30th Santa Claus Cup 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 09.12. - 11.12.2022
Heat Results
2. Distance | |||||||
MEN HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 52 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 168. | WU JIA WEI Dávid | HUN | 43.627 | ||
2 | (2) | 326. | MOSHENSKYI Bohdan | UKR-KHV | 44.880 | ||
3 | (3) | 211. | SIPOS Dominik Tamás | HUN-MTK | 45.647 | ||
4 | (4) | 25. | KOVAČIĆ Jan | CRO-MET | 47.478 | ||
RACE: 53 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 162. | CZANK-VARGA Benjámin | HUN | 43.358 | ||
2 | (1) | 209. | DUNAY Máté | HUN-MTK | 47.507 | ||
3 | (4) | 61. | ZELLNER Maximilian | GER-SLIC | 47.687 | ||
4 | (2) | 1. | MUZAFEROVIĆ Nedim | BIH | NO TIME | finished | |
RACE: 54 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 163. | CSIZMADIA Márk | HUN | 44.348 | ||
2 | (4) | 325. | MELNYK Volodymyr | UKR-KHV | 46.238 | ||
3 | (2) | 204. | ARNÓCZKI Ádám | HUN-JSE | 48.221 | ||
4 | (3) | 210. | OLTI Miklós Gábor | HUN-MTK | 49.446 | ||
RACE: 55 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 287. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 44.568 | ||
2 | (3) | 170. | LISZLI Gábor | HUN | 46.114 | ||
3 | (2) | 247. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | 47.208 | ||
4 | (4) | 166. | HALLÓSY Dominik | HUN | 1:02.590 | ||
RACE: 56 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 167. | JANCSÓ Zalán | HUN | 44.743 | ||
2 | (5) | 169. | ZHANG Yu Jie Dominik | HUN | 45.781 | ||
3 | (4) | 31. | PROCHÁZKA Marek | CZE-BZKP | 46.572 | ||
4 | (2) | 282. | GAL Vid | SLO-CEL | 47.308 | ||
5 | (3) | 248. | PÉTER Gergely Dániel | HUN-TKKSE | 50.122 | ||
RACE: 57 HEAT: 6 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 165. | GRANASZTÓI Ádám Istvan | HUN | 44.702 | ||
2 | (5) | 283. | KOMERIČKI Tibor | SLO-CEL | 44.854 | ||
3 | (3) | 26. | PRANTL Martin | CRO-MET | 46.520 | ||
4 | (2) | 2. | RAŠČIĆ Ermin | BIH | 47.502 | ||
5 | (4) | 222. | VÁGFALVI Máté | HUN-SZKE | 49.990 | ||
RACE: 58 HEAT: 7 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 164. | GERECZE Ádám József | HUN | 45.517 | ||
2 | (1) | 288. | POPOVIC Miodrag | SRB | 48.129 | ||
3 | (5) | 56. | SCHOOB Bent | GER-ETR | 49.388 | ||
4 | (3) | 274. | CSILLAG Csongor József | ROU-SCMC | 50.877 | ||
5 | (2) | 102. | HROTKÓ Boldizsár | HUN-DVTK | 52.135 | ||
MEN QUARTER-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 70 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 287. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 44.129 | ||
2 | (2) | 165. | GRANASZTÓI Ádám Istvan | HUN | 44.207 | ||
3 | (3) | 325. | MELNYK Volodymyr | UKR-KHV | 45.417 | ||
4 | (4) | 209. | DUNAY Máté | HUN-MTK | 47.238 | ||
5 | (5) | 204. | ARNÓCZKI Ádám | HUN-JSE | 48.538 | ||
RACE: 71 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 163. | CSIZMADIA Márk | HUN | 43.238 | ||
2 | (2) | 167. | JANCSÓ Zalán | HUN | 43.370 | ||
3 | (3) | 170. | LISZLI Gábor | HUN | 45.306 | ||
4 | (5) | 288. | POPOVIC Miodrag | SRB | 47.230 | ||
