30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
MEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 9 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 137. | CZANK-VARGA Benjámin | HUN-MTK | 2:30.681 | ||
2 | (7) | 143. | SZILÁGYI Ábel | HUN-MTK | 2:30.790 | ||
3 | (3) | 98. | GERECZE Ádám József | HUN-FTC | 2:34.399 | ||
4 | (4) | 223. | MOSHENSKYI Bohdan | UKR-KHV | 2:36.436 | ||
5 | (2) | 189. | PÉTER Gergely Dániel | HUN-TKKSE | 2:44.586 | ||
6 | (6) | 157. | NAGY Imre Ákos | HUN-SZKE | 3:04.137 | ||
- | (1) | 97. | CSIZMADIA Márk | HUN-FTC | - | impeding | |
RACE: 10 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 234. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 2:39.253 | ||
2 | (2) | 139. | KRAUSZ Ármin | HUN-MTK | 2:40.862 | ||
3 | (1) | 156. | KALMÁR Botond | HUN-SZKE | 2:42.450 | ||
4 | (6) | 10. | NEDYALKOV Ivaylo | BUL-ICP | 2:42.666 | ||
5 | (5) | 141. | SIPOS Dominik Tamás | HUN-MTK | 2:45.834 | ||
6 | (4) | 248. | DOBOS Ádám | ROU-SKFCS | 2:47.580 | ||
7 | (7) | 96. | BOHN Zsombor | HUN-FTC | 2:52.897 | ||
RACE: 11 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 136. | BONTOVICS Balázs | HUN-MTK | 2:30.005 | ||
2 | (6) | 144. | ZHANG Yu Jie Dominik | HUN-MTK | 2:31.140 | ||
3 | (3) | 9. | MAXIMOV Maxim | BUL-ICP | 2:32.263 | ||
4 | (5) | 235. | POPOVIC Miodrag | SRB | 2:38.252 | ||
5 | (2) | 188. | ZIKUNOV Nikita | UKR-KHV | 2:46.258 | ||
- | (4) | 102. | VÉGI Dániel | HUN-FTC | - | no finish | |
RACE: 12 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 101. | SZÁSZ Attila | HUN-FTC | 2:29.864 | ||
2 | (7) | 99. | GRANASZTÓI Ádám Istvan | HUN-FTC | 2:30.060 | ||
3 | (4) | 249. | BERGIN Daniil | UKR-KHV | 2:30.278 | ||
4 | (3) | 238. | PHONKAT Chirawat | THA | 2:32.682 | ||
5 | (2) | 230. | KOMERIČKI Tibor | SLO | 2:34.696 | ||
6 | (5) | 138. | IMRE Patrik | HUN-MTK | 2:36.201 | ||
7 | (6) | 198. | ANTAL Apor | ROU-SKFCS | 2:46.069 | ||
RACE: 13 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (7) | 100. | MAJOR Dominik | HUN-FTC | 2:36.510 | ||
2 | (2) | 7. | DONCHEV Ivan | BUL-ICP | 2:36.666 | ||
3 | (3) | 103. | WU JIA WEI Dávid | HUN-FTC | 2:42.215 | ||
4 | (1) | 140. | OLTI Miklós Gábor | HUN-MTK | 2:43.982 | ||
5 | (4) | 224. | CSILLAG Csongor József | ROU-SCMC | 2:49.045 | ||
6 | (6) | 229. | GAL Vid | SLO | 2:56.700 | ||
7 | (5) | 250. | LEONTENKO Rostyslav | UKR-KHV | 3:04.031 | ||
MEN SEMI-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 20 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 136. | BONTOVICS Balázs | HUN-MTK | 2:24.868 | ||
2 | (2) | 99. | GRANASZTÓI Ádám Istvan | HUN-FTC | 2:25.729 | ||
3 | (5) | 143. | SZILÁGYI Ábel | HUN-MTK | 2:26.940 | ||
4 | (3) | 249. | BERGIN Daniil | UKR-KHV | 2:27.059 | ||
5 | (7) | 103. | WU JIA WEI Dávid | HUN-FTC | 2:27.568 | ||
6 | (6) | 139. | KRAUSZ Ármin | HUN-MTK | 2:33.892 | ||
