Desert Classic, USA, 03.09. - 04.09.2022
Heat Results
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 5 QUARTER-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 126 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 451. | PARK Wesley | USA | 1:29.958 | ||
2 | (2) | 482. | WHEELOCK George | USA | 1:30.083 | ||
3 | (3) | 440. | LIU Barnett | CAN | 1:30.482 | ||
4 | (4) | 467. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | 1:33.160 | ||
- | (5) | 465. | SHUAI Sean | USA | seeded | finished | |
RACE: 127 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 470. | SO Jonathan | USA | 1:32.920 | ||
2 | (2) | 434. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA | 1:32.928 | ||
3 | (3) | 463. | SHIM Ray | USA | 1:32.943 | ||
4 | (4) | 471. | ST. ROSE Ryan | CAN | 1:33.071 | ||
- | (5) | 488. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | - | penalty | |
RACE: 128 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 422. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 1:27.322 | ||
2 | (2) | 438. | LACROIX Tomas | CAN | 1:27.851 | ||
3 | (3) | 452. | PICEK Braeden | CAN | 1:27.947 | ||
4 | (4) | 477. | TROPPE Noah | USA | 1:28.109 | ||
5 | (5) | 412. | BOLTON Ryan | CAN | 1:30.636 | ||
6 | (6) | 487. | XING Fangzhou | USA | 1:31.478 | ||
RACE: 129 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 480. | WARD Benjamin | CAN | 1:26.686 | ||
2 | (2) | 474. | TABIRA Shuudai | USA | 1:27.809 | ||
3 | (3) | 425. | GIANNOTTI Alexander | CAN | 1:27.920 | ||
4 | (4) | 476. | TOW Leo | USA | 1:34.911 | ||
5 | (5) | 489. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA | 1:35.309 | ||
6 | (6) | 456. | SEAL David | CAN | 1:58.279 | ||
RACE: 130 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 431. | HOWARD Marcus | USA | 1:29.918 | ||
2 | (2) | 430. | HESS Ethan | USA | 1:30.153 | ||
3 | (3) | 464. | SHIM Darin | USA | 1:31.539 | ||
4 | (4) | 439. | LAPPORTE Eric | USA | 1:39.316 | ||
5 | (5) | 437. | KWON Seung-Min | USA | NO TIME | advanced->to A | |
- | (6) | 453. | POULIN Maximilian | CAN | - | penalty | |
RACE: 131 HEAT: 6 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 420. | COREY Brendan | USA | 1:26.843 | ||
2 | (2) | 459. | SHANE Ryan | USA | 1:28.067 | ||
3 | (3) | 466. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 1:28.181 | ||
4 | (4) | 427. | HAAHEIM Erik | CAN | 1:28.503 | ||
5 | (5) | 475. | THOMPSON Reno | CAN | 1:30.318 | ||
DIVISION 5 SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 149 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 456. | SEAL David | CAN | 1:32.788 | ||
2 | (2) | 464. | SHIM Darin | USA | 1:32.823 | ||
3 | (3) | 440. | LIU Barnett | CAN | 1:32.933 | ||
4 | (4) | 487. | XING Fangzhou | USA | 1:34.826 | ||
5 | (5) | 476. | TOW Leo | USA | 1:36.580 | ||
6 | (6) | 439. | LAPPORTE Eric | USA | 1:41.873 | ||
RACE: 150 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 466. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 1:28.719 | ||
2 | (2) | 477. | TROPPE Noah | USA | 1:29.437 | ||
3 | (3) | 475. | THOMPSON Reno | CAN | 1:29.879 | ||
4 | (4) | 465. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 1:34.077 | ||
5 | (5) | 453. | POULIN Maximilian | CAN | 2:03.672 | ||
- | (6) | 467. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | - | no start | |
RACE: 151 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 452. | PICEK Braeden | CAN | 1:26.394 | ||
2 | (2) | 471. | ST. ROSE Ryan | CAN | 1:26.492 | ||
3 | (3) | 488. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 1:26.582 | ||
4 | (4) | 412. | BOLTON Ryan | CAN | 1:31.608 | ||
5 | (5) | 489. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA | 1:34.190 | ||
6 | (6) | 427. | HAAHEIM Erik | CAN | 1:52.360 | ||
RACE: 152 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 480. | WARD Benjamin | CAN | 1:33.473 | ||
2 | (2) | 425. | GIANNOTTI Alexander | CAN | 1:34.028 | ||
3 | (3) | 470. | SO Jonathan | USA | 1:34.095 | ||
4 | (4) | 434. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA | 1:34.222 | ||
5 | (5) | 474. | TABIRA Shuudai | USA | 1:49.037 | ||