5 | (4) | 61. | ZELLNER Maximilian | GER-SLIC | 47.965 | ||
RACE: 72 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 168. | WU JIA WEI Dávid | HUN | 43.059 | ||
2 | (2) | 164. | GERECZE Ádám József | HUN | 43.163 | ||
3 | (4) | 169. | ZHANG Yu Jie Dominik | HUN | 44.656 | ||
4 | (3) | 211. | SIPOS Dominik Tamás | HUN-MTK | 46.220 | ||
5 | (5) | 247. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | 46.699 | ||
RACE: 73 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 162. | CZANK-VARGA Benjámin | HUN | 42.759 | ||
2 | (2) | 283. | KOMERIČKI Tibor | SLO-CEL | 43.028 | ||
3 | (3) | 326. | MOSHENSKYI Bohdan | UKR-KHV | 45.306 | ||
4 | (4) | 26. | PRANTL Martin | CRO-MET | 46.277 | ||
5 | (5) | 31. | PROCHÁZKA Marek | CZE-BZKP | NO TIME | finished | |
MEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 80 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 168. | WU JIA WEI Dávid | HUN | 43.158 | ||
2 | (2) | 163. | CSIZMADIA Márk | HUN | 43.316 | ||
3 | (4) | 165. | GRANASZTÓI Ádám Istvan | HUN | 43.515 | ||
4 | (3) | 167. | JANCSÓ Zalán | HUN | 44.180 | ||
- | (5) | 326. | MOSHENSKYI Bohdan | UKR-KHV | - | equipment | |
RACE: 81 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 162. | CZANK-VARGA Benjámin | HUN | 42.720 | ||
2 | (2) | 283. | KOMERIČKI Tibor | SLO-CEL | 43.177 | ||
3 | (3) | 164. | GERECZE Ádám József | HUN | 43.231 | ||
4 | (4) | 287. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 44.664 | ||
5 | (5) | 169. | ZHANG Yu Jie Dominik | HUN | 44.838 | ||
MEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 97 HEAT: 1 GROUP: G Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
- | (1) | 102. | HROTKÓ Boldizsár | HUN-DVTK | seeded | ||
RACE: 98 HEAT: 2 GROUP: F Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 166. | HALLÓSY Dominik | HUN | 46.464 | ||
2 | (1) | 222. | VÁGFALVI Máté | HUN-SZKE | 49.837 | ||
3 | (2) | 248. | PÉTER Gergely Dániel | HUN-TKKSE | 50.077 | ||
4 | (3) | 274. | CSILLAG Csongor József | ROU-SCMC | 50.802 | ||
- | (5) | 1. | MUZAFEROVIĆ Nedim | BIH | - | impeding | |
RACE: 99 HEAT: 3 GROUP: E Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 56. | SCHOOB Bent | GER-ETR | 46.716 | ||
2 | (1) | 282. | GAL Vid | SLO-CEL | 46.848 | ||
3 | (2) | 25. | KOVAČIĆ Jan | CRO-MET | 47.107 | ||
4 | (3) | 2. | RAŠČIĆ Ermin | BIH | 48.317 | ||
5 | (5) | 210. | OLTI Miklós Gábor | HUN-MTK | 49.435 | ||
RACE: 100 HEAT: 4 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 247. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | 46.554 | ||
2 | (5) | 31. | PROCHÁZKA Marek | CZE-BZKP | 47.668 | ||
3 | (2) | 209. | DUNAY Máté | HUN-MTK | 48.338 | ||
4 | (4) | 204. | ARNÓCZKI Ádám | HUN-JSE | 48.514 | ||
5 | (3) | 61. | ZELLNER Maximilian | GER-SLIC | NO TIME | finished | |
RACE: 101 HEAT: 5 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 325. | MELNYK Volodymyr | UKR-KHV | 45.361 | ||
2 | (3) | 211. | SIPOS Dominik Tamás | HUN-MTK | 47.452 | ||
3 | (5) | 288. | POPOVIC Miodrag | SRB | 47.462 | ||
