30th Santa Claus Cup 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 09.12. - 11.12.2022
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
MEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 9 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 287. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 2:29.424 | ||
1 | (3) | 164. | GERECZE Ádám József | HUN | 2:29.424 | ||
3 | (1) | 162. | CZANK-VARGA Benjámin | HUN | 2:30.511 | ||
4 | (6) | 1. | MUZAFEROVIĆ Nedim | BIH | 2:42.175 | ||
5 | (4) | 248. | PÉTER Gergely Dániel | HUN-TKKSE | 2:43.519 | ||
6 | (5) | 204. | ARNÓCZKI Ádám | HUN-JSE | 2:45.261 | ||
RACE: 10 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (7) | 168. | WU JIA WEI Dávid | HUN | 2:27.831 | ||
2 | (6) | 326. | MOSHENSKYI Bohdan | UKR-KHV | 2:29.304 | ||
3 | (5) | 209. | DUNAY Máté | HUN-MTK | 2:30.508 | ||
4 | (2) | 26. | PRANTL Martin | CRO-MET | 2:30.746 | ||
5 | (3) | 282. | GAL Vid | SLO-CEL | 2:31.478 | ||
6 | (4) | 170. | LISZLI Gábor | HUN | 2:48.628 | ||
7 | (1) | 2. | RAŠČIĆ Ermin | BIH | 2:51.165 | ||
RACE: 11 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (6) | 163. | CSIZMADIA Márk | HUN | 2:43.458 | ||
2 | (5) | 165. | GRANASZTÓI Ádám Istvan | HUN | 2:44.352 | ||
3 | (4) | 325. | MELNYK Volodymyr | UKR-KHV | 2:44.432 | ||
4 | (1) | 283. | KOMERIČKI Tibor | SLO-CEL | 2:45.032 | ||
5 | (3) | 211. | SIPOS Dominik Tamás | HUN-MTK | 2:48.397 | ||
6 | (2) | 61. | ZELLNER Maximilian | GER-SLIC | 2:50.212 | ||
RACE: 12 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 166. | HALLÓSY Dominik | HUN | 2:31.881 | ||
2 | (5) | 31. | PROCHÁZKA Marek | CZE-BZKP | 2:32.432 | ||
3 | (2) | 56. | SCHOOB Bent | GER-ETR | 2:32.934 | ||
4 | (1) | 288. | POPOVIC Miodrag | SRB | 2:34.771 | ||
5 | (6) | 102. | HROTKÓ Boldizsár | HUN-DVTK | 2:48.744 | ||
6 | (4) | 222. | VÁGFALVI Máté | HUN-SZKE | 2:57.010 | ||
RACE: 13 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 167. | JANCSÓ Zalán | HUN | 3:14.261 | ||
2 | (1) | 169. | ZHANG Yu Jie Dominik | HUN | 3:14.550 | ||
3 | (6) | 210. | OLTI Miklós Gábor | HUN-MTK | 3:15.858 | ||
4 | (5) | 247. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | 3:16.318 | ||
5 | (2) | 25. | KOVAČIĆ Jan | CRO-MET | 3:17.118 | ||
6 | (3) | 274. | CSILLAG Csongor József | ROU-SCMC | 3:24.283 | ||
MEN SEMI-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 19 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 287. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 2:48.677 | ||
2 | (2) | 164. | GERECZE Ádám József | HUN | 2:48.787 | ||
3 | (6) | 167. | JANCSÓ Zalán | HUN | 2:48.956 | ||
4 | (5) | 325. | MELNYK Volodymyr | UKR-KHV | 2:49.492 | ||
5 | (7) | 169. | ZHANG Yu Jie Dominik | HUN | 2:51.087 | ||
6 | (1) | 326. | MOSHENSKYI Bohdan | UKR-KHV | 2:52.901 | ||
7 | (4) | 209. | DUNAY Máté | HUN-MTK | 2:55.358 | ||
RACE: 20 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 168. | WU JIA WEI Dávid | HUN | 2:23.821 | ||
2 | (6) | 163. | CSIZMADIA Márk | HUN | 2:24.001 | ||
3 | (7) | 165. | GRANASZTÓI Ádám Istvan | HUN | 2:24.351 | ||
4 | (2) | 162. | CZANK-VARGA Benjámin | HUN | 2:26.616 | ||
5 | (3) | 166. | HALLÓSY Dominik | HUN | 2:28.620 | ||
6 | (5) | 56. | SCHOOB Bent | GER-ETR | 2:33.267 | ||
- | (4) | 31. | PROCHÁZKA Marek | CZE-BZKP | - | off track | |
MEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 32 HEAT: 1 GROUP: E Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 222. | VÁGFALVI Máté | HUN-SZKE | 2:46.632 | ||
2 | (1) | 2. | RAŠČIĆ Ermin | BIH | 2:48.119 | ||
