ISU Junior Challenge 1, Sanok, POL, 08.10. - 10.10.2021
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
MEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 6 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 44. | SZIGETI Ádám | HUN | 2:35.791 | ||
2 | (1) | 2. | BRANKOVIC Edin | BIH | 2:35.801 | ||
3 | (6) | 94. | MIKOŁAJUK Mateusz | POL | 2:37.497 | ||
4 | (5) | 182. | FEDORENKO Danylo | UKR-KHV | 2:37.893 | ||
5 | (2) | 56. | VIGANTS Endijs | LAT | 2:38.858 | ||
6 | (3) | 189. | PILNYK Vasyl | UKR-KYIV | NO TIME | finished | |
RACE: 7 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 43. | SZÁSZ Attila | HUN | 2:41.284 | ||
2 | (1) | 11. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL-ICP | 2:41.321 | ||
3 | (4) | 95. | NIEŚCIER Karol | POL | 2:43.024 | ||
4 | (2) | 188. | IOFIN Denys | UKR-KYIV | 2:48.315 | ||
5 | (6) | 42. | BONTOVICS Balázs | HUN | NO TIME | finished | |
- | (3) | 187. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR-KYIV | - | impeding->to B | |
MEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 13 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (6) | 187. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR-KYIV | 3:13.337 | ||
2 | (5) | 42. | BONTOVICS Balázs | HUN | 3:13.538 | ||
3 | (1) | 182. | FEDORENKO Danylo | UKR-KHV | 3:14.247 | ||
4 | (4) | 189. | PILNYK Vasyl | UKR-KYIV | 3:14.400 | ||
5 | (3) | 188. | IOFIN Denys | UKR-KYIV | 3:14.604 | ||
6 | (2) | 56. | VIGANTS Endijs | LAT | 3:15.259 | ||
RACE: 14 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 43. | SZÁSZ Attila | HUN | 2:42.435 | ||
2 | (1) | 44. | SZIGETI Ádám | HUN | 2:42.655 | ||
3 | (3) | 94. | MIKOŁAJUK Mateusz | POL | 2:43.481 | ||
4 | (2) | 2. | BRANKOVIC Edin | BIH | 2:48.634 | ||
5 | (5) | 11. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL-ICP | 3:06.271 | ||
6 | (6) | 95. | NIEŚCIER Karol | POL | 3:10.214 |
ISU Junior Challenge 1, Sanok, POL, 08.10. - 10.10.2021
Distance Classification
MEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 43. | SZÁSZ Attila | HUN | 34 | 1 | 2:41.284 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 44. | SZIGETI Ádám | HUN | 21 | 2 | 2:35.791 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 94. | MIKOŁAJUK Mateusz | POL | 13 | 3 | 2:37.497 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 2. | BRANKOVIC Edin | BIH | 8 | 4 | 2:35.801 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 11. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL-ICP | 5 | 5 | 2:41.321 | ||
6. | A | 6. | 95. | NIEŚCIER Karol | POL | 3 | 6 | 2:43.024 | ||
7. | B | 1. | 187. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR-KYIV | 2 | 7 | 3:13.337 | ||
8. | B | 2. | 42. | BONTOVICS Balázs | HUN | 1 | 8 | 3:13.538 | ||
9. | B | 3. | 182. | FEDORENKO Danylo | UKR-KHV | 9 | 2:37.893 | |||
10. | B | 4. | 189. | PILNYK Vasyl | UKR-KYIV | 10 | 3:14.400 | |||
11. | B | 5. | 188. | IOFIN Denys | UKR-KYIV | 11 | 2:48.315 | |||
12. | B | 6. | 56. | VIGANTS Endijs | LAT | 12 | 2:38.858 |