- | (1) | 170. | LISZLI Gábor | HUN | - | impeding | |
- | (4) | 26. | PRANTL Martin | CRO-MET | - | yellow card | |
RACE: 102 HEAT: 6 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 165. | GRANASZTÓI Ádám Istvan | HUN | 44.217 | ||
2 | (2) | 167. | JANCSÓ Zalán | HUN | 44.374 | ||
3 | (3) | 287. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 44.876 | ||
4 | (4) | 169. | ZHANG Yu Jie Dominik | HUN | 44.917 | ||
RACE: 103 HEAT: 7 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 162. | CZANK-VARGA Benjámin | HUN | 43.874 | ||
2 | (2) | 168. | WU JIA WEI Dávid | HUN | 43.951 | ||
3 | (4) | 164. | GERECZE Ádám József | HUN | 44.073 | ||
4 | (3) | 283. | KOMERIČKI Tibor | SLO-CEL | 44.251 | ||
5 | (5) | 163. | CSIZMADIA Márk | HUN | 49.755 |
30th Santa Claus Cup 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 09.12. - 11.12.2022
Distance Classification
MEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 162. | CZANK-VARGA Benjámin | HUN | 34 | 1 | 0:42.720 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 168. | WU JIA WEI Dávid | HUN | 21 | 2 | 0:43.059 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 164. | GERECZE Ádám József | HUN | 13 | 3 | 0:43.163 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 283. | KOMERIČKI Tibor | SLO-CEL | 8 | 4 | 0:43.028 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 163. | CSIZMADIA Márk | HUN | 5 | 5 | 0:43.238 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 165. | GRANASZTÓI Ádám Istvan | HUN | 3 | 6 | 0:43.515 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 167. | JANCSÓ Zalán | HUN | 2 | 7 | 0:43.370 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 287. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 1 | 8 | 0:44.129 | ||
9. | B | 4. | 169. | ZHANG Yu Jie Dominik | HUN | 9 | 0:44.656 | |||
10. | C | 1. | 325. | MELNYK Volodymyr | UKR-KHV | 10 | 0:45.361 | |||
11. | C | 2. | 211. | SIPOS Dominik Tamás | HUN-MTK | 11 | 0:45.647 | |||
12. | C | 3. | 288. | POPOVIC Miodrag | SRB | 12 | 0:47.230 | |||
13. | C | PEN | 170. | LISZLI Gábor | HUN | 13 | 0:45.306 | |||
14. | D | 1. | 247. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | 14 | 0:46.554 | |||
15. | D | 2. | 31. | PROCHÁZKA Marek | CZE-BZKP | 15 | 0:46.572 | |||
16. | D | 3. | 209. | DUNAY Máté | HUN-MTK | 16 | 0:47.238 | |||
17. | D | 4. | 204. | ARNÓCZKI Ádám | HUN-JSE | 17 | 0:48.221 | |||
18. | D | 5. | 61. | ZELLNER Maximilian | GER-SLIC | 18 | 0:47.687 | |||
19. | E | 1. | 56. | SCHOOB Bent | GER-ETR | 19 | 0:46.716 | |||
20. | E | 2. | 282. | GAL Vid | SLO-CEL | 20 | 0:46.848 | |||
21. | E | 3. | 25. | KOVAČIĆ Jan | CRO-MET | 21 | 0:47.107 | |||
22. | E | 4. | 2. | RAŠČIĆ Ermin | BIH | 22 | 0:47.502 | |||
23. | E | 5. | 210. | OLTI Miklós Gábor | HUN-MTK | 23 | 0:49.435 | |||
24. | F | 1. | 166. | HALLÓSY Dominik | HUN | 24 | 0:46.464 | |||
25. | F | 2. | 222. | VÁGFALVI Máté | HUN-SZKE | 25 | 0:49.837 | |||
26. | F | 3. | 248. | PÉTER Gergely Dániel | HUN-TKKSE | 26 | 0:50.077 | |||
