2022 BURPEE PINNACLE ST CHAMPIONSHIP, USA, 23.07. - 24.07.2022
Heat Results
4. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 1 QUARTER-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 157 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 15. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 1:48.600 | ||
2 | (2) | 1. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 1:48.680 | ||
3 | (3) | 33. | OLIJNYK Ryan | USA-PRSC | 1:49.900 | ||
4 | (4) | 44. | LIN Ethan | USA-PTSC | 1:50.040 | ||
RACE: 158 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 32. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 1:49.950 | ||
2 | (2) | 34. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-DIRECT | 1:50.300 | ||
3 | (3) | 55. | MAIN Isabella | USA-GESS | 1:50.380 | ||
4 | (4) | 40. | CAO Andrea | USA-PNIC | 1:50.410 | ||
RACE: 159 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 48. | DONG Jason | USA | 1:49.530 | ||
2 | (2) | 13. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 1:49.940 | ||
3 | (3) | 10. | RHODEHAMEL Elizabeth | USA-PNIC | 1:50.290 | ||
4 | (4) | 6. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 1:52.480 | ||
RACE: 160 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 25. | NIU Kevin | USA-DIRECT | 1:46.660 | ||
2 | (2) | 2. | WANG William | USA-PNIC | 1:46.820 | ||
3 | (3) | 18. | JONES Wesley | USA-FTSST | 1:47.020 | ||
4 | (4) | 57. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 1:47.980 | ||
DIVISION 1 SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 161 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 55. | MAIN Isabella | USA-GESS | 1:45.790 | ||
2 | (2) | 57. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 1:47.500 | ||
3 | (3) | 6. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 1:50.080 | ||
RACE: 162 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 10. | RHODEHAMEL Elizabeth | USA-PNIC | 1:46.530 | ||
2 | (2) | 44. | LIN Ethan | USA-PTSC | 1:46.800 | ||
3 | (3) | 40. | CAO Andrea | USA-PNIC | 1:47.020 | ||
RACE: 163 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 32. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 1:41.620 | ||
2 | (1) | 25. | NIU Kevin | USA-DIRECT | 1:42.150 | ||
3 | (5) | 18. | JONES Wesley | USA-FTSST | 1:42.160 | ||
4 | (4) | 34. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-DIRECT | 1:42.540 | ||
5 | (3) | 2. | WANG William | USA-PNIC | 1:44.690 | ||
RACE: 164 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 15. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 1:36.600 | ||
2 | (2) | 48. | DONG Jason | USA | 1:36.930 | ||
3 | (3) | 1. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 1:37.150 | ||
4 | (4) | 13. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 1:47.850 | ||
5 | (5) | 33. | OLIJNYK Ryan | USA-PRSC | 1:50.570 | ||
DIVISION 1 FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 165 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 40. | CAO Andrea | USA-PNIC | 1:45.790 | ||
2 | (2) | 6. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 1:48.230 | ||
RACE: 166 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 55. | MAIN Isabella | USA-GESS | 1:45.060 | ||
2 | (2) | 10. | RHODEHAMEL Elizabeth | USA-PNIC | 1:45.490 | ||
3 | (4) | 57. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 1:45.600 | ||
4 | (3) | 44. | LIN Ethan | USA-PTSC | 1:45.660 | ||
RACE: 167 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 18. | JONES Wesley | USA-FTSST | 1:45.450 | ||
2 | (3) | 13. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 1:47.260 | ||
3 | (2) | 34. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-DIRECT | 1:47.730 | ||
4 | (4) | 2. | WANG William | USA-PNIC | 1:49.230 | ||
- | (5) | 33. | OLIJNYK Ryan | USA-PRSC | - | penalty | |
RACE: 168 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 15. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 1:38.920 | ||
2 | (3) | 48. | DONG Jason | USA | 1:39.610 | ||
3 | (2) | 32. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 1:40.390 | ||
4 | (5) | 1. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 1:40.990 | ||
5 | (4) | 25. | NIU Kevin | USA-DIRECT | 1:45.820 |
2022 BURPEE PINNACLE ST CHAMPIONSHIP, USA, 23.07. - 24.07.2022
Distance Classification
DIVISION 1 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 15. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 34 | 1 | 1:36.600 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 48. | DONG Jason | USA | 21 | 2 | 1:36.930 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 32. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 13 | 3 | 1:40.390 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 1. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 8 | 4 | 1:37.150 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 25. | NIU Kevin | USA-DIRECT | 5 | 5 | 1:42.150 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 18. | JONES Wesley | USA-FTSST | 3 | 6 | 1:42.160 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 13. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 2 | 7 | 1:47.260 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 34. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-DIRECT | 1 | 8 | 1:42.540 | ||
9. | B | 4. | 2. | WANG William | USA-PNIC | 9 | 1:44.690 | |||
10. | B | - | 33. | OLIJNYK Ryan | USA-PRSC | 10 | 1:49.900 | |||
11. | C | 1. | 55. | MAIN Isabella | USA-GESS | 11 | 1:45.060 | |||
12. | C | 2. | 10. | RHODEHAMEL Elizabeth | USA-PNIC | 12 | 1:45.490 | |||
13. | C | 3. | 57. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 13 | 1:45.600 | |||
14. | C | 4. | 44. | LIN Ethan | USA-PTSC | 14 | 1:45.660 | |||
15. | D | 1. | 40. | CAO Andrea | USA-PNIC | 15 | 1:45.790 | |||
16. | D | 2. | 6. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 16 | 1:48.230 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (11.) | C | 1. | 55. | MAIN Isabella | USA-GESS | 11 | 1:45.060 | |||
2. (13.) | C | 3. | 57. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 13 | 1:45.600 | |||
3. (15.) | D | 1. | 40. | CAO Andrea | USA-PNIC | 15 | 1:45.790 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 15. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 34 | 1 | 1:36.600 | ||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 48. | DONG Jason | USA | 21 | 2 | 1:36.930 | ||
3. (3.) | A | 3. | 32. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 13 | 3 | 1:40.390 | ||
4. (4.) | A | 4. | 1. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 8 | 4 | 1:37.150 | ||
5. (5.) | A | 5. | 25. | NIU Kevin | USA-DIRECT | 5 | 5 | 1:42.150 | ||
6. (6.) | B | 1. | 18. | JONES Wesley | USA-FTSST | 3 | 6 | 1:42.160 | ||
7. (7.) | B | 2. | 13. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 2 | 7 | 1:47.260 | ||
8. (8.) | B | 3. | 34. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-DIRECT | 1 | 8 | 1:42.540 | ||
9. (9.) | B | 4. | 2. | WANG William | USA-PNIC | 9 | 1:44.690 | |||
10. (10.) | B | - | 33. | OLIJNYK Ryan | USA-PRSC | 10 | 1:49.900 | |||
11. (12.) | C | 2. | 10. | RHODEHAMEL Elizabeth | USA-PNIC | 12 | 1:45.490 | |||
12. (14.) | C | 4. | 44. | LIN Ethan | USA-PTSC | 14 | 1:45.660 | |||
13. (16.) | D | 2. | 6. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 16 | 1:48.230 |