2) | 41. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT-KSS | 1:47.784 | ||
4 | (4) | 3. | ANDERMANN Dominic | AUT | 1:49.393 |
Danubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 03.01. - 05.01.2014
Distance Classification
MEN 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | 1. | 61. | SAULITIS Jekabs | LAT-SPARS | 34 | 1 | 1:44.622 | |||
2. | 2. | 62. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT-SPARS | 21 | 2 | 1:38.364 | |||
3. | 3. | 41. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT-KSS | 13 | 3 | 1:39.107 | |||
4. | 4. | 3. | ANDERMANN Dominic | AUT | 8 | 4 | 1:39.233 | |||
B-FINAL | ||||||||||
5. | 1. | 21. | SHLIANAV Kiryl | BLR | 5 | 1:38.767 | ||||
6. | 2. | 19. | LAHIMAKHAU IVAN | BLR | 6 | 1:46.469 | ||||
7. | 3. | 20. | SALIYENKO Hleb | BLR | 7 | 1:40.628 | ||||
8. | 4. | 48. | VIGANTS Endijs | LAT-KSS | 8 | 1:38.883 | ||||
HEATS | ||||||||||
9. | 3. | 5. | WOLFGANG Matthias | AUT | 9 | 1:47.769 | ||||
10. | 4. | 4. | RAINER Philemon | AUT | 10 | 1:44.438 | ||||
11. | 4. | 22. | SHYDLOUSKI Mikita | BLR | 11 | 1:50.087 |