3 | (3) | 274. | CSILLAG Csongor József | ROU-SCMC | 2:56.874 | ||
RACE: 33 HEAT: 2 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (7) | 25. | KOVAČIĆ Jan | CRO-MET | 2:46.060 | ||
2 | (3) | 211. | SIPOS Dominik Tamás | HUN-MTK | 2:46.731 | ||
3 | (2) | 204. | ARNÓCZKI Ádám | HUN-JSE | 2:47.288 | ||
4 | (6) | 61. | ZELLNER Maximilian | GER-SLIC | 2:48.850 | ||
5 | (4) | 170. | LISZLI Gábor | HUN | 2:56.199 | ||
6 | (1) | 248. | PÉTER Gergely Dániel | HUN-TKKSE | 2:56.740 | ||
7 | (5) | 102. | HROTKÓ Boldizsár | HUN-DVTK | 2:56.912 | ||
RACE: 34 HEAT: 3 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 283. | KOMERIČKI Tibor | SLO-CEL | 2:33.217 | ||
2 | (1) | 26. | PRANTL Martin | CRO-MET | 2:34.865 | ||
3 | (3) | 288. | POPOVIC Miodrag | SRB | 2:35.134 | ||
4 | (2) | 282. | GAL Vid | SLO-CEL | 2:35.701 | ||
5 | (7) | 247. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | 2:39.139 | ||
6 | (4) | 1. | MUZAFEROVIĆ Nedim | BIH | 2:42.892 | ||
- | (6) | 210. | OLTI Miklós Gábor | HUN-MTK | - | no start | |
RACE: 35 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 166. | HALLÓSY Dominik | HUN | 2:46.508 | ||
2 | (5) | 326. | MOSHENSKYI Bohdan | UKR-KHV | 2:47.125 | ||
3 | (3) | 325. | MELNYK Volodymyr | UKR-KHV | 2:47.191 | ||
4 | (6) | 209. | DUNAY Máté | HUN-MTK | 2:48.265 | ||
5 | (4) | 169. | ZHANG Yu Jie Dominik | HUN | 2:49.086 | ||
6 | (2) | 56. | SCHOOB Bent | GER-ETR | 2:50.427 | ||
RACE: 36 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 165. | GRANASZTÓI Ádám Istvan | HUN | 2:39.766 | ||
2 | (6) | 164. | GERECZE Ádám József | HUN | 2:39.889 | ||
3 | (7) | 167. | JANCSÓ Zalán | HUN | 2:41.182 | ||
4 | (5) | 287. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 2:46.275 | ||
5 | (4) | 162. | CZANK-VARGA Benjámin | HUN | 2:55.403 | ||
6 | (2) | 163. | CSIZMADIA Márk | HUN | 3:39.828 | ||
- | (1) | 168. | WU JIA WEI Dávid | HUN | - | impeding |
30th Santa Claus Cup 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 09.12. - 11.12.2022
Distance Classification
MEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 165. | GRANASZTÓI Ádám Istvan | HUN | 34 | 1 | 2:24.351 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 164. | GERECZE Ádám József | HUN | 21 | 2 | 2:29.424 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 167. | JANCSÓ Zalán | HUN | 13 | 3 | 2:41.182 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 287. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 8 | 4 | 2:29.424 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 162. | CZANK-VARGA Benjámin | HUN | 5 | 5 | 2:26.616 | ||
6. | A | 6. | 163. | CSIZMADIA Márk | HUN | 3 | 6 | 2:24.001 | ||
7. | A | PEN | 168. | WU JIA WEI Dávid | HUN | 1 | 7 | 2:23.821 | ||
8. | B | 1. | 166. | HALLÓSY Dominik | HUN | 1 | 8 | 2:28.620 | ||
9. | B | 2. | 326. | MOSHENSKYI Bohdan | UKR-KHV | 9 | 2:29.304 | |||
10. | B | 3. | 325. | MELNYK Volodymyr | UKR-KHV | 10 | 2:44.432 | |||
11. | B | 4. | 209. | DUNAY Máté | HUN-MTK | 11 | 2:30.508 | |||
12. | B | 5. | 169. | ZHANG Yu Jie Dominik | HUN | 12 | 2:49.086 | |||
13. | B | 6. | 56. | SCHOOB Bent | GER-ETR | 13 | 2:32.934 | |||
14. | C | 1. | 283. | KOMERIČKI Tibor | SLO-CEL | 14 | 2:33.217 | |||
15. | C | 2. | 26. | PRANTL Martin | CRO-MET | 15 | 2:30.746 | |||
16. | C | 3. | 288. | POPOVIC Miodrag | SRB | 16 | 2:34.771 | |||
17. | C | 4. | 282. | GAL Vid | SLO-CEL | 17 | 2:31.478 | |||
18. | C | 5. | 247. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | 18 | 2:39.139 | |||
