Danubia Series 1 - Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2022
Live Results - Program
Time | Race No. | Category | Distance | Qualification Round | Qualifiers | Status |
1 . D A Y | Friday, 7th October 2022 | |||||
10:00 | Warm Up | JUN F | ||||
10:10 | Warm Up | JUN E | ||||
10:20 | Ice Resurface (Full) | |||||
10:30 | 1 - 2 | JUNIOR F | 333 m | 2 x HEATS | Group: A, 7 per heat | |
3 - 5 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 500 m | 3 x HEATS | Group: A, 7 per heat | ||
6 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 500 m | 1 x HEATS | Group: A, 7 per heat | ||
Break | ||||||
7 - 8 | JUNIOR F | 333 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 7 per heat | ||
9 - 11 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 500 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 7 per heat | ||
12 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | Group: A, 7 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Full) | ||||||
11:30 | Warm Up | JUN D Women | ||||
11:40 | Warm Up | JUN D Men | ||||
11:50 | Warm Up | JUN C Women | ||||
12:00 | Warm Up | JUN C Men | ||||
12:10 | Ice Resurface (Full) | |||||
12:25 | 13 - 18 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 1000 m | 6 x HEATS | Group: A, 7 per heat | |
19 - 22 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 1000 m | 4 x HEATS | Group: A, 7 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
23 - 27 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1500 m | 5 x HEATS | Group: A, 7 per heat | ||
28 - 32 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1500 m | 5 x HEATS | Group: A, 7 per heat | ||
33 - 38 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 1000 m | 6 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A-B, 7 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
39 - 43 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1500 m | 5 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A-B, 7 per heat | ||
44 - 47 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1500 m | 4 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A-B, 7 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
48 - 52 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 1000 m | 5 x FINAL | Group: A-E, 7 per heat | ||
53 - 55 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 1000 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 7 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
56 - 60 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1500 m | 5 x FINAL | Group: A-E, 7 per heat | ||
61 - 64 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1500 m | 4 x FINAL | Group: A-D, 7 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Full) | ||||||
65 - 72 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 500 m | 8 x HEATS | Group: A, 5 per heat | ||
73 - 79 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 500 m | 7 x HEATS | Group: A, 5 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Full) | ||||||
80 - 82 | RELAY C-D BOYS | 2000 m | 3 x FINAL | |||
83 - 86 | RELAY C-D GIRLS | 2000 m | 4 x FINAL | |||
18:58 | End of the Day | |||||
---- | ||||||
2 . D A Y | Saturday, 8th October 2022 | |||||
09:00 | Warm Up | JUN F | ||||
09:07 | Warm Up | JUN E | ||||
09:14 | Ice Resurface (Full) | |||||
09:30 | 87 - 88 | JUNIOR F | 111,12 m | 2 x HEATS | Group: A, 5 per heat | |
89 - 92 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 222 m | 4 x HEATS | Group: A, 5 per heat | ||
Break | ||||||
93 - 95 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 222 m | 3 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A-B, 5 per heat | ||
96 - 97 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 222 m | 2 x HEATS | Group: A, 5 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
98 - 99 | JUNIOR F | 111,12 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 5 per heat | ||
Awards on Ice | ||||||
100 - 102 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 222 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 5 per heat | ||
Awards on Ice | ||||||
103 - 104 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 222 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 5 per heat | ||
Awards on Ice | ||||||
Ice Resurface (Full) | ||||||
105 - 106 | JUNIOR F | 222 m | 2 x HEATS | Group: A, 5 per heat | ||
107 - 110 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 333 m | 4 x HEATS | Group: A, 5 per heat | ||
Break | ||||||
111 - 113 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 333 m | 3 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A-B, 5 per heat | ||
114 - 115 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 333 m | 2 x HEATS | Group: A, 5 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
116 - 117 | JUNIOR F | 222 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 5 per heat | ||
Awards on Ice | ||||||
118 - 120 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 333 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 5 per heat | ||
Awards on Ice | ||||||
121 - 122 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 333 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 5 per heat | ||
Awards on Ice | ||||||
Awarding Ceremony | Overall outside | |||||
12:15 | Warm Up | JUN D Women | ||||
12:22 | Warm Up | JUN D Men | ||||
12:29 | Warm Up | JUN C Women | ||||
12:36 | Warm Up | JUN C Men | ||||
12:43 | Ice Resurface (Full) | |||||
12:55 | 123 - 129 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 500 m | 7 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A-B, 5 per heat | |
130 - 134 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 500 m | 5 x HEATS | Group: A, 5 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
135 - 141 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 500 m | 7 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A-B, 5 per heat | ||
142 - 147 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 6 x HEATS | Group: A, 5 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
148 - 151 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 500 m | 4 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A-B, 5 per heat | ||
152 - 156 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 500 m | 5 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A-B, 5 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
157 - 160 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 500 m | 4 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A-B, 5 per heat | ||
161 - 166 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 6 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A-B, 5 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
167 - 173 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 500 m | 7 x FINAL | Group: A-G, 5 per heat | ||
Awards on Ice | ||||||
174 - 178 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 500 m | 5 x FINAL | Group: A-E, 5 per heat | ||
Awards on Ice | ||||||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
179 - 184 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 500 m | 6 x FINAL | Group: A-F, 5 per heat | ||
Awards on Ice | ||||||
185 - 190 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 6 x FINAL | Group: A-F, 5 per heat | ||
Awards on Ice | ||||||
Ice Resurface (Full) | ||||||
191 - 197 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 777 m | 7 x HEATS | Group: A, 5 per heat | ||
198 - 204 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1000 m | 7 x HEATS | Group: A, 5 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
205 - 211 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 777 m | 7 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A-B, 5 per heat | ||
212 - 216 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 777 m | 5 x HEATS | Group: A, 5 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
217 - 220 | MIXED GENDER RELAY | 2000 m | 4 x FINAL | |||
20:02 | End of the Day | |||||
---- | ||||||
3 . D A Y | Sunday, 9th of October,2022 | |||||
08:00 | Ice Resurface (Full) | |||||
08:15 | 221 - 227 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1000 m | 7 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A-B, 5 per heat | |
228 - 233 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 6 x HEATS | Group: A, 5 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
234 - 240 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 777 m | 7 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A-C, 5 per heat | ||
241 - 245 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 777 m | 5 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A-B, 5 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
246 - 249 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1000 m | 4 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A-B, 5 per heat | ||
250 - 255 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 6 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A-B, 5 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
256 - 262 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 777 m | 7 x FINAL | Group: A-G, 5 per heat | ||
Awards on Ice | ||||||
263 - 267 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 777 m | 5 x FINAL | Group: A-E, 5 per heat | ||
Awards on Ice | ||||||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
268 - 273 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1000 m | 6 x FINAL | Group: A-F, 5 per heat | ||
Awards on Ice | ||||||
274 - 279 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 6 x FINAL | Group: A-F, 5 per heat | ||
Awards on Ice | ||||||
13:01 | Awarding Ceremony | outside | ||||
End of the Day |