- | (4) | 137. | CZANK-VARGA Benjámin | HUN-MTK | - | impeding->to E | |
RACE: 21 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 101. | SZÁSZ Attila | HUN-FTC | 2:50.417 | ||
2 | (3) | 9. | MAXIMOV Maxim | BUL-ICP | 2:51.331 | ||
3 | (4) | 98. | GERECZE Ádám József | HUN-FTC | 2:51.798 | ||
4 | (5) | 100. | MAJOR Dominik | HUN-FTC | 2:53.069 | ||
5 | (2) | 144. | ZHANG Yu Jie Dominik | HUN-MTK | 2:55.688 | advanced | |
6 | (6) | 7. | DONCHEV Ivan | BUL-ICP | NO TIME | finished | |
- | (7) | 234. | JASIC Luka | SRB | - | impeding | |
MEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 32 HEAT: 1 GROUP: E Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (8) | 234. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 2:45.064 | ||
2 | (5) | 97. | CSIZMADIA Márk | HUN-FTC | 2:45.153 | ||
3 | (6) | 137. | CZANK-VARGA Benjámin | HUN-MTK | 2:45.849 | ||
4 | (7) | 102. | VÉGI Dániel | HUN-FTC | 2:45.982 | ||
5 | (3) | 250. | LEONTENKO Rostyslav | UKR-KHV | 2:48.093 | ||
6 | (1) | 198. | ANTAL Apor | ROU-SKFCS | 3:00.778 | ||
7 | (4) | 157. | NAGY Imre Ákos | HUN-SZKE | 3:18.788 | ||
- | (2) | 96. | BOHN Zsombor | HUN-FTC | - | impeding | |
RACE: 33 HEAT: 2 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 138. | IMRE Patrik | HUN-MTK | 2:49.821 | ||
2 | (7) | 229. | GAL Vid | SLO | 2:52.042 | ||
3 | (6) | 224. | CSILLAG Csongor József | ROU-SCMC | 2:53.297 | ||
4 | (4) | 188. | ZIKUNOV Nikita | UKR-KHV | 2:53.414 | ||
5 | (2) | 189. | PÉTER Gergely Dániel | HUN-TKKSE | 2:57.641 | ||
6 | (3) | 141. | SIPOS Dominik Tamás | HUN-MTK | 3:13.203 | ||
7 | (5) | 248. | DOBOS Ádám | ROU-SKFCS | NO TIME | finished | |
RACE: 34 HEAT: 3 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 223. | MOSHENSKYI Bohdan | UKR-KHV | 2:45.485 | ||
2 | (6) | 10. | NEDYALKOV Ivaylo | BUL-ICP | 2:46.238 | ||
3 | (4) | 235. | POPOVIC Miodrag | SRB | 2:48.871 | ||
4 | (7) | 140. | OLTI Miklós Gábor | HUN-MTK | 2:49.615 | ||
5 | (1) | 238. | PHONKAT Chirawat | THA | 2:53.251 | ||
- | (2) | 230. | KOMERIČKI Tibor | SLO | - | impeding | |
- | (5) | 156. | KALMÁR Botond | HUN-SZKE | - | impeding | |
RACE: 35 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 139. | KRAUSZ Ármin | HUN-MTK | 2:54.486 | ||
2 | (3) | 100. | MAJOR Dominik | HUN-FTC | 2:59.567 | ||
3 | (1) | 103. | WU JIA WEI Dávid | HUN-FTC | NO TIME | finished | |
- | (4) | 7. | DONCHEV Ivan | BUL-ICP | - | yellow card | |
RACE: 36 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 136. | BONTOVICS Balázs | HUN-MTK | 2:15.884 | ||
2 | (5) | 101. | SZÁSZ Attila | HUN-FTC | 2:17.947 | ||
3 | (2) | 99. | GRANASZTÓI Ádám Istvan | HUN-FTC | 2:19.153 | ||
4 | (4) | 249. | BERGIN Daniil | UKR-KHV | 2:20.151 | ||
5 | (7) | 98. | GERECZE Ádám József | HUN-FTC | 2:22.365 | ||
6 | (6) | 9. | MAXIMOV Maxim | BUL-ICP | 2:25.095 | ||