27. | F | 4. | 274. | CSILLAG Csongor József | ROU-SCMC | 27 | 0:50.802 | |||
28. | F | PEN | 1. | MUZAFEROVIĆ Nedim | BIH | 28 | NO TIME | |||
29. | G | - | 102. | HROTKÓ Boldizsár | HUN-DVTK | 29 | 0:52.135 | |||
SEMI-FINAL | ||||||||||
30. | A | PEN | 326. | MOSHENSKYI Bohdan | UKR-KHV | 30 | 0:44.880 | |||
FINAL | ||||||||||
31. | YC | 26. | PRANTL Martin | CRO-MET | 31 | NO TIME |
Splitted Distance Classification
JUNIOR B MEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 162. | CZANK-VARGA Benjámin | HUN | 34 | 1 | 0:42.720 | ||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 168. | WU JIA WEI Dávid | HUN | 21 | 2 | 0:43.059 | ||
3. (4.) | A | 4. | 283. | KOMERIČKI Tibor | SLO-CEL | 8 | 4 | 0:43.028 | ||
4. (6.) | B | 1. | 165. | GRANASZTÓI Ádám Istvan | HUN | 3 | 6 | 0:43.515 | ||
5. (7.) | B | 2. | 167. | JANCSÓ Zalán | HUN | 2 | 7 | 0:43.370 | ||
6. (8.) | B | 3. | 287. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 1 | 8 | 0:44.129 | ||
7. (10.) | C | 1. | 325. | MELNYK Volodymyr | UKR-KHV | 10 | 0:45.361 | |||
8. (13.) | C | PEN | 170. | LISZLI Gábor | HUN | 13 | 0:45.306 | |||
9. (14.) | D | 1. | 247. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | 14 | 0:46.554 | |||
10. (15.) | D | 2. | 31. | PROCHÁZKA Marek | CZE-BZKP | 15 | 0:46.572 | |||
11. (16.) | D | 3. | 209. | DUNAY Máté | HUN-MTK | 16 | 0:47.238 | |||
12. (17.) | D | 4. | 204. | ARNÓCZKI Ádám | HUN-JSE | 17 | 0:48.221 | |||
13. (23.) | E | 5. | 210. | OLTI Miklós Gábor | HUN-MTK | 23 | 0:49.435 | |||
14. (24.) | F | 1. | 166. | HALLÓSY Dominik | HUN | 24 | 0:46.464 | |||
15. (25.) | F | 2. | 222. | VÁGFALVI Máté | HUN-SZKE | 25 | 0:49.837 | |||
16. (28.) | F | PEN | 1. | MUZAFEROVIĆ Nedim | BIH | 28 | NO TIME | |||
17. (29.) | G | - | 102. | HROTKÓ Boldizsár | HUN-DVTK | 29 | 0:52.135 | |||
18. (31.) | YC | 26. | PRANTL Martin | CRO-MET | 31 | NO TIME |
Splitted Distance Classification
JUNIOR A MEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (3.) | A | 3. | 164. | GERECZE Ádám József | HUN | 13 | 3 | 0:43.163 | ||
2. (5.) | A | 5. | 163. | CSIZMADIA Márk | HUN | 5 | 5 | 0:43.238 | ||
3. (9.) | B | 4. | 169. | ZHANG Yu Jie Dominik | HUN | 9 | 0:44.656 | |||
4. (11.) | C | 2. | 211. | SIPOS Dominik Tamás | HUN-MTK | 11 | 0:45.647 | |||
5. (19.) | E | 1. | 56. | SCHOOB Bent | GER-ETR | 19 | 0:46.716 | |||
6. (21.) | E | 3. | 25. | KOVAČIĆ Jan | CRO-MET | 21 | 0:47.107 | |||
7. (22.) | E | 4. | 2. | RAŠČIĆ Ermin | BIH | 22 | 0:47.502 | |||
SEMI-FINAL | ||||||||||
8. (30.) | A | PEN | 326. | MOSHENSKYI Bohdan | UKR-KHV | 30 | 0:44.880 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (12.) | C | 3. | 288. | POPOVIC Miodrag | SRB | 12 | 0:47.230 | |||
2. (18.) | D | 5. | 61. | ZELLNER Maximilian | GER-SLIC | 18 | 0:47.687 | |||
3. (20.) | E | 2. | 282. | GAL Vid | SLO-CEL | 20 | 0:46.848 | |||
4. (26.) | F | 3. | 248. | PÉTER Gergely Dániel | HUN-TKKSE | 26 | 0:50.077 | |||
5. (27.) | F | 4. | 274. | CSILLAG Csongor József | ROU-SCMC | 27 | 0:50.802 |