RACE: 153 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 420. | COREY Brendan | USA | 1:25.672 | ||
2 | (2) | 451. | PARK Wesley | USA | 1:26.228 | ||
3 | (3) | 463. | SHIM Ray | USA | 1:26.331 | ||
4 | (4) | 430. | HESS Ethan | USA | 1:27.988 | ||
5 | (5) | 438. | LACROIX Tomas | CAN | 1:32.779 | ||
RACE: 154 HEAT: 6 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 422. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 1:35.715 | ||
2 | (2) | 459. | SHANE Ryan | USA | 1:35.805 | ||
3 | (3) | 431. | HOWARD Marcus | USA | 1:36.031 | ||
4 | (4) | 437. | KWON Seung-Min | USA | 1:36.050 | ||
5 | (5) | 482. | WHEELOCK George | USA | 1:36.696 | ||
DIVISION 5 FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 174 HEAT: 1 GROUP: G Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 427. | HAAHEIM Erik | CAN | 1:35.830 | ||
2 | (2) | 439. | LAPPORTE Eric | USA | 1:38.350 | ||
- | (3) | 467. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | - | no start | |
RACE: 175 HEAT: 2 GROUP: F Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 453. | POULIN Maximilian | CAN | 1:32.739 | ||
2 | (2) | 412. | BOLTON Ryan | CAN | 1:34.119 | ||
3 | (3) | 489. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA | 1:34.447 | ||
4 | (4) | 487. | XING Fangzhou | USA | 1:34.464 | ||
5 | (5) | 476. | TOW Leo | USA | 1:36.199 | ||
RACE: 176 HEAT: 3 GROUP: E Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 464. | SHIM Darin | USA | 1:26.507 | ||
2 | (2) | 488. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 1:26.579 | ||
3 | (3) | 477. | TROPPE Noah | USA | 1:26.710 | ||
4 | (4) | 475. | THOMPSON Reno | CAN | 1:28.530 | ||
5 | (5) | 440. | LIU Barnett | CAN | 1:28.829 | ||
RACE: 177 HEAT: 4 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 466. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 1:33.922 | ||
2 | (2) | 465. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 1:34.029 | ||
3 | (3) | 456. | SEAL David | CAN | 1:34.068 | ||
4 | (4) | 471. | ST. ROSE Ryan | CAN | 1:35.261 | ||
5 | (5) | 452. | PICEK Braeden | CAN | 1:35.487 | ||
RACE: 178 HEAT: 5 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 482. | WHEELOCK George | USA | 1:35.651 | ||
2 | (2) | 474. | TABIRA Shuudai | USA | 1:35.703 | ||
3 | (3) | 438. | LACROIX Tomas | CAN | 1:35.817 | ||
4 | (4) | 434. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA | 2:02.474 | ||
- | (5) | 437. | KWON Seung-Min | USA | - | no start | |
RACE: 179 HEAT: 6 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 459. | SHANE Ryan | USA | 1:32.553 | ||
2 | (2) | 463. | SHIM Ray | USA | 1:32.675 | ||
3 | (3) | 430. | HESS Ethan | USA | 1:33.235 | ||
4 | (4) | 470. | SO Jonathan | USA | 1:59.878 | ||
- | (5) | 431. | HOWARD Marcus | USA | - | penalty | |
RACE: 180 HEAT: 7 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 420. | COREY Brendan | USA | 1:27.508 | ||
2 | (2) | 451. | PARK Wesley | USA | 1:27.802 | ||
3 | (3) | 480. | WARD Benjamin | CAN | 1:28.266 | ||
4 | (4) | 422. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 1:28.576 | ||
5 | (5) | 425. | GIANNOTTI Alexander | CAN | 1:29.807 |
Desert Classic, USA, 03.09. - 04.09.2022
Distance Classification
DIVISION 5 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 420. | COREY Brendan | USA | 34 | 1 | 1:25.672 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 451. | PARK Wesley | USA | 21 | 2 | 1:26.228 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 480. | WARD Benjamin | CAN | 13 | 3 | 1:26.686 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 422. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 8 | 4 | 1:27.322 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 425. | GIANNOTTI Alexander | CAN | 5 | 5 | 1:27.920 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 459. | SHANE Ryan | USA | 3 | 6 | 1:28.067 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 463. | SHIM Ray | USA | 2 | 7 | 1:26.331 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 430. | HESS Ethan | USA | 1 | 8 | 1:27.988 | ||
9. | B | 4. | 470. | SO Jonathan | USA | 9 | 1:32.920 | |||
10. | B | - | 431. | HOWARD Marcus | USA | 10 | 1:29.918 | |||
11. | C | 1. | 482. | WHEELOCK George | USA | 11 | 1:30.083 | |||