7 | (8) | 144. | ZHANG Yu Jie Dominik | HUN-MTK | 2:38.894 | ||
8 | (3) | 143. | SZILÁGYI Ábel | HUN-MTK | 2:52.207 |
30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
Distance Classification
MEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 136. | BONTOVICS Balázs | HUN-MTK | 34 | 1 | 2:15.884 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 101. | SZÁSZ Attila | HUN-FTC | 21 | 2 | 2:17.947 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 99. | GRANASZTÓI Ádám Istvan | HUN-FTC | 13 | 3 | 2:19.153 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 249. | BERGIN Daniil | UKR-KHV | 8 | 4 | 2:20.151 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 98. | GERECZE Ádám József | HUN-FTC | 5 | 5 | 2:22.365 | ||
6. | A | 6. | 9. | MAXIMOV Maxim | BUL-ICP | 3 | 6 | 2:25.095 | ||
7. | A | 7. | 144. | ZHANG Yu Jie Dominik | HUN-MTK | 2 | 7 | 2:31.140 | ||
8. | A | 8. | 143. | SZILÁGYI Ábel | HUN-MTK | 1 | 8 | 2:26.940 | ||
9. | B | 1. | 139. | KRAUSZ Ármin | HUN-MTK | 9 | 2:33.892 | |||
10. | B | 2. | 100. | MAJOR Dominik | HUN-FTC | 10 | 2:36.510 | |||
11. | B | 3. | 103. | WU JIA WEI Dávid | HUN-FTC | 11 | 2:27.568 | |||
12. | C | 1. | 223. | MOSHENSKYI Bohdan | UKR-KHV | 12 | 2:36.436 | |||
13. | C | 2. | 10. | NEDYALKOV Ivaylo | BUL-ICP | 13 | 2:42.666 | |||
14. | C | 3. | 235. | POPOVIC Miodrag | SRB | 14 | 2:38.252 | |||
15. | C | 4. | 140. | OLTI Miklós Gábor | HUN-MTK | 15 | 2:43.982 | |||
16. | C | 5. | 238. | PHONKAT Chirawat | THA | 16 | 2:32.682 | |||
17. | C | - | 156. | KALMÁR Botond | HUN-SZKE | 17 | 2:42.450 | |||
18. | C | - | 230. | KOMERIČKI Tibor | SLO | 18 | 2:34.696 | |||
19. | D | 1. | 138. | IMRE Patrik | HUN-MTK | 19 | 2:36.201 | |||
20. | D | 2. | 229. | GAL Vid | SLO | 20 | 2:52.042 | |||
21. | D | 3. | 224. | CSILLAG Csongor József | ROU-SCMC | 21 | 2:49.045 | |||
22. | D | 4. | 188. | ZIKUNOV Nikita | UKR-KHV | 22 | 2:46.258 | |||
23. | D | 5. | 189. | PÉTER Gergely Dániel | HUN-TKKSE | 23 | 2:44.586 | |||
24. | D | 6. | 141. | SIPOS Dominik Tamás | HUN-MTK | 24 | 2:45.834 | |||
25. | D | 7. | 248. | DOBOS Ádám | ROU-SKFCS | 25 | 2:47.580 | |||
26. | E | 1. | 234. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 26 | 2:39.253 | |||
27. | E | 2. | 97. | CSIZMADIA Márk | HUN-FTC | 27 | 2:45.153 | |||
28. | E | 3. | 137. | CZANK-VARGA Benjámin | HUN-MTK | 28 | 2:30.681 | |||
29. | E | 4. | 102. | VÉGI Dániel | HUN-FTC | 29 | 2:45.982 | |||
30. | E | 5. | 250. | LEONTENKO Rostyslav | UKR-KHV | 30 | 2:48.093 | |||
31. | E | 6. | 198. | ANTAL Apor | ROU-SKFCS | 31 | 2:46.069 | |||
32. | E | 7. | 157. | NAGY Imre Ákos | HUN-SZKE | 32 | 3:04.137 | |||
33. | E | - | 96. | BOHN Zsombor | HUN-FTC | 33 | 2:52.897 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
34. | - | 7. | DONCHEV Ivan | BUL-ICP | 34 | NO TIME |
Splitted Distance Classification
