2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Heat Results
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 7 HEATS 255 m | |||||||
RACE: 62 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 26. | CHOU Makayla | USA-PTSC | 32.362 | ||
2 | (2) | 126. | WANG William 2014 | USA-GSSC | 36.980 | ||
3 | (3) | 13. | CERICOLA Gavin | USA-SYSC | 40.909 | ||
4 | (5) | 160. | BARBONE Giacomo | USA-UCBSSC | 53.686 | ||
5 | (4) | 14. | CERRONE Magdalena | USA-BSC | 54.460 | ||
RACE: 63 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 56. | LIM Jaehyun | USA-PTSC | 33.278 | ||
2 | (2) | 55. | LI Marcus | USA-PTSC | 34.715 | ||
3 | (3) | 77. | MULLANEY Kipling | USA-CBSSC | 39.717 | ||
4 | (4) | 62. | LIU Ethan | USA-GSSC | 1:00.661 | ||
5 | (5) | 53. | LI Jiuxi | USA-GSSC | 1:05.401 | ||
RACE: 64 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 85. | PLATE-TONG Hendrik | USA-GSSC | 35.518 | ||
2 | (1) | 149. | ZHOU Mason | USA-PTSC | 41.814 | ||
3 | (3) | 166. | KRISHNA Sage | USA-BSC | 46.115 | ||
4 | (4) | 52. | LI Huaijin | USA-GSSC | 50.819 | ||
DIVISION 7 FINAL 255 m | |||||||
RACE: 89 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 62. | LIU Ethan | USA-GSSC | 48.377 | ||
2 | (1) | 160. | BARBONE Giacomo | USA-UCBSSC | 49.486 | ||
3 | (2) | 14. | CERRONE Magdalena | USA-BSC | 52.841 | ||
4 | (4) | 53. | LI Jiuxi | USA-GSSC | 59.922 | ||
RACE: 90 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 149. | ZHOU Mason | USA-PTSC | 37.263 | ||
2 | (1) | 77. | MULLANEY Kipling | USA-CBSSC | 38.735 | ||
3 | (2) | 13. | CERICOLA Gavin | USA-SYSC | 40.605 | ||
4 | (4) | 166. | KRISHNA Sage | USA-BSC | 47.350 | ||
5 | (5) | 52. | LI Huaijin | USA-GSSC | 1:00.277 | ||
RACE: 91 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 26. | CHOU Makayla | USA-PTSC | 31.923 | ||
2 | (2) | 56. | LIM Jaehyun | USA-PTSC | 32.633 | ||
3 | (3) | 55. | LI Marcus | USA-PTSC | 34.434 | ||
4 | (4) | 85. | PLATE-TONG Hendrik | USA-GSSC | 35.361 | ||
5 | (5) | 126. | WANG William 2014 | USA-GSSC | 38.327 |
2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Distance Classification
DIVISION 7 255 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 26. | CHOU Makayla | USA-PTSC | 34 | 1 | 0:31.923 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 56. | LIM Jaehyun | USA-PTSC | 21 | 2 | 0:32.633 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 55. | LI Marcus | USA-PTSC | 13 | 3 | 0:34.434 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 85. | PLATE-TONG Hendrik | USA-GSSC | 8 | 4 | 0:35.361 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 126. | WANG William 2014 | USA-GSSC | 5 | 5 | 0:36.980 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 149. | ZHOU Mason | USA-PTSC | 3 | 6 | 0:37.263 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 77. | MULLANEY Kipling | USA-CBSSC | 2 | 7 | 0:38.735 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 13. | CERICOLA Gavin | USA-SYSC | 1 | 8 | 0:40.605 | ||
9. | B | 4. | 166. | KRISHNA Sage | USA-BSC | 9 | 0:46.115 | |||
10. | B | 5. | 52. | LI Huaijin | USA-GSSC | 10 | 0:50.819 | |||
11. | C | 1. | 62. | LIU Ethan | USA-GSSC | 11 | 0:48.377 | |||
12. | C | 2. | 160. | BARBONE Giacomo | USA-UCBSSC | 12 | 0:49.486 | |||
13. | C | 3. | 14. | CERRONE Magdalena | USA-BSC | 13 | 0:52.841 | |||
14. | C | 4. | 53. | LI Jiuxi | USA-GSSC | 14 | 0:59.922 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 255 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 26. | CHOU Makayla | USA-PTSC | 34 | 1 | 0:31.923 | ||
2. (13.) | C | 3. | 14. | CERRONE Magdalena | USA-BSC | 13 | 0:52.841 | |||
3. (14.) | C | 4. | 53. | LI Jiuxi | USA-GSSC | 14 | 0:59.922 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 255 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (2.) | A | 2. | 56. | LIM Jaehyun | USA-PTSC | 21 | 2 | 0:32.633 | ||
2. (3.) | A | 3. | 55. | LI Marcus | USA-PTSC | 13 | 3 | 0:34.434 | ||
3. (4.) | A | 4. | 85. | PLATE-TONG Hendrik | USA-GSSC | 8 | 4 | 0:35.361 | ||
4. (5.) | A | 5. | 126. | WANG William 2014 | USA-GSSC | 5 | 5 | 0:36.980 | ||
5. (6.) | B | 1. | 149. | ZHOU Mason | USA-PTSC | 3 | 6 | 0:37.263 | ||
6. (7.) | B | 2. | 77. | MULLANEY Kipling | USA-CBSSC | 2 | 7 | 0:38.735 | ||
7. (8.) | B | 3. | 13. | CERICOLA Gavin | USA-SYSC | 1 | 8 | 0:40.605 | ||
8. (9.) | B | 4. | 166. | KRISHNA Sage | USA-BSC | 9 | 0:46.115 | |||
9. (10.) | B | 5. | 52. | LI Huaijin | USA-GSSC | 10 | 0:50.819 | |||
10. (11.) | C | 1. | 62. | LIU Ethan | USA-GSSC | 11 | 0:48.377 | |||
11. (12.) | C | 2. | 160. | BARBONE Giacomo | USA-UCBSSC | 12 | 0:49.486 |