2022 BURPEE PINNACLE ST CHAMPIONSHIP, USA, 23.07. - 24.07.2022
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 1 QUARTER-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 1 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 32. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 46.370 | ||
2 | (99) | 1. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 46.800 | ||
3 | (99) | 2. | WANG William | USA-PNIC | 49.470 | ||
4 | (99) | 57. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 50.750 | ||
RACE: 2 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 48. | DONG Jason | USA | 45.454 | ||
2 | (99) | 18. | JONES Wesley | USA-FTSST | 47.390 | ||
3 | (99) | 10. | RHODEHAMEL Elizabeth | USA-PNIC | 49.010 | ||
4 | (99) | 43. | CHIEN Ian | USA-DIRECT | 49.870 | ||
RACE: 3 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 15. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 45.050 | ||
2 | (99) | 13. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 48.040 | ||
3 | (99) | 33. | OLIJNYK Ryan | USA-PRSC | 49.780 | ||
4 | (99) | 44. | LIN Ethan | USA-PTSC | 52.100 | ||
5 | (99) | 6. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 53.320 | ||
RACE: 4 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 25. | NIU Kevin | USA-DIRECT | 47.600 | ||
2 | (99) | 55. | MAIN Isabella | USA-GESS | 48.400 | ||
3 | (99) | 34. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-DIRECT | 49.490 | ||
4 | (99) | 40. | CAO Andrea | USA-PNIC | 49.609 | ||
DIVISION 1 SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 5 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 15. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 44.650 | ||
2 | (2) | 1. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 45.590 | ||
3 | (3) | 25. | NIU Kevin | USA-DIRECT | 45.830 | ||
4 | (4) | 55. | MAIN Isabella | USA-GESS | 47.880 | ||
5 | (5) | 10. | RHODEHAMEL Elizabeth | USA-PNIC | 48.890 | ||
RACE: 6 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 48. | DONG Jason | USA | 44.730 | ||
2 | (2) | 32. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 44.850 | ||
3 | (4) | 13. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 46.359 | ||
4 | (3) | 18. | JONES Wesley | USA-FTSST | 47.470 | ||
5 | (5) | 2. | WANG William | USA-PNIC | 50.250 | ||
RACE: 7 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 34. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-DIRECT | 50.760 | ||
2 | (3) | 57. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 50.920 | ||
3 | (2) | 43. | CHIEN Ian | USA-DIRECT | 50.929 | ||
RACE: 8 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 40. | CAO Andrea | USA-PNIC | 50.220 | ||
2 | (2) | 33. | OLIJNYK Ryan | USA-PRSC | 50.250 | ||
3 | (3) | 44. | LIN Ethan | USA-PTSC | 54.650 | ||
4 | (4) | 6. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 54.750 | ||
DIVISION 1 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 9 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 44. | LIN Ethan | USA-PTSC | 52.130 | ||
2 | (2) | 6. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 52.670 | ||
RACE: 10 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 40. | CAO Andrea | USA-PNIC | 49.880 | ||
2 | (3) | 33. | OLIJNYK Ryan | USA-PRSC | 50.010 | ||
3 | (4) | 57. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 50.040 | ||
4 | (1) | 34. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-DIRECT | 50.410 | ||
- | (5) | 43. | CHIEN Ian | USA-DIRECT | - | no finish | |
RACE: 11 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 18. | JONES Wesley | USA-FTSST | 47.470 | ||
2 | (1) | 13. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 47.630 | ||
3 | (3) | 55. | MAIN Isabella | USA-GESS | 47.670 | ||
4 | (4) | 10. | RHODEHAMEL Elizabeth | USA-PNIC | 47.929 | ||
5 | (5) | 2. | WANG William | USA-PNIC | 49.070 | ||
RACE: 12 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 48. | DONG Jason | USA | 44.460 | ||
2 | (1) | 15. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 44.690 | ||
3 | (3) | 32. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 44.770 | ||
4 | (4) | 1. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 45.460 | ||
5 | (5) | 25. | NIU Kevin | USA-DIRECT | 1:07.430 |
2022 BURPEE PINNACLE ST CHAMPIONSHIP, USA, 23.07. - 24.07.2022
Distance Classification
DIVISION 1 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 48. | DONG Jason | USA | 34 | 1 | 0:44.460 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 15. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 21 | 2 | 0:44.650 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 32. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 13 | 3 | 0:44.770 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 1. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 8 | 4 | 0:45.460 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 25. | NIU Kevin | USA-DIRECT | 5 | 5 | 0:45.830 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 18. | JONES Wesley | USA-FTSST | 3 | 6 | 0:47.390 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 13. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 2 | 7 | 0:46.359 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 55. | MAIN Isabella | USA-GESS | 1 | 8 | 0:47.670 | ||
9. | B | 4. | 10. | RHODEHAMEL Elizabeth | USA-PNIC | 9 | 0:47.929 | |||
10. | B | 5. | 2. | WANG William | USA-PNIC | 10 | 0:49.070 | |||
11. | C | 1. | 40. | CAO Andrea | USA-PNIC | 11 | 0:49.609 | |||
12. | C | 2. | 33. | OLIJNYK Ryan | USA-PRSC | 12 | 0:49.780 | |||
13. | C | 3. | 57. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 13 | 0:50.040 | |||
14. | C | 4. | 34. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-DIRECT | 14 | 0:49.490 | |||
15. | C | - | 43. | CHIEN Ian | USA-DIRECT | 15 | 0:49.870 | |||
16. | D | 1. | 44. | LIN Ethan | USA-PTSC | 16 | 0:52.100 | |||
17. | D | 2. | 6. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 17 | 0:52.670 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (8.) | B | 3. | 55. | MAIN Isabella | USA-GESS | 1 | 8 | 0:47.670 | ||
2. (11.) | C | 1. | 40. | CAO Andrea | USA-PNIC | 11 | 0:49.609 | |||
3. (13.) | C | 3. | 57. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 13 | 0:50.040 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 48. | DONG Jason | USA | 34 | 1 | 0:44.460 | ||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 15. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 21 | 2 | 0:44.650 | ||
3. (3.) | A | 3. | 32. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 13 | 3 | 0:44.770 | ||
4. (4.) | A | 4. | 1. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 8 | 4 | 0:45.460 | ||
5. (5.) | A | 5. | 25. | NIU Kevin | USA-DIRECT | 5 | 5 | 0:45.830 | ||
6. (6.) | B | 1. | 18. | JONES Wesley | USA-FTSST | 3 | 6 | 0:47.390 | ||
7. (7.) | B | 2. | 13. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 2 | 7 | 0:46.359 | ||
8. (9.) | B | 4. | 10. | RHODEHAMEL Elizabeth | USA-PNIC | 9 | 0:47.929 | |||
9. (10.) | B | 5. | 2. | WANG William | USA-PNIC | 10 | 0:49.070 | |||
10. (12.) | C | 2. | 33. | OLIJNYK Ryan | USA-PRSC | 12 | 0:49.780 | |||
11. (14.) | C | 4. | 34. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-DIRECT | 14 | 0:49.490 | |||
12. (15.) | C | - | 43. | CHIEN Ian | USA-DIRECT | 15 | 0:49.870 | |||
13. (16.) | D | 1. | 44. | LIN Ethan | USA-PTSC | 16 | 0:52.100 | |||
14. (17.) | D | 2. | 6. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 17 | 0:52.670 |