JUNIOR B MEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (3.) | A | 3. | 99. | GRANASZTÓI Ádám Istvan | HUN-FTC | 13 | 3 | 2:19.153 | ||
2. (4.) | A | 4. | 249. | BERGIN Daniil | UKR-KHV | 8 | 4 | 2:20.151 | ||
3. (5.) | A | 5. | 98. | GERECZE Ádám József | HUN-FTC | 5 | 5 | 2:22.365 | ||
4. (6.) | A | 6. | 9. | MAXIMOV Maxim | BUL-ICP | 3 | 6 | 2:25.095 | ||
5. (8.) | A | 8. | 143. | SZILÁGYI Ábel | HUN-MTK | 1 | 8 | 2:26.940 | ||
6. (10.) | B | 2. | 100. | MAJOR Dominik | HUN-FTC | 10 | 2:36.510 | |||
7. (11.) | B | 3. | 103. | WU JIA WEI Dávid | HUN-FTC | 11 | 2:27.568 | |||
8. (13.) | C | 2. | 10. | NEDYALKOV Ivaylo | BUL-ICP | 13 | 2:42.666 | |||
9. (15.) | C | 4. | 140. | OLTI Miklós Gábor | HUN-MTK | 15 | 2:43.982 | |||
10. (16.) | C | 5. | 238. | PHONKAT Chirawat | THA | 16 | 2:32.682 | |||
11. (17.) | C | - | 156. | KALMÁR Botond | HUN-SZKE | 17 | 2:42.450 | |||
12. (18.) | C | - | 230. | KOMERIČKI Tibor | SLO | 18 | 2:34.696 | |||
13. (19.) | D | 1. | 138. | IMRE Patrik | HUN-MTK | 19 | 2:36.201 | |||
14. (22.) | D | 4. | 188. | ZIKUNOV Nikita | UKR-KHV | 22 | 2:46.258 | |||
15. (24.) | D | 6. | 141. | SIPOS Dominik Tamás | HUN-MTK | 24 | 2:45.834 | |||
16. (25.) | D | 7. | 248. | DOBOS Ádám | ROU-SKFCS | 25 | 2:47.580 | |||
17. (26.) | E | 1. | 234. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 26 | 2:39.253 | |||
18. (27.) | E | 2. | 97. | CSIZMADIA Márk | HUN-FTC | 27 | 2:45.153 | |||
19. (28.) | E | 3. | 137. | CZANK-VARGA Benjámin | HUN-MTK | 28 | 2:30.681 | |||
20. (30.) | E | 5. | 250. | LEONTENKO Rostyslav | UKR-KHV | 30 | 2:48.093 | |||
21. (31.) | E | 6. | 198. | ANTAL Apor | ROU-SKFCS | 31 | 2:46.069 | |||
22. (32.) | E | 7. | 157. | NAGY Imre Ákos | HUN-SZKE | 32 | 3:04.137 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
23. (34.) | - | 7. | DONCHEV Ivan | BUL-ICP | 34 | NO TIME |
Splitted Distance Classification
JUNIOR A MEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (7.) | A | 7. | 144. | ZHANG Yu Jie Dominik | HUN-MTK | 2 | 7 | 2:31.140 | ||
2. (9.) | B | 1. | 139. | KRAUSZ Ármin | HUN-MTK | 9 | 2:33.892 | |||
3. (12.) | C | 1. | 223. | MOSHENSKYI Bohdan | UKR-KHV | 12 | 2:36.436 | |||
4. (20.) | D | 2. | 229. | GAL Vid | SLO | 20 | 2:52.042 | |||
5. (23.) | D | 5. | 189. | PÉTER Gergely Dániel | HUN-TKKSE | 23 | 2:44.586 | |||
6. (29.) | E | 4. | 102. | VÉGI Dániel | HUN-FTC | 29 | 2:45.982 | |||
7. (33.) | E | - | 96. | BOHN Zsombor | HUN-FTC | 33 | 2:52.897 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 136. | BONTOVICS Balázs | HUN-MTK | 34 | 1 | 2:15.884 | ||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 101. | SZÁSZ Attila | HUN-FTC | 21 | 2 | 2:17.947 | ||
3. (14.) | C | 3. | 235. | POPOVIC Miodrag | SRB | 14 | 2:38.252 | |||
4. (21.) | D | 3. | 224. | CSILLAG Csongor József | ROU-SCMC | 21 | 2:49.045 |