Baltic Cup 6, Ventspils, LAT, 12.03. - 14.03.2020
Live Results - Program
Time |
Race No. |
Category |
Distance |
Qualification Round |
Qualifiers |
Status |
|
|
1. DAY |
|
09:20 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR G+F+E GIRLS |
09:30 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR G+F+E BOYS |
09:40 |
|
Ice resurface |
|
09:55 |
1 |
JUNIOR G GIRLS |
333 m |
1 x HEATS |
all |
|
|
2 |
JUNIOR G BOYS |
333 m |
1 x HEATS |
all |
|
|
3 |
JUNIOR F GIRLS |
333 m |
1 x HEATS |
all |
|
|
4 - 5 |
JUNIOR F BOYS |
333 m |
2 x HEATS |
1, 2 + 1xFS-3P |
|
|
6 - 7 |
JUNIOR E GIRLS |
500 m |
2 x HEATS |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
8 - 9 |
JUNIOR E BOYS |
500 m |
2 x HEATS |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
10:15 |
|
Opening Ceremony |
|
10:30 |
|
Ice resurface |
|
10:45 |
10 |
JUNIOR G GIRLS |
333 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
11 |
JUNIOR G BOYS |
333 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
12 |
JUNIOR F GIRLS |
333 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
13 |
JUNIOR F BOYS |
333 m |
1 x FINAL B |
|
|
|
14 |
JUNIOR F BOYS |
333 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
15 - 16 |
JUNIOR E GIRLS |
500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 6 per heat |
|
|
17 - 18 |
JUNIOR E BOYS |
500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 6 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice resurface |
|
|
19 - 20 |
RELAY E-F GIRLS |
2000 m |
2 x FINAL |
|
|
|
21 |
RELAY E-F BOYS |
2000 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
12:30 |
|
Lunch Break |
|
|
|
Ice resurface |
|
13:30 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
13:40 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
13:50 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
14:00 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
14:10 |
|
Ice resurface |
|
14:30 |
22 - 24 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
1000 m |
3 x HEATS |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
25 - 27 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
1000 m |
3 x HEATS |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
28 - 30 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
1500 m |
3 x HEATS |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
31 - 32 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1500 m |
2 x HEATS |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice resurface |
|
|
33 - 35 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
1000 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 6 per heat |
|
|
36 - 38 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
1000 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 6 per heat |
|
|
39 - 41 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
1500 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 6 per heat |
|
|
42 - 43 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 6 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice resurface |
|
|
44 - 46 |
RELAY C-D GIRLS |
2000 m |
3 x FINAL |
|
|
|
47 - 48 |
RELAY C-D BOYS |
2000 m |
2 x FINAL |
|
|
18:00 |
|
End of first day |
|