12. | C | 2. | 474. | TABIRA Shuudai | USA | 12 | 1:27.809 | |||
13. | C | 3. | 438. | LACROIX Tomas | CAN | 13 | 1:27.851 | |||
14. | C | 4. | 434. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA | 14 | 1:32.928 | |||
15. | C | - | 437. | KWON Seung-Min | USA | 15 | 1:36.050 | |||
16. | D | 1. | 466. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 16 | 1:28.181 | |||
17. | D | 2. | 465. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 17 | 1:34.029 | |||
18. | D | 3. | 456. | SEAL David | CAN | 18 | 1:32.788 | |||
19. | D | 4. | 471. | ST. ROSE Ryan | CAN | 19 | 1:26.492 | |||
20. | D | 5. | 452. | PICEK Braeden | CAN | 20 | 1:26.394 | |||
21. | E | 1. | 464. | SHIM Darin | USA | 21 | 1:26.507 | |||
22. | E | 2. | 488. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 22 | 1:26.579 | |||
23. | E | 3. | 477. | TROPPE Noah | USA | 23 | 1:26.710 | |||
24. | E | 4. | 475. | THOMPSON Reno | CAN | 24 | 1:28.530 | |||
25. | E | 5. | 440. | LIU Barnett | CAN | 25 | 1:28.829 | |||
26. | F | 1. | 453. | POULIN Maximilian | CAN | 26 | 1:32.739 | |||
27. | F | 2. | 412. | BOLTON Ryan | CAN | 27 | 1:30.636 | |||
28. | F | 3. | 489. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA | 28 | 1:34.190 | |||
29. | F | 4. | 487. | XING Fangzhou | USA | 29 | 1:31.478 | |||
30. | F | 5. | 476. | TOW Leo | USA | 30 | 1:34.911 | |||
31. | G | 1. | 427. | HAAHEIM Erik | CAN | 31 | 1:28.503 | |||
32. | G | 2. | 439. | LAPPORTE Eric | USA | 32 | 1:38.350 | |||
33. | G | - | 467. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | 33 | 1:33.160 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 420. | COREY Brendan | USA | 34 | 1 | 1:25.672 | ||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 451. | PARK Wesley | USA | 21 | 2 | 1:26.228 | ||
3. (3.) | A | 3. | 480. | WARD Benjamin | CAN | 13 | 3 | 1:26.686 | ||
4. (4.) | A | 4. | 422. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 8 | 4 | 1:27.322 | ||
5. (5.) | A | 5. | 425. | GIANNOTTI Alexander | CAN | 5 | 5 | 1:27.920 | ||
6. (6.) | B | 1. | 459. | SHANE Ryan | USA | 3 | 6 | 1:28.067 | ||
7. (7.) | B | 2. | 463. | SHIM Ray | USA | 2 | 7 | 1:26.331 | ||
8. (8.) | B | 3. | 430. | HESS Ethan | USA | 1 | 8 | 1:27.988 | ||
9. (9.) | B | 4. | 470. | SO Jonathan | USA | 9 | 1:32.920 | |||
10. (10.) | B | - | 431. | HOWARD Marcus | USA | 10 | 1:29.918 | |||
11. (11.) | C | 1. | 482. | WHEELOCK George | USA | 11 | 1:30.083 | |||
12. (12.) | C | 2. | 474. | TABIRA Shuudai | USA | 12 | 1:27.809 | |||
13. (13.) | C | 3. | 438. | LACROIX Tomas | CAN | 13 | 1:27.851 | |||
14. (14.) | C | 4. | 434. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA | 14 | 1:32.928 | |||
15. (15.) | C | - | 437. | KWON Seung-Min | USA | 15 | 1:36.050 | |||
16. (16.) | D | 1. | 466. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 16 | 1:28.181 | |||
17. (17.) | D | 2. | 465. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 17 | 1:34.029 | |||
18. (18.) | D | 3. | 456. | SEAL David | CAN | 18 | 1:32.788 | |||
19. (19.) | D | 4. | 471. | ST. ROSE Ryan | CAN | 19 | 1:26.492 | |||
20. (20.) | D | 5. | 452. | PICEK Braeden | CAN | 20 | 1:26.394 | |||
21. (21.) | E | 1. | 464. | SHIM Darin | USA | 21 | 1:26.507 | |||
22. (22.) | E | 2. | 488. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 22 | 1:26.579 | |||
23. (23.) | E | 3. | 477. | TROPPE Noah | USA | 23 | 1:26.710 | |||
24. (24.) | E | 4. | 475. | THOMPSON Reno | CAN | 24 | 1:28.530 | |||
25. (25.) | E | 5. | 440. | LIU Barnett | CAN | 25 | 1:28.829 | |||
26. (26.) | F | 1. | 453. | POULIN Maximilian | CAN | 26 | 1:32.739 | |||
27. (27.) | F | 2. | 412. | BOLTON Ryan | CAN | 27 | 1:30.636 | |||
28. (28.) | F | 3. | 489. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA | 28 | 1:34.190 | |||
29. (29.) | F | 4. | 487. | XING Fangzhou | USA | 29 | 1:31.478 | |||
30. (30.) | F | 5. | 476. | TOW Leo | USA | 30 | 1:34.911 | |||
31. (31.) | G | 1. | 427. | HAAHEIM Erik | CAN | 31 | 1:28.503 | |||
32. (32.) | G | 2. | 439. | LAPPORTE Eric | USA | 32 | 1:38.350 | |||
33. (33.) | G | - | 467. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | 33 | 1:33.160 |