19. | C | 6. | 1. | MUZAFEROVIĆ Nedim | BIH | 19 | 2:42.175 | |||
20. | C | DNS | 210. | OLTI Miklós Gábor | HUN-MTK | 20 | 3:15.858 | |||
21. | D | 1. | 25. | KOVAČIĆ Jan | CRO-MET | 21 | 2:46.060 | |||
22. | D | 2. | 211. | SIPOS Dominik Tamás | HUN-MTK | 22 | 2:46.731 | |||
23. | D | 3. | 204. | ARNÓCZKI Ádám | HUN-JSE | 23 | 2:45.261 | |||
24. | D | 4. | 61. | ZELLNER Maximilian | GER-SLIC | 24 | 2:48.850 | |||
25. | D | 5. | 170. | LISZLI Gábor | HUN | 25 | 2:48.628 | |||
26. | D | 6. | 248. | PÉTER Gergely Dániel | HUN-TKKSE | 26 | 2:43.519 | |||
27. | D | 7. | 102. | HROTKÓ Boldizsár | HUN-DVTK | 27 | 2:48.744 | |||
28. | E | 1. | 222. | VÁGFALVI Máté | HUN-SZKE | 28 | 2:46.632 | |||
29. | E | 2. | 2. | RAŠČIĆ Ermin | BIH | 29 | 2:48.119 | |||
30. | E | 3. | 274. | CSILLAG Csongor József | ROU-SCMC | 30 | 2:56.874 | |||
SEMI-FINAL | ||||||||||
31. | A | PEN | 31. | PROCHÁZKA Marek | CZE-BZKP | 31 | 2:32.432 |
Splitted Distance Classification
JUNIOR B MEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 165. | GRANASZTÓI Ádám Istvan | HUN | 34 | 1 | 2:24.351 | ||
2. (3.) | A | 3. | 167. | JANCSÓ Zalán | HUN | 13 | 3 | 2:41.182 | ||
3. (4.) | A | 4. | 287. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 8 | 4 | 2:29.424 | ||
4. (5.) | A | 5. | 162. | CZANK-VARGA Benjámin | HUN | 5 | 5 | 2:26.616 | ||
5. (7.) | A | PEN | 168. | WU JIA WEI Dávid | HUN | 1 | 7 | 2:23.821 | ||
6. (8.) | B | 1. | 166. | HALLÓSY Dominik | HUN | 1 | 8 | 2:28.620 | ||
7. (10.) | B | 3. | 325. | MELNYK Volodymyr | UKR-KHV | 10 | 2:44.432 | |||
8. (11.) | B | 4. | 209. | DUNAY Máté | HUN-MTK | 11 | 2:30.508 | |||
9. (14.) | C | 1. | 283. | KOMERIČKI Tibor | SLO-CEL | 14 | 2:33.217 | |||
10. (15.) | C | 2. | 26. | PRANTL Martin | CRO-MET | 15 | 2:30.746 | |||
11. (18.) | C | 5. | 247. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | 18 | 2:39.139 | |||
12. (19.) | C | 6. | 1. | MUZAFEROVIĆ Nedim | BIH | 19 | 2:42.175 | |||
13. (20.) | C | DNS | 210. | OLTI Miklós Gábor | HUN-MTK | 20 | 3:15.858 | |||
14. (23.) | D | 3. | 204. | ARNÓCZKI Ádám | HUN-JSE | 23 | 2:45.261 | |||
15. (25.) | D | 5. | 170. | LISZLI Gábor | HUN | 25 | 2:48.628 | |||
16. (27.) | D | 7. | 102. | HROTKÓ Boldizsár | HUN-DVTK | 27 | 2:48.744 | |||
17. (28.) | E | 1. | 222. | VÁGFALVI Máté | HUN-SZKE | 28 | 2:46.632 | |||
SEMI-FINAL | ||||||||||
18. (31.) | A | PEN | 31. | PROCHÁZKA Marek | CZE-BZKP | 31 | 2:32.432 |
Splitted Distance Classification
JUNIOR A MEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (2.) | A | 2. | 164. | GERECZE Ádám József | HUN | 21 | 2 | 2:29.424 | ||
2. (6.) | A | 6. | 163. | CSIZMADIA Márk | HUN | 3 | 6 | 2:24.001 | ||
3. (9.) | B | 2. | 326. | MOSHENSKYI Bohdan | UKR-KHV | 9 | 2:29.304 | |||
4. (12.) | B | 5. | 169. | ZHANG Yu Jie Dominik | HUN | 12 | 2:49.086 | |||
5. (13.) | B | 6. | 56. | SCHOOB Bent | GER-ETR | 13 | 2:32.934 | |||
6. (21.) | D | 1. | 25. | KOVAČIĆ Jan | CRO-MET | 21 | 2:46.060 | |||
7. (22.) | D | 2. | 211. | SIPOS Dominik Tamás | HUN-MTK | 22 | 2:46.731 | |||
8. (29.) | E | 2. | 2. | RAŠČIĆ Ermin | BIH | 29 | 2:48.119 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (16.) | C | 3. | 288. | POPOVIC Miodrag | SRB | 16 | 2:34.771 | |||
2. (17.) | C | 4. | 282. | GAL Vid | SLO-CEL | 17 | 2:31.478 | |||
3. (24.) | D | 4. | 61. | ZELLNER Maximilian | GER-SLIC | 24 | 2:48.850 | |||
4. (26.) | D | 6. | 248. | PÉTER Gergely Dániel | HUN-TKKSE | 26 | 2:43.519 | |||
5. (30.) | E | 3. | 274. | CSILLAG Csongor József | ROU-SCMC | 30 | 2:56.874 |