2021 BUFFALO SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
Heat Results
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 9 HEATS 333 m | |||||||
RACE: 75 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 161. | LIU Joseph | USA-UCBSSC | 38.490 | ||
2 | (3) | 151. | RODGERS Owen | USA-LWSSC | 41.140 | ||
3 | (4) | 195. | YAROSH Addison | USA-LWSSC | 41.750 | ||
4 | (5) | 144. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 44.760 | ||
5 | (2) | 125. | MONAHAN Christopher | USA-SYSC | 1:05.220 | ||
RACE: 76 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 139. | SOWA Ruth | USA-BSS | 38.950 | ||
2 | (3) | 158. | SCHMIEDL Arthur | USA-CHS | 39.410 | ||
3 | (2) | 108. | LIU Xin ye | USA-UCBSSC | 39.800 | ||
4 | (4) | 173. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 40.220 | ||
5 | (5) | 176. | THATCHER Desmond | USA-CHS | 51.200 | ||
DIVISION 9 FINAL B 333 m | |||||||
RACE: 100 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 176. | THATCHER Desmond | USA-CHS | 40.161 | ||
2 | (5) | 125. | MONAHAN Christopher | USA-SYSC | 40.571 | ||
3 | (1) | 151. | RODGERS Owen | USA-LWSSC | 40.920 | ||
4 | (2) | 195. | YAROSH Addison | USA-LWSSC | 41.380 | ||
5 | (3) | 144. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 43.210 | ||
DIVISION 9 FINAL A 333 m | |||||||
RACE: 101 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 161. | LIU Joseph | USA-UCBSSC | 37.670 | ||
2 | (2) | 139. | SOWA Ruth | USA-BSS | 38.760 | ||
3 | (3) | 158. | SCHMIEDL Arthur | USA-CHS | 39.460 | ||
4 | (5) | 173. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 39.780 | ||
5 | (4) | 108. | LIU Xin ye | USA-UCBSSC | 49.080 |
2021 BUFFALO SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
Distance Classification
DIVISION 9 333 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL B | ||||||||||
1. | 1. | 176. | THATCHER Desmond | USA-CHS | 1 | 0:40.161 | ||||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
1. | 1. | 161. | LIU Joseph | USA-UCBSSC | 34 | 1 | 0:37.670 | |||
FINAL B | ||||||||||
2. | 1. | 176. | THATCHER Desmond | USA-CHS | 2 | 0:40.161 | ||||
2. | 2. | 125. | MONAHAN Christopher | USA-SYSC | 2 | 0:40.571 | ||||
3. | 3. | 151. | RODGERS Owen | USA-LWSSC | 3 | 0:40.920 | ||||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
3. | 2. | 139. | SOWA Ruth | USA-BSS | 21 | 3 | 0:38.760 | |||
FINAL B | ||||||||||
4. | 2. | 125. | MONAHAN Christopher | USA-SYSC | 4 | 0:40.571 | ||||
4. | 4. | 195. | YAROSH Addison | USA-LWSSC | 4 | 0:41.380 | ||||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
5. | 3. | 158. | SCHMIEDL Arthur | USA-CHS | 13 | 5 | 0:39.410 | |||
FINAL B | ||||||||||
5. | 5. | 144. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 5 | 0:43.210 | ||||
6. | 3. | 151. | RODGERS Owen | USA-LWSSC | 6 | 0:40.920 | ||||
HEATS | ||||||||||
6. | 1. | 161. | LIU Joseph | USA-UCBSSC | 6 | 0:38.490 | ||||
FINAL B | ||||||||||
7. | 4. | 195. | YAROSH Addison | USA-LWSSC | 7 | 0:41.380 | ||||
HEATS | ||||||||||
7. | 1. | 139. | SOWA Ruth | USA-BSS | 7 | 0:38.950 | ||||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
8. | 4. | 173. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 8 | 8 | 0:39.780 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
8. | 2. | 158. | SCHMIEDL Arthur | USA-CHS | 8 | 0:39.410 | ||||
9. | 3. | 108. | LIU Xin ye | USA-UCBSSC | 9 | 0:39.800 | ||||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
9. | 5. | 108. | LIU Xin ye | USA-UCBSSC | 5 | 9 | 0:39.800 | |||
FINAL B | ||||||||||
10. | 5. | 144. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 10 | 0:43.210 | ||||
HEATS | ||||||||||
10. | 4. | 173. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 10 | 0:40.220 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 333 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
1. (3.) | 2. | 139. | SOWA Ruth | USA-BSS | 21 | 3 | 0:38.760 | |||
FINAL B | ||||||||||
2. (4.) | 4. | 195. | YAROSH Addison | USA-LWSSC | 4 | 0:41.380 | ||||
3. (7.) | 4. | 195. | YAROSH Addison | USA-LWSSC | 7 | 0:41.380 | ||||
HEATS | ||||||||||
4. (7.) | 1. | 139. | SOWA Ruth | USA-BSS | 7 | 0:38.950 | ||||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
5. (8.) | 4. | 173. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 8 | 8 | 0:39.780 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
6. (9.) | 3. | 108. | LIU Xin ye | USA-UCBSSC | 9 | 0:39.800 | ||||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
7. (9.) | 5. | 108. | LIU Xin ye | USA-UCBSSC | 5 | 9 | 0:39.800 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
8. (10.) | 4. | 173. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 10 | 0:40.220 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 333 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
1. (1.) | 1. | 161. | LIU Joseph | USA-UCBSSC | 34 | 1 | 0:37.670 | |||
FINAL B | ||||||||||
2. (1.) | 1. | 176. | THATCHER Desmond | USA-CHS | 1 | 0:40.161 | ||||
3. (2.) | 1. | 176. | THATCHER Desmond | USA-CHS | 2 | 0:40.161 | ||||
4. (2.) | 2. | 125. | MONAHAN Christopher | USA-SYSC | 2 | 0:40.571 | ||||
5. (3.) | 3. | 151. | RODGERS Owen | USA-LWSSC | 3 | 0:40.920 | ||||
6. (4.) | 2. | 125. | MONAHAN Christopher | USA-SYSC | 4 | 0:40.571 | ||||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
7. (5.) | 3. | 158. | SCHMIEDL Arthur | USA-CHS | 13 | 5 | 0:39.410 | |||
FINAL B | ||||||||||
8. (5.) | 5. | 144. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 5 | 0:43.210 | ||||
9. (6.) | 3. | 151. | RODGERS Owen | USA-LWSSC | 6 | 0:40.920 | ||||
HEATS | ||||||||||
10. (6.) | 1. | 161. | LIU Joseph | USA-UCBSSC | 6 | 0:38.490 | ||||
11. (8.) | 2. | 158. | SCHMIEDL Arthur | USA-CHS | 8 | 0:39.410 | ||||
FINAL B | ||||||||||
12. (10.) | 5. | 144. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 10 | 0:43.210 |